Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelsey Laurente
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-33
#204 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Bodine  766-3; 6-2
1WinMelissa Narzissenfeld  1572Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinStephanie Cardullo  8176-3; 6-4
CQWinNikki Parker  2076-3; 6-3
CSWinRachael James-Baker  7256-2; 4-6; 6-4

K-Swiss Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Li  7777-6(4); 6-3
32WinAshley Tiefel  8397-6(4); 6-2
16WinAshleigh Antal  4086-4; 6-0
QLossStephanie Nauta  1726-3; 6-0
SWinLauren Thai   6-1; 6-2
FLossBrooke Austin  1816-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Navarro   6-2; 6-2
32WinBlair Martin   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlizee Michaud  530-6(5); 6-3; 7-5
QLossJacqueline Crawford  1546-3; 6-0
CQWinMichelle Garcia  7887-5; 6-3
CSWinCaroline Dailey  +6-4; 6-4
CFLossHayley Carter  1636-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Mitchell Andrews   6-0; 6-3
16WinAlanna Wolff  4966-2; 6-0
QWinNicole Robinson  6492-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossMadison Keys  436-1; 6-4
PLWinNadia Echeverria Alam  208Wo (ill)WoI*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSharon Siegel   Def (ns)DP*
16LossJessica Linero  2337-6(5); 4-6; 6-2

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichelle Mlacker  1676Def (ns)DP

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatherine Yau   6-3; 6-3
64WinGabrielle Andrews   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
32LossKyle McPhillips  406-2; 6-0
3WinNicole Flower  2406-1; 5-7; 6-2
4QWinSavannah Ware   7-6; 6-4
4LossJacqueline Crawford  1546-4; 4-6; 7-6(2)

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuliya Orkis  6441-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Doerfler  1913-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinLindsey Raymond  21036-0; 6-0
2WinAkemi Maehama  3676-0; 6-0
3QLossElizabeth Begley  896-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Garcia  7882-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinMarika Akkerman   6-3; 6-1
SWinJoanna Zarur  15576-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinKimberly Przeszlowski  7351-0; 30-40Ret (ad)RAD

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriyanka Shah   6-2; 6-2
32WinSthefani Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
16WinSarah Pravder  5906-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinDeborah Suarez  3366-4; 4-6; 7-5
SLossAlexandra Kiick  3316-3; 6-7; 6-4
PLWinDenise Starr  2137-5; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaunte Southern   6-1; 6-1
32WinAthena Trouillot  9646-1; 6-2
16WinDenise Starr  2136-3; 4-6; 6-0
QWinSarah Mc Lean  3356-3; 6-0
SLossAmy Grossklag  1716-4; 6-4
PLWinDeborah Suarez  3366-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinErin Gebes  7036-1; 6-1
RRWinNatalia Maynetto  3756-1; 6-1
RRWinMariana Gould  5856-0; 6-0
RRWinAdrienne Jensen  11836-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrances Altick  4306-2; 7-6(5))
64WinArantxa Hernandez  9096-4; 6-3
32LossKendal Woodard  2533-6; 6-1; 6-4
4WinJessica Northcutt   6-3; 6-1
5QWinAlyssa Smith   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
5LossSpencer Liang  2697-6(3)); 2-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAspen Cervin  7676-3;6-2
64WinDena Tanenbaum  10616-2;6-1
32LossAshley Dai   6-1;6-1
4WinCaroline Dailey  +4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
5QWinReeRee Li  4477-6(5);6-4
5LossRiko Shimizu   3-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Zalewski  11426-2; 6-3
32WinCaroline Dailey  +6-7; 7-6; 6-2
16WinKristi Balavage  14826-2; 6-1
QLossMaci Epstein  3376-4; 6-2
CQWinLindsey Cable  6396-1; 6-1
CSWinCaroline Dailey  +6-3; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Slutsky  5076-3; 6-1
32WinBianca Sanon  1252-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinNatasha Basma  8796-1; 6-1
QLossJade Frampton  188Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossKeri Frankenberger  2486-3; 4-6; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Zuhse  11096-0; 6-2
16WinJill Wollesen  10386-3; 6-2
QLossMary Clayton  966-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren May  6656-0; 6-0
16WinAbigail Yull   6-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Duval  716-1; 6-1
CQWinSarah Pravder  5906-2; 6-3
CSWinGyanna Mandic  3776-4; 6-1
CFWinLeah Fried  5826-0; 6-0

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkylar Kuykendall   6-1; 6-2
32WinShayne Austin  3734-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Skripkina   6-1; 6-0
QLossHilda Melander   6-4; 6-3

Jerry Simmons Evert ITF Jr. Classic, November 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Kellner  826-2; 6-1

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlake Bauer  16956-0; 6-0
32LossRebecca Bodine  766-3; 6-2
2WinHannah Miller  22046-1; 6-1
3WinJennifer Miller  3886-1; 6-0
CQWinLauren Slutsky  5076-4; 6-2
CSWinGabriella Navia  5226-1; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAthena Trouillot  9646-4; 6-1
SWinIlana Dreyfuss  7106-2; 7-5
FWinSarah Mc Lean  335Wd (inj)WJ*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristina Sanjevic   7-5;6-4
32LossNadia Ravita   6-4;6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRenata Arshavskaya   6-3; 6-0

Prince Cup, December 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIndire Akiki   6-3; 6-3
64WinAya Bara   6-0; 6-3
32LossSolene Ficheux   6-2; 7-6

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClothilde de Bernardi   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
64LossAnna Mamalat  861-6; 7-5; 6-4
2WinCarla Bruzzesi Avella   6-1; 6-0
3QWinNada Marjanovic   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Abanda   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSierra Sullivan  7392-6; 6-0; 6-2
64LossAshley Dai   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
2WinMadeline Lipp  2553-6; 6-3; 6-3
3QWinDorothy Tang  4046-1; 6-2
3WinKaitlin Ray  1864-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4QLossMelissa Kopinski  2246-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative