Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Grayson Goldin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-30
#78 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPaul Okuda   6-2; 6-1
64WinJonathan Hammel  876-2; 6-1
32LossJared Hiltzik  307-5; 6-3
3WinDaniel Morgan   6-3; 6-2
4QLossSamuel Todd   6-4; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Crisovan  2516-1; 6-0
16LossMorgan Mays  116-4; 6-1
2WinOliver Plaskett  95Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossBrett Clark  346-2; 7-6(6)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   7-5; 6-4
32LossJake Albo  337-6(4); 7-5
2WinCasey Austgen  12146-1; 6-1
3WinAlan Chocron   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinBoris Tiberkov  1276-3; 6-3
CSWinChandler Saunders  3147-5; 6-0

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Nickerson  21456-0; 6-0
16WinJose Alencar  11816-0; 6-0
QLossDaniel Khanin   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Ruderman   6-0; 6-1
32WinChristopher Vrabel  1586-3; 6-2
16LossAnthony Delcore   6-4; 7-5
3WinOgnjen Samardzic  296-1; 6-2
QQWinDaniel Kerznerman  546-0; 4-6; 6-4
CQLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-4; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJayden Novatscou  16436-2; 6-0
QWinTom Hill   7-5; 6-3
SWinPierre Durali  1996-2; 6-3
FLossYifan Dang  667-6(4); 4-6; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Tiberkov  1277-5; 6-0
16LossTrey Strobel  76-4; 6-4
2WinRuben Pierre-Antoine   6-4; 6-1
QQLossBrett Clark  346-4; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Boys' 12 National Spring Chmps., April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEduardo Nava  5016-1; 6-2
64WinColin Nardella  6886-0; 6-2
32WinFelix Corwin  5306-1; 6-0
16WinTimothy Kane  2546-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Kay  4026-2; 6-1
SWinBaker Newman  776-7; 6-0; 6-3
FWinDaniel Kerznerman  546-3; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Davies  1686-3; 6-1
1WinHunter Goertz  +6-3; 6-3
2WinJoshua Goodman  825-7; 6-3; 6-4
CQWinBenjamin Hartmann  3506-4; 6-1
CSLossMario Nicosia  47Wo (ill)WoI*

St. Lucie BG18-10 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Frank  18626-0; 6-1
QWinHarlan Swift  12876-0; 6-2
SWinSebastian Beltrame  3337-5; 6-1
FWinRobert Dubuque   6-1; 6-1

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHugh Mo  6356-0; 6-1
32WinKeelan Klarl  3366-2; 6-3
16LossHoward Weiss  206-2; 6-0
3LossPaul Oosterbaan  1112-6; 6-2; 6-0

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Kennedy  2292-6; 7-5; 6-4
32WinDaniel O'Connor  1953-6; 6-2; 6-4
16WinJordan Parker  2676-3; 5-7; 6-3
QLossZachary Mueck   6-3; 6-4
CQLossJordan Harrell  646-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Wardell  1566-4; 6-1
32WinAlan Chocron   6-1; 6-4
16LossTrey Strobel  76-4; 6-4
3WinPatrick Bared  2366-0; 6-4
QQWinMario Nicosia  474-6; 6-4; 7-6
CQWinGordon Watson   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossOgnjen Samardzic  294-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJordan Daigle  496-3; 6-1
2WinJosh Hagar  836-3; 6-1
3QWinThomas Johnson   6-1; 6-2
3WinEric Brinzenskiy  1196-2; 6-1
4QLossAlexander Van Cott  687-5; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossErik Nordahl  1106-0; 6-2
2WinGarrett Mandrell   6-3; 6-0
3QWinBrian Carman  1926-2; 6-2
3LossRyan Smith  506-2; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  16366-0; 6-0
16WinWilliam Albanese  2636-3; 6-1
QLossDavid Papworth  843Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossAlexander Saltiel  1166-3; 6-0

Celsius Super Series BG18,16, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Shulman  4266-3; 7-5
16WinArnav Mohanty  2252-6; 6-4; 7-6(1)
QWinOliver Plaskett  957-5; 7-6(9)
SWinCooper Maxwell   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FLossYifan Dang  666-3; 6-1

LAC Super Series, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMario Nicosia  477-6(5); 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared  2366-3; 6-0
16WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  3286-3; 6-4
QLossJake Albo  336-0; 6-1
CQLossOliver Plaskett  956-4; 6-4

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFelipe Frias  1146-4;2-6;6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Kierberg  7906-3; 6-1
16WinKentaro Ishihara  6346-3; 6-2
QWinSamuel Lampman  2826-1; 6-3
SWinJeffrey Mackenzie  1574-6; 6-3; 6-2
FLossArsav Mohanty  1486-3; 6-0

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryce Boothby   6-0; 7-5
16LossJason Shkodnik   6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative