Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Morgan Mays
Residence:   Longboat Key, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 89-33
#11 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Schuster   6-0; 6-2
64WinCameron Tehrani   6-2; 6-1
32WinShankar Rajupet  1436-2; 6-2
16LossSam Bloom  147-5; 7-5
4WinJoseph Brandt  +6-1; 6-4
QQWinTrey Daniel  256-4; 7-6(2)
CQLossJared Hiltzik  303-6; 6-2; 6-3

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKap Owens   6-0; 6-0
16WinGrayson Goldin  786-4; 6-1
QLossBlaine Willenborg  166-1; 6-2
CQWinBaker Newman  776-3; 6-1
CSWinJoshua Goodman  824-6; 6-4; 10-4
CFLossTrey Strobel  73-6; 7-5; 10-8

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Bacha   6-4; 6-1
16WinBilly Ireland   6-2; 6-0
QWinC. Torres   6-1; 6-1
SWinMatthew Gladstone  +6-3; 6-3
FWinPatrick Killeavy   6-0; 6-1

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Thomas   6-1; 6-0
16LossNikita Fomin   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Martino  3826-1; 6-1
32WinGary Dias   6-1; 6-2
16WinLuca Corinteli  616-1; 6-1
QWinTerrell Celestine  136-1; 7-5
SLossTrey Strobel  76-1; 6-2
PLLossGordon Watson   7-5; 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacques Simoes Luiz Felipe   6-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas Armstrong   6-0; 6-1
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  290-6; 6-4; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Crisovan  2516-0; 6-0
16WinBaker Newman  776-2; 6-2
QLossGordon Watson   7-5; 7-5
CQLossBrett Clark  34Wd (ill)WI*

Naples Spring Tropial Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobert Zebrowski   6-1; 6-1
SWinJimmy Martineau   6-3; 6-3
FWinTimmy Berg   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Fisch   6-1; 6-0
16WinZachary Creel   6-0; 6-1
QLossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlan Pleat   6-0; 6-0
64LossDrew Dawson  427-6; 7-6
2WinGordon Zhang  1036-2; 6-3
3QWinNick Wood  276-4; 6-3
3WinNicholas Naumann  +6-3; 6-1
4QWinRichard Del Nunzio  +6-2; 6-2
4LossAndrew Korinek   6-0; 6-3

8th Muterspaw Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonah Pristat  1476-1; 6-2
16WinJacob Hedderig  1696-2; 6-2
QWinStefan Menichella  696-2; 6-1
SWinRonnie Schneider  486-1; 6-1
FWinJames Boyd  586-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Spiesman  4926-3; 6-4
32WinJustin Randell   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
16WinBaker Newman  776-3; 6-1
QWinIan Van Cott  677-6; 6-3
SWinTrey Daniel  256-2; 6-1
FLossTrey Strobel  76-3; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Harrell  647-6(3); 6-3
32WinDylan Steffens  4326-0; 6-0
16WinAdam Silverman  2326-0; 6-1
QWinBrian Krouskos   6-0; 6-1
SWinAustin Ansari  196-4; 6-3
FWinZachary Mueck  +6-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Butsch  286-3; 6-1
32WinSebastian Acuna  1306-1; 6-1
16WinStefan Kozlov  856-0; 6-2
QWinGordon Watson  +6-3; 6-1
SWinRoy Lederman  216-1; 6-1
FWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-3; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Borsanyi   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinBoris Bogomolov  +2-6; 7-5; 6-4
16WinJuan Perez  +7-5; 6-4
QLossTom Blackwell   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQLossAlexander Petrone   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Martinez   6-1; 6-3
1WinStuart Kenyon  +6-2; 6-2
2LossJoe Hill   6-3; 6-2

Burger King Southern Open BG16 Chmps., July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStevee Harlan   6-3; 6-3
32WinAndrew Smith   6-1; 6-1
16WinJacob Behal  +6-0; 7-6(6)
QLossTom Blackwell   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinCasey Kay  +6-3; 6-1
CSLossNicholas Kunz   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRussell Einbinder   6-2; 6-0
64WinZachary Mueck  +6-4; 6-4
32LossMihir Kumar   7-5; 6-2
4WinJordan Daigle  496-0; 6-2
5QWinAlex Scheinman  226-3; 6-3
5LossAlex Parker   6-1; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Kaye   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinQuentin Monaghan  1156-4; 6-1
64WinThomas Caputo  456-4; 6-0
32WinMarshall Sharp  766-1; 7-6(3)
16WinJason Brown  236-2; 6-0
QLossMac Styslinger   7-6(3); 6-1
CQLossMitchell Krueger  64-6; 6-4; 6-0

The Labor Day Chmps., August 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Rosen  +6-0; 6-2
16LossOliver Loutsenko   6-3; 6-2
2WinDennis Zlobinsky  +6-4; 6-4
QQWinCorey Morgenstern  +366110-5
CQLossHenry Steer   5-1Ret (inj)RJ

Celsius Super Series BG18,16, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTimmy Berg   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossJoshua Dancu   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Seidelman  +6-1; 6-1
16WinBrett Clark  346-2; 6-3
QLossKosuke Hasegawa   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
CQLossJuan Perez   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFabrice Myrtil   6-2; 6-3
16LossSpencer Lunghino   6-1; 7-6

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos de Bracamonte   6-0; 6-3
32WinMax Kaye   6-2; 6-2
16WinBrett Clark  346-0; 6-3
QWinZachary Krumholz  +6-3; 6-3
SLossRoy Lederman  210-6; 6-4; 6-1
PLWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-2

Peru Junior Open, November 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatias Sborowitz   6-3; 6-3
16WinJulian C. Colmenares   6-1; 6-1
QWinGabriel Aboitiz   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTim Kopinski   6-3; 6-2
1WinAlexander Jesse   6-0; 6-3
2LossFrederick Abunku   6-1; 6-1

2008 Dunlop Orange Bowl Qualifier, December 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTheodore Voegt   3-6;6-3;6-0
32LossAlexander Petrone   6-0;6-2

California Bowl, December 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Mahlangu  746-0; 4-6; 10-4
32WinKeaton Cullimore  183-6; 6-4; 10-2
16WinJonathan Hammel  877-5; 7-5
QLossMatthew Alves   7-6; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative