Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Trey Strobel
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-29
#7 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYale Goldberg  656-2; 6-3
64WinCharlie Ghriskey   7-5; 6-2
32WinTrey Daniel  256-2; 6-0
16WinNicholas Naumann  +6-0; 6-1
QWinHoward Weiss  206-1; 6-4
SWinRickey Baylon  +6-3; 6-3
FWinRichard Del Nunzio  +6-1; 6-2

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Garcia  2776-0; 6-2
16LossAlexander Ritschard   6-2; 6-3
2WinJackson Murphy   7-5; 6-3
QQWinMario Nicosia  476-1; 6-2
CQWinStephen Watson  1056-2; 6-4
CSWinBrett Clark  346-1; 6-3
CFWinMorgan Mays  113-6; 7-5; 10-8

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Block  13486-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Crampton  5906-0; 6-0
QWinTerrell Celestine  136-1; 6-4
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-4; 6-2
FLossGordon Watson   6-2; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Chen   6-4; 6-2
16WinTerence Celestine  +5-7; 6-2; 6-4
QLossSebastian Falla Ramirez   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Dunbar   6-3; 6-1
32LossBoris Bogomolov   6-1; 6-2
2WinAlex Peckham   6-0; 6-2
3WinJoseph Dorsey   6-3; 6-2
CQLossMichael Rinaldi   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Swank  1716-2; 6-3
32WinArsav Mohanty  1486-1; 6-2
16WinBrett Clark  346-2; 6-3
QWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-4; 4-6; 6-0
SWinMorgan Mays  116-1; 6-2
FWinMac Styslinger  +6-1; 7-5

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRicky Szymanski   6-4; 6-3
16WinChristian Rincon   6-1; 6-1
QWinJoshua Dancu  +6-4; 7-5
SWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-2; 6-3
FWinTimmy Berg   6-1; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWade Ball   6-1; 6-1
16WinGrayson Goldin  786-4; 6-4
QWinJake Albo  336-2; 6-3
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-2; 6-3
FLossGordon Watson   7-6(5); 7-6(7)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Boyd  582-6; 6-2; 6-0
64WinClint Golman   6-1; 6-0
32WinNolan Bauer  796-1; 6-1
16LossReo Asami  26-2; 4-6; 6-2
4WinAnthony Tsodikov  36-1; 6-3
QQWinMichael Guzman  156-4; 1-6; 6-1
CQLossGordon Watson   6-3; 6-3

Raul Ordonez Classic, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBalaji Jothishankar  716-2; 4-6; 7-6
16WinDavid Friedman  7606-1; 6-0
QWinOliver Plaskett  956-3; 6-0
SWinAlp Horoz   6-2; 6-2
FWinPedro Gonzalez  +6-2; 6-2

Spenco ITF, May 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Straus   6-2; 6-2
32WinRobert Cho   6-0; 6-1
16WinEmilio Mora   6-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Funk  4876-1; 6-0
32WinHarrison Adams  704-6; 6-4; 6-4
16WinDavid Weiner  886-1; 6-4
QWinEric Marbach  996-2; 6-2
SWinJason Brown  236-2; 6-0
FWinMorgan Mays  116-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenneth Sabacinski  +5-4Ret (inj)RJ
32WinEric Seidelman  +6-4; 7-5
16WinRidley Seguso   Def (ns)DP*
16LossJuan Perez   6-0; 7-5
QWinJason Berry  +7-5; 7-6
SLossMichael Alford   6-3; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Lampman  2826-1; 6-1
32WinOliver Plaskett  956-2; 6-2
16WinGrayson Goldin  786-4; 6-4
QLossBlaine Willenborg  161-6; 6-2; 7-6
CQWinStephen Watson  1056-4; 7-6
CSWinBrett Clark  343-6; 7-5; 6-1
CFWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-3; 6-2

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuka Stanic  +7-6(3); 7-6(5)
16WinJean-Michel Blouin   6-4; 6-1
16LossDavid Watson   6-1; 7-6(4)
QWinDomico Watson   6-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDouglas Hoch   6-1; 6-4
64WinTerrell Celestine  136-2; 5-7; 6-2
32WinZach McCourt  +6-4; 6-3
16WinDanny Riggs  +6-1; 6-3
QLossCarl Eguez   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
CQLossJason Berry   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoe Hill   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
1WinHunter Reese  +6-4; 7-5
2WinJose Martinez  +6-7(2); 6-1; 6-3
3QLossDaniel Hirschberg   6-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinM. Mackenzie McDonald  387-5; 6-4
64WinDavid Weiner  886-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
32WinLuca Corinteli  614-6; 6-3; 6-0
16WinSean Karl  246-4; 7-5
QWinJared Hiltzik  306-2; 6-3
SLossTyler Gardiner  57-5; 6-2
PLLossMitchell Krueger  66-3; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIan Van Cott  672-6; 6-4; 6-4
64WinConrad Harron  444-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
32LossSam Bloom  146-4; 0-6; 6-1
4WinDrew Dawson  426-4; 6-2
5QWinJayson Glickman  +6-4; 6-0
5LossMichael Guzman  156-2; 6-0

Next Generation TA Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndres Manuel Lazaro   6-0; 6-0
SWinOliver Plaskett  956-2; 7-6(4)
FWinJulian Turosienski  3046-1; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNate Shanok   6-0; 6-3
32LossHunter Callahan   6-4; 6-0
2WinEric Halpern   6-0; 6-3
3QLossBlaine Willenborg  166-3; 4-6; 10-7

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick Runac   6-0; 6-0
32WinSantiago Padilla   6-2; 6-3
16WinKyle Morioka   6-1; 6-2
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-3; 6-3
QLossAntonio Pena   6-1; 6-2

LAC Super Series, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Thornhill   6-4; 6-1
QLossEvgeniy Belov   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianluca Argentini   6-4; 6-3
16WinBoris Bogomolov  +6-4; 6-2
QWinZachary Krumholz  +6-3; 6-3
SWinKosuke Hasegawa  +6-2; 2-6; 6-4
FWinBlaine Willenborg  166-3; 6-3

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanil Ovechkin   6-3; 6-1
32WinKwun Ho James Kong  +6-3; 6-1
16WinMinas Rane   7-6; 6-2
QLossDane Webb   6-0; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaryl Chan   6-0;6-0
32LossFilip Peliwo   6-1;6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDmitriy Mateta   6-0; 6-0
64WinJonathan Cornish   6-2; 6-3
16LossEdward Nguyen   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Adler   6-3; 6-1
QWinKyle Hoffman   7-5; 7-5
SWinLionel Kogan  +6-4; 6-3
FLossTianyu Bao   6-7; 6-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative