Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Goodman
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-36
#82 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoberto Vargas   6-0; 6-0
16LossAndy Valiente   6-1; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOliver Plaskett  956-2; 5-7; 6-2
16LossElliot Mustill   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
2WinDavid Crisovan  2516-1; 6-2
QQWinJake Albo  336-1; 7-6
CQWinRoy Lederman  217-6; 6-4
CSLossMorgan Mays  114-6; 6-4; 10-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Hwang   6-0; 6-0
16LossRoy Lederman  21Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAlexander Block  1348Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Smetona  12886-3; 7-5
32LossKenneth Sabacinski   Wd (inj)WJ*

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVadim Zimet   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
16WinMichael Schlapfer  +2-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinErik Majcher   6-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Sutter  933-6; 6-3; 6-3
64LossTerrell Celestine  136-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossJimmy Castellanos  2536-2Ret (inj)RJ

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefan Kozlov  856-1; 6-3
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-2
2LossGrayson Goldin  785-7; 6-3; 6-4

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRolando Torrellas   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWyatt Ebert  2556-4; 7-6(3)
32WinAlexander Saltiel  1166-2; 6-1
16WinWilliam Albanese  2637-6(5); 6-0
16LossDominic Cotrone   6-3; 6-4
QWinJuan Padilla  145Def (ns)DP*
SLossDanny Mack  1136-0; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLionel Kogan   6-3; 6-1

The Naples TC&R Summer Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Zanette   6-4; 6-2
QLossMax Shumake   6-2; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLamar Remy  10276-0; 6-1
32WinVictor Gurevich  5837-6(1); 6-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  2256-3; 6-1
QWinAustin Crawford   7-5; 6-3
SLossMac Styslinger   6-3; 6-1
PLWinDanny Mack  1136-2; 2-6; 7-5

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristopher Frye  2246-3; 6-3
RRWinHarrison Kruse   6-2; 6-2
RRLossNicholas Mahlangu  744-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRLossJake Albo  336-1; 4-6; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMaksym Tsvetkov  1531-6; 6-2; 6-2
128LossMihir Kumar   7-6(0); 6-2
2WinNicholas Agritelley  6126-1; 6-4
3QWinWilliam Hemminger   6-4; 6-0
3LossRobert Livi  125-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Sopko   6-3; 6-1
32LossKosuke Hasegawa   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
2LossChristopher Perrigan   6-1; 2-6; 15-13

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElliott Yee   3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossMichael Paul  274Wo (inj)WoJ*

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndy Valiente   7-5; 6-0
1WinJohn Nowak   6-2; 6-2
2WinDaneil Armellino   6-1; 6-3
3LossGustavo Gonzalez   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-6

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChrystian Xavier   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Koretsky   6-3; 6-3
QWinMiles Ransom   6-3; 6-2
SLossKenneth Sabacinski   4-6; 6-1; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  9496-0; 6-0
32WinJackson Pride   7-5; 6-2
16WinElio Livi  1796-2; 6-1
QLossJake Albo  336-4; 6-2
CQLossJustin Butsch  286-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMario Nicosia  47Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBaker Newman  776-7(3); 6-2; 6-4
16LossArsav Mohanty  1486-4; 7-6(2)
2LossChandler Saunders  3146-4; 3-6; 7-6(7)

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Saiontz   7-6(10); 4-6; 7-6(5)
1WinMichael Shea   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
2LossJustin Butsch  286-2; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Garcia  2776-3; 6-2
16WinJordan Feldman   6-0; 6-0
QLossBoris Tiberkov  1276-4; 7-6; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Bayles  34226-0; 6-0
32WinMichael Brewer  4316-2; 6-4
16WinDylan Brown  4276-2; 6-2
QWinMarshall Sharp  765-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossRonnie Schneider  486-2; 6-3
PLWinBrian Page  1092-6; 6-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Nicosia  476-4; 6-4
32WinMatthew Dias   7-5; 6-1
16WinBoris Tiberkov  127Wd (ill)WI*
16LossMatthew Lasprilla   7-5; 6-1
QWinAndy Valiente   Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossDominic Cotrone   6-0; 6-0

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRolando Torrellas  +7-6(4); 6-4
128WinKristaps Lapins   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
64LossJoshua Ward-Hibbert   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJosh Hagar  836-1; 2-6; 6-4
64WinGarrett Auproux  1407-6(7); 6-2
32WinNikko Madregallejo  376-3; 6-2
16LossAlex Scheinman  226-0; 6-1
4LossRonnie Schneider  486-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative