Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Roy Lederman
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-27
#21 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Kowalski   7-5; 6-3
16WinMario Nicosia  476-4; 6-3
QLossAlexander Ritschard   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossJoshua Goodman  827-6; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-4
16WinJoshua Goodman  82Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinBrett Clark  345-7; 6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossGordon Watson   6-2; 6-3
PLWinKenneth Sabacinski   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrell Celestine  136-4; 6-3
1WinRohit Navelkar  1446-3; 0-6; 6-4
2WinNolan Paige  +4-6; 6-4; 6-4
3QWinKarim Arem  916-2; 6-4
3LossBrett Clark  346-4; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRuben Pierre-Antoine   6-2; 6-2
16WinGustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-3; 6-3
CQWinMario Nicosia  478-5
CSWinBrett Clark  348-5
CFLossJake Albo  338-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Bendeck  2486-2; 6-1
16WinJose Gracia  1126-4; 6-4
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 6-0

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Aguiar   6-1; 6-1
16WinArturo Altamirano   6-0; 3-6(7)
QLossAndy Valiente   7-5; 6-4

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Lagutenko   6-1; 6-1
16WinMicah Bailey   6-1; 6-1
QWinKavi Shelar   4-6; 7-5; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossMatthew Gladstone   6-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Furr  3666-1; 6-2
32WinMateo Cevallos  1646-1; 7-6(2)
16WinJonathan Ho   7-6(5); 6-4
QLossDamon Niquet  96-2; 6-2
CQLossJonathan Carcione   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBen Hwang  +7-6(5); 6-2
32LossJason Berry   6-1; 6-0
2WinAlex Fisch   6-4; 6-1
3WinKyle Hoffman  +6-1; 6-2
CQWinAntonio Pena  +6-4; 7-6(5)
CSWinZachary Keeney   6-4; 7-5

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Elizondo   7-6(6); 6-1
16LossRolando Torrellas   6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Holvoet  1257-5; 6-2
32WinWilliam Albanese  2636-2; 6-0
16WinJake Albo  336-4; 6-4
QWinOgnjen Samardzic  297-6; 6-2
SLossMorgan Mays  116-1; 6-1
PLLossBlaine Willenborg  16Wo (emerg)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Nowak   6-2; 6-2
64WinDavid Dunbar   6-1; 7-5
32LossAlexander Petrone   6-4; 1-0
3WinStefan Kozlov  856-2; 6-2
4QWinAndrew Dzulynsky  +1-6; 6-3; 1-0
4WinDanny Riggs   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossZack Quigley   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulio Olaya  3126-3; 6-2
32WinHealy Fuess  10116-2; 6-1
16LossSean Karl  246-3; 6-1
3WinArsav Mohanty  1486-4; 7-5
QQWinAustin Kaplan  2896-2; 6-1
CQWinCharles Depaolo   6-1; 6-2
CSWinThai Kwiatkowski  366-4; 6-4
CFWinWill Adams  636-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIan Van Cott  676-4; 6-1
64WinGonzalo Herrera  1506-3; 7-6(3)
32WinJosh Levine  417-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
16WinAlex Parker  +4-6; 6-2; 6-4
QLossTyler Gardiner  56-7(4); 6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossJoseph DiGiulio  10Wo (inj)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Mintz   6-0; 6-1
32WinGianluca Argentini   6-0; 6-3
16LossWilliam Mirkin   6-4; 6-3
3WinCooper Maxwell   5-3Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinAlex Aleman  +1-6; 6-3; 10-5
CQLossGarrett Betsarakis   6-3; 7-5

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalelar Milton   6-0; 6-1
32WinMiles Ransom   6-3; 7-5
16WinZachary Krumholz  +6-3; 6-4
QWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-3; 6-4
SWinJon Robert Leonik  +5-7; 6-1; 7-5
FLossBlaine Willenborg  163-0; RetRQ

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJose Gracia  1126-4; 6-4
32WinLuis Elizondo   -6(3; 6-0; 7-5
16WinMario Becerra   6-2; 6-1
QWinGaston Murray  816-3; 6-1
SWinMorgan Mays  110-6; 6-4; 6-1
FLossGordon Watson   6-4; 6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Albanese  2636-2; 3-6; 6-4
16WinLuis Elizondo   7-6(3); 6-1
QLossCooper Maxwell   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 6-3

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLucas Poelman   6-4; 7-6(4); 6-1
64WinNikolas Papic   6-2; 6-2
16LossLiam Broady   6-1; 6-3
4LossAlexios Halebian  16-4; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMitchell Smith  4866-0; 6-3
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  713-6; 7-5; 6-3
32LossYale Goldberg  656-4; 1-6; 7-5
3WinQuentin Monaghan  1157-6(4); 6-4
4QWinStefan Menichella  696-4; 1-6; 6-1
4LossAlexander Ritschard   7-6(3); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative