Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brett Clark
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-27
#34 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWade Ball   6-4; 6-0
16LossBlaine Willenborg  167-6(4); 6-3
2WinAlan Chocron   6-0; 6-2
QQWinGrayson Goldin  786-2; 7-6(6)
CQWinOgnjen Samardzic  294-6; 7-6; 10-7
CSLossTrey Strobel  76-1; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinC. Torres   6-2; 6-2
16WinJake Albo  336-4; 7-5
QLossRoy Lederman  215-7; 6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossThai Kwiatkowski  36Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiguel Carvajal   6-1; 6-0
32WinZachary Creel   6-0; 6-1
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-0; 6-1
QWinBaker Newman  776-2; 6-3
SWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-1; 6-0
FLossAlexander Ritschard   7-5; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Ritschard  +6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32WinMichael Goldstein  +6-1; 2-6; 7-6(6)
16LossTrey Strobel  76-2; 6-3
3WinRoy Lederman  216-4; 6-2
QQLossBlaine Willenborg  166-4; 1-6; 7-5

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Garcia  2776-0; 6-0
16LossJake Albo  335-7; 6-1; 6-0
2WinAlan Chocron   6-1; 6-1
QQWinGrayson Goldin  786-4; 4-6; 10-8
CQWinMorgan Mays  11Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossRoy Lederman  218-5

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Crampton  5906-0; 6-0
16WinGustavo Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2
QWinJulian Turosienski  3046-1; 6-0
SWinBalaji Jothishankar  716-2; 6-2
FWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-4

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMicah Bailey   6-2; 2-6(6)

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach McCourt   2-6; 6-0; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChandler Saunders  3146-1; 6-0
32WinZach Gross  10726-2; 6-0
16WinBalaji Jothishankar  717-5; 6-2
QWinStephen Watson  1056-4; 6-2
SWinDominic Cotrone  +6-4; 6-3
FLossJake Albo  335-7; 6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRohit Navelkar  1446-3; 6-0
32WinBenjamin Hartmann  3506-1; 6-1
16WinRyan Smith  504-6; 6-3; 6-2
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-1; 6-3
CQWinJake Albo  336-4; 7-5
CSLossTrey Strobel  73-6; 7-5; 6-1

The Naples TC&R Summer Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Cuevas-Woodall-   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinKap Owens   6-1; 6-1
QWinJimmy Martineau   30-30Ret (inj)RJ
SWinMax Shumake   6-0; 6-2
FLossOgnjen Samardzic  29Ret (emerg)RJ

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTimothy Zimet   6-0; 6-0
64WinVictor Marcial   6-2; 6-2
32LossMichael Alford   6-2; 6-4
3WinRoss Nigro   6-1; 6-4
4QLossZack Quigley   6-4; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrian Patrick Foley  1756-0; 6-1
RRLossKenneth Sabacinski   7-6; 6-3
RRWinAlex Fennell  1636-1; 6-2
RRWinYannik Mahlangu  2496-2; 6-3
RRWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDaniel Kerznerman  546-3; 6-2
2WinDaniel Bruce   6-3; 6-2
3QLossBrendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   6-0; 6-4
32WinDavid Dunbar   6-1; 6-0
16WinOsmin Delgado   7-5; 6-3
16LossDominic Cotrone   6-1; 6-1
QWinGaston Murray  816-4; 6-3
SWinOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Lombardo  12896-1; 6-1
QWinIvan Guerrero   6-1; 6-0
SWinRafael Alvarez  2276-1; 6-3
FWinBoris Tiberkov  1276-1; 6-2

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClayton Kryvicky   6-1; 6-1
QWinZachary Mearsheimer   6-0; 6-0
SWinMatthew Browne   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Reid   6-2; 6-0
16LossMorgan Mays  116-2; 6-3
2WinWill Neuner   6-4; 6-1
QQLossDominic Cotrone   6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Simkins   6-2; 6-0
32WinJustin Butsch  286-1; 6-2
16WinAlexander Terescenko   6-3; 6-4
16LossMorgan Mays  116-0; 6-3
QLossAlexander Ritschard   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossForrest Edwards   6-0; 6-4
1LossBoris Bogomolov   6-1; 6-3

2008 Dunlop Orange Bowl Qualifier, December 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGrover Ordonez   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossHarry Seaborn   6-3;6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative