Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ognjen Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 92-42
#29 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWyatt Ebert  2556-2; 5-7; 6-0
16WinGustavo Gonzalez   6-4; 6-3
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-1; 6-4
CQLossBrett Clark  344-6; 7-6; 10-7

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman  216-4; 6-4
1WinAndrew Hwang   6-0; 6-0
2WinMichael Crampton  5906-1; 6-2
CQWinC. Torres   6-0; 6-2
CSWinJordan Daigle  494-6; 6-4; 7-5
CFLossAlexander Ritschard   6-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Tiberkov  1276-7(1); 6-1; 6-4
32WinHenning Ander   6-0; 6-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  2256-2; 6-1
QWinRohit Navelkar  1446-4; 6-0
SLossBrett Clark  346-1; 6-0
PLWinKenneth Sabacinski   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEimon Heywood   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
16WinArsav Mohanty  1486-3; 7-5
QWinAyush Bajoria   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
SLossSimon Lavoie-Perusse   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Butsch  287-5; 5-7; 7-5
1WinSebastian Acuna  1306-3; 6-2
2WinThomas Caputo  456-2; 6-4
3QWinJake Albo  336-7; 6-0; 7-6
3LossGrayson Goldin  786-1; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Chen   6-1; 6-2
16WinLucas Wever   6-4; 6-3
QWinMorgan Mays  110-6; 6-4; 6-0
SLossTrey Strobel  76-2; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Chocron   6-4; 6-0
16WinStefan Kozlov  856-3; 6-0
QWinRoy Lederman  216-3; 6-3
SLossGordon Watson   6-3; 6-2
PLWinKenneth Sabacinski   Wd (inj)WJ*

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Vincek  2425-7; 6-4; 6-4
16WinCooper Maxwell   6-2; 6-3
QWinBeauregard Treyz  +0-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossTerence Weigand   6-7; 7-5; 6-3

Clearwater Jr Spring Local Classic, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJose Alencar  11816-2; 6-0
SWinLukas Polacek   7-6(2); 7-5
FWinEdward Corty   6-1; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArsav Mohanty  1486-0; 7-6(5)
16WinJose Gracia  1127-5; 6-2
QWinMario Nicosia  476-1; 1-6; 6-3
SWinStefan Kozlov  856-4; 7-5
FLossBrett Clark  346-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Rios   6-0; 6-0
QWinCooper Maxwell   6-0; 7-5
SLossJoshua Dancu   6-2; 6-2

Raul Ordonez Classic, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarc Cywinski   6-4; 6-1
16WinGeoffrey Noblecourt  2666-3; 5-7; 6-0
QLossPedro Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Lutschaunig  1986-0; 6-0
16WinJoshua Goodman  826-4; 6-2
QWinKenneth Sabacinski  +3-6; 7-6(2); 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossGordon Watson   7-5; 7-6(3)
PLLossRichard Del Nunzio   6-1; 6-4

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Burton   5-0; 30-40Ret (quit)RQ
16WinZachary Bandes   1-6; 6-0; 6-0
QLossLiam Gomez   6-4; 6-3

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShoman Kasbekar  3996-1; 6-2
32WinThomas Fawcett  2616-2; 6-3
16LossGarrett Gordon   6-4; 7-5
3WinElliott Yee   7-5; 0-6; 6-0
QQWinJake Albo  336-4; 6-7; 6-3
CQWinHoward Weiss  206-1; 6-3
CSLossAlex Howard   6-1; 5-7; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Pataro   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
32LossAndy Valiente   6-2; 7-6(5)
2LossGerman Gonzalez   6-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   7-5; 6-0
32WinBoris Tiberkov  1276-3; 6-0
16WinWade Ball   6-1; 6-2
QLossRoy Lederman  217-6; 6-2
CQWinRyan Smith  506-3; 6-3
CSWinGrayson Goldin  784-6; 6-4; 6-4
CFLossTrey Strobel  76-3; 6-2

The Naples TC&R Summer Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYevgeniy Kim   6-1; 6-0
QWinDaniel Khanin   6-2; 6-3
SWinEvan Stutchin   6-1; 6-0
FWinBrett Clark  34Ret (emerg)RJ

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanny Riggs   6-3; 7-6
2WinKyle Hoffman  +6-1; 6-3
3QLossJimmy Martineau   7-6; 1-6; 1-0(8)

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJake Norman  2046-3; 6-2
RRLossBrett Clark  346-1; 6-4
RRWinMatt Oddonetto  2866-4; 4-6; 6-2
RRLossAnthony Delcore   6-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGrant Riechmann  4916-2; 6-3
128LossZachary Mueck   6-3; 7-5
2WinLuis Elizondo   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
3QLossAustin Ansari  196-4; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChad Furst   6-1; 6-0
QWinNathan Graddy   7-6(7-3); 3-6; 10-5
SWinBrian Kowalski   7-5; 6-2
FWinJun Wei Yu  +6-2; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Marrone   6-1; 6-0
32WinBrandon Waked   6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinEdward Corty   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
QWinNicholas Nieto   6-2; 6-3
QLossBlaine Willenborg  166-4; 6-1
SLossBrett Clark  346-4; 6-3

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJimmy Martineau   6-3; 6-4
QWinLeif Eliassen  +5-7; 6-1; 6-3
SLossAlexander Robles   6-4; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaneil Armellino   Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinEddie Shelton   6-1; 6-0
16WinZachary Krumholz  +3-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossKenneth Sabacinski   6-4; 6-3
QWinTrey Strobel  76-3; 6-3
SWinMatthew Lasprilla   2-6; 6-3; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Douglas   6-0; 6-2
16WinParker Sitkowski  +6-3; 6-1
QWinMatt Herrock  +6-2; 5-7; 7-5
SLossMichael Basile   6-1; 6-3

LAC Super Series, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Blackburn   6-0; 6-0
16LossTianyu Bao   5-7; 6-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Acuna  1306-2; 6-4
16WinZachary Goldberg  6166-0; 6-0
QWinMario Nicosia  477-6(7); 6-4
SWinJuan Padilla  1456-1; 7-5
FWinJake Albo  336-4; 6-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMuzi Qui   6-1; 6-2
32LossKamil Khalil   6-1; 7-6

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1577-6(4); 6-2
32WinNate Shanok   4-6; 6-2; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinRyan Smith  501-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
QWinJuan Perez  +2-6; 6-2; 6-3
SLossGordon Watson   6-3; 6-4
PLLossMorgan Mays  116-4; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOvanes Gabrielyan   6-4;3-6;6-2

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMaksim Kan   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAugustus Ge  3326-3; 6-2
64WinBenjamin Tso  2446-3; 6-1
32LossJonathan Huang  86-3; 6-4
3WinKarim Arem  915-7; 6-2; 6-3
4QLossRonnie Schneider  486-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative