Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jose Gracia
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-31
#112 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

David Park Jr. Super Series, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOliver Bellomi  5648-3
QWinMarwin Kuderna   8-5
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  3508-5
FWinJames Flynn  4096-1; 7-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Gladstone   6-0; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared  2366-3; 6-1
16LossGordon Watson   6-3; 6-1
2LossOliver Plaskett  956-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Shalmi  +7-6(5); 6-2
16LossRoy Lederman  216-4; 6-4

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Fiorentino   6-1; 6-1
16LossJoseph Dorsey   6-0; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Albanese  2636-4; 6-0
32WinSamuel Lampman  2826-4; 6-3
16LossOliver Plaskett  95Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  297-5; 6-2

Jupiter Ocean April Open, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Ellis   6-0; 6-0
QWinDylan Nunez  4363-6; 6-2; 6-4
SWinSebastian Beltrame  3337-6(2); 6-3
FWinWyatt Ebert  2557-5; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak  5187-5; 6-0
16LossGordon Watson   6-3; 6-3
2LossRyan Smith  506-3; 7-6(2)

Jupiter Ocean May Super Series, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoman Shteynberg   6-3; 6-2
16WinRoss Nigro  +6-4; 7-6(1)
QLossZachary Krumholz   6-1; 6-1

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLogan Shalmi   6-4; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Johnson  5236-2; 6-2
32LossBalaji Jothishankar  716-0; 6-3
2WinSebastian Beltrame  3336-4; 6-3
3WinZach Gross  10726-1; 6-1
CQLossMiles Holvoet  1256-0; 3-6; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Terescenko  +6-2; 6-2
16WinNicholas Nieto   6-3; 7-6(7)
QLossLionel Kogan   6-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Wichtendahl  14266-2; 6-1
32LossBlaine Willenborg  167-6; 6-4
2WinJustin Butsch  287-6; 6-7; 6-3
3QLossMatthew Browne   6-1; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWill Baldock   6-1; 6-1
64LossHenry Steer   6-0; 6-3
2WinLi-Tang Yen   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3QLossJohn Healey   7-5; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHunter Lacouture  13866-3; 6-1
RRWinJosh Waite   6-2; 6-1
RRLossAlejandro Perez  2074-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRWinMitchell Smith  4866-0; 6-1
RRLossBalaji Jothishankar  716-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinClint Golman   6-2; 6-0
128LossTyler Gardiner  56-2; 3-6; 6-3
2LossAlexander Van Cott  686-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Plutt   6-1; 6-3
16WinMatthew Cravinhos  2306-4; 6-3
QWinAlexander Terescenko  +7-6(3; 6-7(2; 10-2
SLossChad Miles   1-6; 6-4; 10-4

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Nowak   6-4; 6-2
32LossAndy Valiente   6-2; 6-2
2WinIvan Guerrero   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
3WinLogan Shalmi  +6-2; 6-2
CQWinDavid Dunbar   Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossAdrian Giacommoti   7-6(4)); 7-5

Weston Local Summer Classic, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Dean   7-5; 6-1
QWinRoss Cohen   6-3; 6-4
SLossAntonio Pena   7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Padilla  1456-1; 7-6
32LossMiles Holvoet  1256-1; 6-1
2WinRamario Francis  2626-1; 6-2
3QWinEvan Holvoet  9936-0; 6-1
3WinDavid Crisovan  2516-1; 6-0
QQWinMatthew Browne  +6-3; 4-6; 10-5
CQWinStefan Kozlov  853-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSWinBalaji Jothishankar  71Wo (inj)WoJ*

Nunez Tennis Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Albanese  2636-4; 5-2Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChandler Saunders  3146-3; 6-4
16LossRyan Smith  506-4; 6-3
2LossBaker Newman  776-1; 6-3

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Jaffe   6-4; 6-2
16WinBjorn Pedersen   6-2; 6-2
QWinAmar Arunachalam   6-4; 6-0
SWinDaneil Armellino   6-1; 6-4
FWinMatthew Lasprilla  +7-6(8-6); 0-6; 6-2

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoy Lederman  216-4; 6-4
1WinTravis Michaud   6-2; 6-1
2WinNate Shanok   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinRafael Alvarez  2276-1; 5-7; 6-1
CQWinRobert Dubuque   7-5; 6-2
CSWinCarlos de Bracamonte   6-2; 6-2

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPeter Colliard  30166-2; 6-1
128WinJuan Aragone  3676-3; 6-3
64LossYale Goldberg  653-6; 6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative