Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Saltiel
Residence:   St Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-19
#116 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Johnson  5236-3; 6-2
16WinBernard Tefel  6416-0; 6-0
QWinJavier Restrepo  2996-1; 6-0
SWinBenjamin Battle  4736-0; 6-0
FLossJuan Padilla  1456-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Albo  336-3; 6-0
1WinIsaac Thylen   6-1; 6-1
2WinChad Furst   6-0; 6-0
3WinEric Fitz-Randolph  9236-2; 6-1
CQWinChristopher Perrigan   6-0; 6-0
CSLossArsav Mohanty  1486-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAaron Revzin  726-2; 1-6; 6-4
1WinTrey Nickerson  21456-0; 6-0
2LossMario Nicosia  476-4; 6-2

Naples Spring Tropial Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Fendelman   6-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian De Nicolas   6-1; 6-2
SLossJorge Vargas  1083Wd (inj)WJ*

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Pivonka  8346-1; 6-3
32WinDanny Mack  1136-3; 6-3
16LossBoris Tiberkov  127Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossBalaji Jothishankar  716-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Goldman  5536-0; 6-0
QWinLuke Alexander  32656-0; 6-0
SWinMiles Holvoet  1256-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossDominic Cotrone   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Granoff  5446-2; 6-0
32LossJoshua Goodman  826-2; 6-1
2LossSkye Catena  646Def (ns)DP

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMario Nicosia  471-6; 7-6; 6-1
1WinDavid Papworth  8436-0; 6-2
2WinRobert Dvorak  5186-2; 6-0
3QWinSebastian Acuna  1306-0; 6-2
3WinAlejandro Perez  207Def (ns)DP*
QQLossRyan Smith  506-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrett Landau  7646-2; 6-0
RRWinDonato Rizzolo  7861-0
RRWinMatthew Browne  +5-7; 7-6; 6-3
RRWinSamuel Gray  13086-0; 6-0
RRWinDylan Nunez  4366-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinClark Ruiz  5926-1; 6-0
128LossNick Wood  276-3; 6-1
2WinWilliam Albanese  2636-2; 6-1
3QWinAaron Revzin  723-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
3WinA. Catanzariti  303Wo (ill)WoI*
4QLossWilliam Chang  187Wo (ill)WoI*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Godwin  26770-0
16WinZachary Goldberg  6166-4; 6-0
QLossDavid Tossavainen  1434Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossPatrick Bared  2366-2; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYu Liu  +6-2; 6-3
QWinLantz Martin   6-0; 6-2
SWinBrian Kowalski  +7-6(2); 7-6(5)
FWinRohit Navelkar  1446-4; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  11666-0; 6-0
16WinStephen Goldman  5536-2; 6-3
QWinGrayson Goldin  786-3; 6-0
SWinJoshua Wardell  1566-4; 6-3
FLossBaker Newman  773-6; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Chang  1876-1; 4-6; 6-0
16LossJuan Padilla  1456-4; 6-1
2LossOliver Plaskett  956-4; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Murphy   6-4; 7-6
QLossLuke Burton   4-3Ret (inj)RJ

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Kang   6-2; 6-1
16WinJoseph Dorsey  +6-1; 6-3
QLossMiles Ransom   6-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYu Okuda   6-3;6-2
128WinDaniel Harris   6-0;6-0
64WinMatthew Erdman   6-3;4-6;7-5
64LossIlja Ivashko   6-0;6-7(5);6-2
32WinAnton Bartashevich   7-5;7-5
16LossJonathan Cornish   2-6;6-2;7-6(4)

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBen Hwang   Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative