Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Samuel Lampman
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-26
#282 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  6066-1; 6-2
16LossJavier Restrepo  2993-6; 6-1; 6-0
2WinNikola Samardzic  6756-2; 6-2
QQWinBernard Tefel  6416-3; 6-0
CQWinAaron Kupin  6276-1; 6-3
CSLossSiddhartha Chappidi  2844-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-5))

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Ritschard   6-3; 6-4
1WinStephen Kirk   6-1; 6-1
2WinZachary Creel   6-3; 6-0
3LossWade Ball   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Sabacinski   6-1; 6-1
1WinPeter Smetona  12886-1; 6-0
2LossAlexander Pena   6-4; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihir Tak  20656-3; 6-2
16LossSebastian Beltrame  3336-3; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Pilosof   6-0; 6-2
QWinStephen Goldman  5536-1; 6-2
SLossTerrell Celestine  136-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJalen Davis   6-1; 6-1
16WinGavin White  14216-0; 6-0
QWinRobert Dubuque  +6-2; 6-1
SLossStephen Watson  1056-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Lyons   6-1; 6-0
32LossJose Gracia  1126-4; 6-3
2LossJackson Murphy   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

2nd Victoria Bensimon, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Roche   6-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Vo  12086-2; 6-2
SWinRobert Dubuque  +6-1; 6-2
FWinWilliam Albanese  2636-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossClay Crawford  1896-0; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Strobel  76-1; 6-1
1WinTimothy Corwin  11996-1; 6-3
2WinMattias Hartmann  3596-3; 6-3
3QLossJoshua Wardell  1566-3; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReese Dunlop  19676-1; 7-5
SWinFrankie Williams  5856-2; 6-2
FWinSebastian Beltrame  3336-3; 4-6; 6-0

2nd Kyle Logue Tough Guy Super Series, August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Lane   6-2; 6-1
16LossRicky Szymanski   6-3; 6-1

16th Oceanside Jr. Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Davies   6-0; 6-1
16LossMatthew Dias   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Beltrame  3336-2; 6-0
16WinConnor Austgen   Def (ns)DP*
QLossChristopher Ngo   6-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKiril Kirkov   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(4)
QLossStephen Watson  1056-4; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaines Green  25006-0; 6-1
32WinSkye Catena  6466-1; 6-2
16WinJimmy Bendeck  248Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-4; 6-2
QLossStephen Watson  1057-6; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Kinigopoulo  3286-4; 6-7(6); 6-4
1LossPatrick Bared  2367-6(5); 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Lamb   6-1; 6-0
16WinRicky Szymanski  +7-5; 6-2
QLossChristopher Coward   6-2; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Perez-Blanco  3786-4; 6-2
32WinTristan Kaye  5896-0; 6-0
16WinHarrison Thayer  6226-2; 6-3
QWinDan Stefan  250Def (ns)DP*
QLossGrayson Goldin  786-1; 6-3
SLossArnav Mohanty  2256-4; 6-3

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Gordon-Martin   6-1; 6-1
16WinRobert Dubuque  +3-6; 7-5; 6-0
QWinArsav Mohanty  1483-6; 6-1; 6-1
SLossBen Hwang   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative