Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

John Pearce
Residence:   Provo, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-26
#43 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter BG18-10, January 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Brown   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Wilko   6-1; 6-2
16WinDennis Clark   6-1; 6-1
QLossKeaton Cullimore  186-1; 6-3
QLossKeaton Cullimore  186-3; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Ciucci  24026-0; 6-1
32WinDylan Gust   6-2; 6-0
16WinKeenan Gladd - Brown  7196-1; 6-3
QWinYannik Mahlangu  2496-3; 6-0
SWinMichael Ogez  3816-3; 6-2
FLossBrendan Aguilar   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Chan  1046-1; 6-2
32WinDrew Dawson  426-1; 4-6; 6-3
16LossMihir Kumar   6-1; 6-0
3LossTyler Gardiner  56-3; 6-1

Danny Sperry Memorial, February 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Sorensen   6-06-0
32WinEvan Bonar   6-4; 6-2
16WinChandler Blessing   6-2; 6-1
16WinCollin Black   6-0; 6-1
QWinKeaton Cullimore  18Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinSpencer Payne   6-2; 6-1
SWinJake Barman   6-3; 6-1
SLossKeaton Cullimore  18Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinSpencer Payne   6-1; 6-3

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., February 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Aitken   Wd (ill)WI*
3LossArrius Sorbonne   Wd (ill)WI*

ITA Easter Circuit, March 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Haas   6-1; 6-0
32WinEric Braun   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16LossKeaton Cullimore  186-0; 6-2
3WinAndrew Pack   6-0; 6-2
QQWinWillie Sublette   6-1; 6-3
CQLossJeff Vongman   4-6; 6-0; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGannon Daynes  846-4; 6-3
64LossAlex Scheinman  226-3; 6-2
2WinNoah Rubin  595-7; 6-1; 6-4
3QWinJoseph Vanmeter  396-4; 6-0
3WinTerrell Celestine  136-1; 2-6; 6-4
4QLossAnthony Tsodikov  36-3; 6-3

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Illingworth   6-2; 7-5
QWinMatt Sweet   7-6(7-0); 7-5
SWinCharles Foote   6-3; 6-3
FWinGrant Taylor   6-2; 7-5

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Curry   6-1; 6-1
1WinAdam Mernit  +7-5; 6-1
2LossP.J. Guignon   6-3; 6-4

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Butler   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatt Sweet   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-1
QWinJeff Vongman  +6-4; 6-4
SLossMatthew Cowley   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
FLossKristofer Yee   8-4

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Sisk   6-0; 6-2
32WinAlec Marx   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossCasey MacMaster   6-0; 6-2
4WinAndrew Raphaelson   6-1; 6-4
QQLossTyler Frost   6-4; 6-3

Provo Summer Smash, June 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Caka   6-1; 6-0
QWinJeff Peterson   6-1; 6-2
QWinBrandon Wardrop   6-0; 6-0
SWinJon Nilson   6-1; 6-3
SWinJoseph Illingworth   6-3; 6-1
FWinTaylor De Hoyos   6-1; 6-2
FWinMatthew Pearce  5476-3; 6-3

USTA Zonals BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrian Aria  1206-3; 6-1
RRWinChristopher Salvatore   6-2; 7-5
RRLossBrandon Mitchell   6-2; 6-4
RRWinJoseph Brandt  +3-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRLossMichael Grant   6-4; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJohn Carswell  1176-2; 6-1
128LossM. Mackenzie McDonald  386-2; 4-6; 6-4
2WinScotty Martinson   6-1; 6-4
3QWinGrant Solomon  2184-6; 6-2; 6-2
3WinMichael Sellitto  1776-1; 6-4
4QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 7-6(5)

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKshitij Shaligram   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJoel Denning   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ivory Ridge Jr. Fall Chmps., September 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Hernandez   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
QWinJorge Maldonado  +6-4; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Tasevac   7-6; 6-2
FWinTyler Loong  +6-7; 6-4; 6-4

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Hidajat   6-1; 6-0
16WinJordan Lyden   6-2; 6-4
QWinJohn Pauli   7-6(5); 5-7; 7-6(8)
SLossWillie Sublette   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
FWinNicholas Mahlangu  74Wd (inj)WJ*

Wilson Jr. Chmps., October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArthur Karagezian   6-3; 6-2
1WinAlex Majidian   6-1; 6-1
2WinJohnny Wang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAlexander Gryaznov   3-6; 7-6; 10-6

Monster Mash Jr. Tennis Bash, October 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Hall   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Yates   6-1; 6-0
QWinLandon Barlow  +6-4; 7-5
SWinJake Barman   6-2; 6-0
FLossJorge Maldonado   6-7(3-7); 7-5Ret (ill)RI

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Clark   6-0; 6-0
32WinIshmael Gibson   6-1; 6-1
16WinFernando Sunago   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
QLossGarrett Patton   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
CQLossBrendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-0

California Bowl, December 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSkyler Davis   6-2; 6-3
1WinBrandon Beardsley   6-3; 6-4
2WinKeaton Cullimore  18Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative