Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jake Albo
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-27
#33 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlaine Willenborg  166-3; 6-0
1WinWade Ball   6-3; 6-2
2WinPatrick Bared  236Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossJoshua Goodman  826-1; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak  5186-3; 6-1
16LossBrett Clark  346-4; 7-5
2WinBaker Newman  776-2; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Block  13486-0; 6-0
CSLossAlexander Ritschard   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Saltiel  1166-3; 6-0
32WinGrayson Goldin  787-6(4); 7-5
16WinErik Vincek  2426-2; 6-4
QWinBrian Kowalski   6-1; 6-3
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-1; 6-3
SWinRyan Smith  506-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Covalschi  1227-5; 6-3
32LossElliot Mustill   7-5; 7-5
2WinBenjamin Hartmann  3506-1; 6-3
3QLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-7; 6-0; 7-6

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohit Navelkar  1446-1; 6-0
16WinBrett Clark  345-7; 6-1; 6-0
QLossTrey Strobel  76-2; 6-3
CQWinBaker Newman  778-6
CSWinBlaine Willenborg  168-6
CFWinRoy Lederman  218-4

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSantiago Padilla   6-1; 6-0

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Pataro   Def (ns)DP*
16LossAdrian Giacommoti   9-7; 3-6; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Lapietra   6-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Goldberg  6166-0; 6-1
QWinGustavo Gonzalez   6-3; 6-0
QLossStefan Kozlov  856-2; 6-1
SWinBoris Tiberkov  1276-2; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared  2366-2; 6-1
16LossTyler Gardiner  56-4; 6-3
2WinMaxwell Macey  2286-4; 6-0
CQWinKonrad Zieba  517-5; 5-7; 6-1
CSLossStefan Kozlov  85Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Boaz  12526-0; 6-0
32WinSam Edwards  6196-1; 6-0
16LossNick Wood  276-2; 6-3
3WinJeremy Bush  1346-0; 6-1
QQLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-7; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Lyons   6-0; 6-0
32WinGaston Murray  816-3; 6-1
16WinBoris Tiberkov  1276-3; 6-1
QWinJuan Padilla  1456-1; 6-1
SWinRyan Smith  506-4; 6-3
FWinBrett Clark  345-7; 6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  717-5; 6-2
32WinBaker Newman  776-1; 6-3
16LossRoy Lederman  216-4; 6-4
3WinMatthew Browne   6-3; 6-3
QQWinJuan Padilla  1456-3; 6-0
CQLossBrett Clark  346-4; 7-5

Deer Creek Local June Jr. Tourn., June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrayson Clark   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
QWinJordan Johnson   6-0; 6-1
SWinSean Spellberg   6-4; 7-5
FWinVadim Zimet   6-0; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatt Sayre  3426-1; 6-4
RRWinJoshua Goodman  826-1; 4-6; 6-0
RRWinSpencer Hafen  3706-0; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Hemminger   6-1; 6-2
RRLossMario Nicosia  476-4; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoshua Cogan   6-1; 6-3
128WinAddison King  1216-3; 6-1
64LossSean Karl  246-3; 7-6(3)
3WinChristopher Vrabel  1586-1; 6-1
4QWinDaniel Kerznerman  546-3; 6-0
4LossMario Nicosia  477-5; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKarim Arem  916-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
128WinWilliam Hemminger   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
64WinRobert Livi  126-0; 1-6; 6-0
32WinNicolas Montoya  +6-4; 6-0
16LossReo Asami  26-2; 6-3
5LossJonathan Huang  86-3; 2-6; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Latychev  13496-0; 6-2
32WinAustin Heinz  5456-0; 6-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  2252-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinJoshua Goodman  826-4; 6-2
SWinThai Kwiatkowski  366-2; 6-2
FLossRobert Livi  126-4; 0-6; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenton Dadamo   6-4; 6-2
16WinMatthew Lelliott   6-0; 6-0
QWinRohit Navelkar  1443-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinConner Pickering   6-2; 6-0
FLossBenoit Paradis   6-7; 6-1; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  2256-3; 6-2
16WinNicholas Garcia  2776-1; 5-7; 6-1
QWinGrayson Goldin  786-0; 6-1
SWinJustin Butsch  286-2; 6-2
FLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-4; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rubin  17746-0; 6-0
32WinNicholas Garcia  2776-2; 6-3
16WinWilliam Albanese  2636-2; 6-3
QWinElio Livi  1796-1; 6-2
SLossStefan Kozlov  856-4; 6-7(2); 6-4
PLWinJoshua Wardell  1566-1; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Nieto   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinConnor Garyotis   6-4; 6-4
16LossRyan Smith  506-3; 6-1
16LossZachary Krumholz   7-5; 6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2LossConor Bunting   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative