Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Colin Roller
Residence:   Land O Lakes, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-19
#456 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B14 Des. Jan. Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinToby Ma  2033-6; 7-6; 1-0
32LossMitchell Petersen   6-1; 6-4
2WinStu Little  4836-1; 6-3
3QLossPatrick Downs  5467-5; 3-6; 1-0

Midwest B14 Chmp. L3, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Korobov  13516-4; 6-0
16WinBradley Holt  3627-6; 2-6; 10-6
QLossGordon Zhang  1036-2; 3-6; 10-5

Wisconsin BG14 Indoor Chmps., February 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuke Trinka  3496-2; 6-1
1WinChandler Downs  29726-0; 6-1
CQLossMartin Redlicki  2562-6; 6-3; 10-8

Western Michigan Indoor BG14, February 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Essick  5616-3; 6-2
32WinMatthew Hamilton  9276-0; 6-7(6); 10-1
16WinJonathan Gurnee  7446-1; 6-2
QLossEdward Covalschi  1226-3; 3-6; 10-3

Midwest B14 Designated, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Hirsh  3736-3; 7-5
2LossJohn Carswell  1176-3; 6-3

Lockport April Open, April 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBobby Alter  20196-0; 6-1
QWinEric Pontow  12736-1; 6-2
SWinMichael Baiocchi  10996-2; 3-6; 7-6(10-3))
FWinTemiloluwa Adelakun  16314-6; 6-1; 6-2

Court One Memorial Invitational, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Hamilton  9276-4; 6-4
32LossTrevor Stoimenoff   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(12)
1-NLossBrett Forman  1386-3; 6-2
Q-NWWinChristopher Essick  5616-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
S-NWWinDennis Kontorovich  8527-6(4); 6-2
F-NWLossNathan Jacobson   Wd (inj)WJ*

Northern Illinois District Jr. Qualifier, May 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Kane   6-4; 6-1
QWinKamil Cwikla   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossDanny Park   6-0; 6-3
PLWinJohn Mittvick   7-6(5); 2-6; 7-6(2)

Midwest District Team Cup - BG14, June 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossPatrick Downs  5461-6; 6-3; 10-8
RRWinFisher Sutherland  3896-2; 4-6; 10-5
RRLossAlexander Jesse   6-1; 6-3
RRLossMiguel Cepeda  1316-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDrew Dawson  426-1; 6-0
2LossDaniel Morgan   6-3; 6-4

Tampa Palms Local Jr. Summertime Classic, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Chaffin  18416-1; 6-0
QWinHousam El-Naamani   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
SWinDidi Ong  6146-4; 6-2
FWinHarrison Heysek  28286-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndres Urrea  3026-2; 6-2
CQWinZachary Kustin   6-0; 6-1
CSLossRick Timmermann   6-1; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Dantzler   6-2; 6-2
16LossStephen Goldman  5537-6; 3-6; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartin Stoyanov  25126-0; 6-1
QWinDidi Ong  6146-4; 6-3
SLossAlexandru Gozun   7-5; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative