Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kentaro Ishihara
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-34
#634 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's BG18-10 Jam, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBradley Harrell   6-0; 6-0
QLossDavid Dunbar   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Perez-Blanco  3786-3; 6-4
16LossBenjamin Battle  4736-2; 6-1
2LossChristian Haushammer  10287-5; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Papworth  843Def (ns)DP*
16LossReilly Opelka  5516-3; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated BG 12, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi  9426-3; 6-1
32WinCharlie Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
16WinCalum Rusyniak  9776-2; 6-1
QWinJonathan Heidenberg  9106-2; 6-7(5); 6-0
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  3786-4; 6-4
SWinNikola Samardzic  6756-4; 6-3

Winter Classic Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Fraser   6-0; 6-0
16LossStephen Watson  1056-3; 6-2

Cooper City B12 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAaron Kupin  6276-4; 6-0
1WinAntony Simakov  11676-3; 6-1
2LossConstantin Supper  8685-7; 6-2(10-6)

March Madness Super Series Chmps., March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKurt Bradshaw   6-1; 6-0
QWinBrandon Lane   6-4; 6-2
SLossRobert Dubuque   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaines Green  25006-1; 6-2
16LossRobert Dubuque   5-7; 6-4; 6-3

USTA Boys' 12 National Spring Chmps., April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Adams  17416-1; 6-1
64LossJordan Belga  906-1; 6-0
1-NLossMark Ihrig  3726-4; 6-3
1-NWWinConor Mullins  6866-3; 6-0
Q-NWWinCharley Force  +7-5; 6-4
S-NWWinReilly Opelka  5516-4; 6-4
F-NWLossShane Monroe  3926-3; 6-3

The Zone Team Super Series, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green  25006-1; 6-1
QWinChuck Haddad  29386-1; 6-0
SLossAlec Goldman   6-4; 6-4

2nd Victoria Bensimon, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Beltrame  3336-2; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Cannavale   6-0; 6-1
1LossDidi Ong  6146-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Granoff  5447-6; 6-1
32LossStephen Watson  1057-6; 4-6; 7-5
2LossJoshua Wardell  1566-3; 7-5

Auburndale Jr. Super Series, June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGavin White  14216-3; 6-4
QWinDidi Ong  614Def (ns)DP*
SWinDevon Tyler Pate  7241-6; 6-2; 13-11
FLossMiles Holvoet  1256-1; 6-2

Jr Back To School Local Challenge, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Lamb   6-1; 6-1
QWinMatthew Noland   6-0; 6-1
SLossJuan Cruz   6-3; 6-1

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGregory Shannon  23666-2; 6-2
QWinArjun Watane  17306-3; 7-5
SLossCalum Rusyniak  9777-5; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Perche   6-3; 6-0
QWinMichael Vo  12086-3; 6-1
SLossHarrison Thayer  6226-2; 7-6(5)

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamison Behrens   6-0; 6-4
32LossDan Stefan  2506-0; 6-2
2WinLeonardo Zingg  10421-6; 6-4; 6-4
3WinChristo Koussev  9306-4; 6-2
CQLossNicholas Garcia  2776-3; 6-1

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLiam Benson   6-0; 6-1
QWinCole Fiegel  8002-6; 6-3; 7-5
SWinHenry Cilek  8746-1; 6-0
FLossZachary Goldberg  6166-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Garcia  2776-3; 7-5
1LossArnav Mohanty  2256-3; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Rybakov  6326-2; 6-1
1LossNinan Kumar  6826-1; 6-2

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrevor Sacks  19526-0; 6-0
QWinNick Duncan   6-1; 6-1
SLossHarrison Thayer  6226-4; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary White   6-1; 6-0
16WinChristo Koussev  9300-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinMichael Vo  12087-6(5)); 6-2
SLossHarrison Thayer  6226-4; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Nickerson  21454-6; 6-4; 7-6
32WinNino Coutelle  8416-1; 6-2
16LossHarrison Thayer  6226-1; 6-3
16LossGrayson Goldin  786-3; 6-2

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrevor Sacks  19526-1; 6-0
QWinKent Seitz  22167-5; 2-6; 7-5
SWinDevon Tyler Pate  7246-1; 6-2
FWinHarrison Thayer  6226-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative