Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Wyatt Ebert
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-32
#255 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOgnjen Samardzic  296-2; 5-7; 6-0
1LossJackson Murphy   7-5; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGordon Watson   6-0; 6-1
1WinSkye Catena  6466-2; 6-3
2LossJordan Daigle  496-2; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  2307-6(4); 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArsav Mohanty  1486-0; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Coles   6-0; 6-2
16WinAnthony Schohn  11026-1; 6-1
QWinMarwin Kuderna   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
SLossJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-1; 6-0

7th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem.l Local Chmps., March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
QWinSander Cevallos   6-0; 6-1
SWinArthur Mourjan  9056-0; 6-2
FWinDylan Nunez  4366-1; 6-1

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Haghighi   6-1; 6-2
16WinAlex Fontini  31396-0; 6-3
QLossWilliam Albanese  2636-3; 2-6; 10-6

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBoris Tiberkov  1277-6(5); 6-2
1WinDavid Belsinger  16126-1; 6-0
2LossGaston Murray  816-3; 6-0

Jupiter Ocean April Open, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Silberberg   6-2; 6-1
16WinSkye Waterman  9906-3; 7-6(4)
QWinChandler Saunders  3146-4; 6-1
SWinWade Ball   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
FLossJose Gracia  1127-5; 6-4

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrice Arvon  4696-3; 6-2
QLossJames Flynn  409Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman  826-4; 7-6(3)
1WinBrian Granoff  5446-1; 4-2Ret (quit)RQ
2WinGaston Murray  816-3; 2-6; 0-2Ret (inj)RJ
3LossRamario Francis  2626-4; 6-1

Broward Super Series, June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Fernandez  26496-3; 6-0
16WinTimothy Corwin  11996-1; 6-1
QWinSkye Waterman  9908-3
SWinFelix Corwin  5303-0Ret (ad)RAD
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  2308-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRyan Smith  506-2; 6-0
2WinMatthew Johnson  23446-1; 6-0
3QLossIan Van Cott  676-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Zambelli   6-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Tossavainen  14346-0; 6-1
QWinZachary Goldberg  6166-3; 6-4
QLossArsav Mohanty  1486-2; 6-1
SLossArnav Mohanty  2256-3; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDevon Tyler Pate  7246-1; 6-0
32WinDidi Ong  6146-2; 6-2
16WinPatrick Bared  2366-4; 6-3
16LossChristopher Kinigopoulo  3286-0; 3-6; 6-4
QLossJuan Padilla  1454-6; 6-3; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Pessoa   6-2; 6-0
32WinDylan Nunez  4366-2; 6-2
16LossNicholas Reyes  2806-2; 6-2
3LossMatthew Browne   6-4; 6-3

Nunez Tennis Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOsmin Delgado  +6-3; 4-6; 10-7
16WinJordan Feldman   6-0; 6-2
QLossMatthew Gladstone   6-0; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMario Becerra   6-3; 6-4

Columbus Day Super Series, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBjorn Scheren   6-4; 6-1

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Pelts   6-0; 6-3
16WinTravis Michaud   6-1; 6-2
QLossDaneil Armellino   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Koretsky  10856-4; 6-2
32WinFelix Corwin  5306-1; 6-2
16WinVictor Gurevich  583Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJoshua Wardell  1566-4; 1-6; 7-5
QLossJuan Padilla  145Wd (inj)WJ*

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Shea   6-4; 6-2
QLossMiles Ransom   6-1; 6-2

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Hartmann  3506-0; 6-0
16WinGary Dias  +6-2; 2-6; 6-3
QWinWade Ball   6-3; 7-5
SLossLuis Elizondo   6-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMatthew Erdman   1-6;6-4;6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGary Dias   6-0; 6-2
2WinWilliam Albanese  2636-4; 6-4
3WinBrenton Dadamo   6-1; 5-7; 7-6(3)
CQWinIsaac Thylen   Wd (emerg)WI*
CSWinC. Torres   Def (ns)DP*

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRafael Alvarez  2272-6; 6-0; 6-0
64LossAlp Horoz   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative