Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Smith
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-22
#50 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Block  1348Wo (ill)WoI*

Broward Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Lombardo  12896-0; 6-0
QWinConstantin Supper  8686-1; 6-1
SWinDylan Gunning  4586-0; 6-3
FWinPedro Garcia  5546-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJimmy Bendeck  2486-2; 6-1
32WinRobert Dubuque   6-2; 6-1
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1573-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossBaker Newman  776-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
QWinNicholas Garcia  2776-3; 3-6; 6-1
SLossJake Albo  336-2; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Vincek  2426-4; 6-2
16LossBlaine Willenborg  167-6(5); 6-4
2LossMario Nicosia  476-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Gardiner  56-1; 6-0
1WinPatrick Bared  2366-1; 6-1
2WinJose Gracia  1126-3; 7-6(2)
CQLossMario Nicosia  476-1; 6-1

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChase Urban   6-1; 6-2
SWinAdrian Giacommoti   6-4; 6-4
FWinJoseph Dorsey   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuis Elizondo   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinIgnacio Nunez  11446-2; 6-3
16WinPatrick Bared  2366-1; 6-3
QWinDanny Mack  1136-2; 6-1
SLossJake Albo  336-4; 6-3
PLLossDominic Cotrone   2-6; 7-5; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrover Ordonez   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
16WinMario Becerra   6-4; 6-2
QLossRolando Torrellas   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Crampton  5906-0; 6-2
32WinSebastian Beltrame  3336-3; 6-2
16LossBrett Clark  344-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinJoshua Wardell  1566-2; 6-4
QQWinAlexander Saltiel  1166-2; 6-1
CQLossOgnjen Samardzic  296-3; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNaveen Nath   6-4; 6-1
RRWinPatrick Bared  2366-1; 6-1
RRWinJames Swiggart  5096-0; 6-0
RRWinJay Walter  8106-1; 6-0
RRWinDylan Steffens  4326-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinWyatt Ebert  2556-2; 6-0
128WinKyle Waldrep   6-1; 6-1
64LossJoseph DiGiulio  106-2; 6-1
3LossMichael Guzman  151-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Hutchinson   6-3; 6-4
64LossNick Wood  276-0; 6-0
3WinGrayson Goldin  786-2; 6-4
4QWinGonzalo Herrera  1506-4; 6-3
4LossKristofer Yee   6-1; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrankie Williams  5856-2; 6-1
32WinNate Shanok   6-2; 6-3
16WinCooper Maxwell   6-1; 6-3
QWinTimmy Berg  +6-3; 4-6; 10-4
SWinDominic Cotrone  +6-3; 6-0
FWinBlaine Willenborg  167-6(2); 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  3286-3; 6-2
32WinDonato Rizzolo  7866-1; 6-2
16WinMiles Holvoet  1256-7; 6-3; 6-1
QWinBalaji Jothishankar  716-1; 6-4
SLossRobert Livi  126-3; 6-1
PLLossThai Kwiatkowski  365-7; 6-3; 7-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNeil Garg   6-0; 6-1
32WinGary Dias   6-4; 7-5
16WinKyle Morioka   6-2; 6-2
16LossAntonio Pena   6-1; 6-0
QWinKenneth Sabacinski   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReilly Opelka  5516-0; 6-0
16WinJose Gracia  1126-4; 6-3
QLossJustin Butsch  286-2; 4-6; 6-4
CQWinDan Stefan  250Def (ns)DP*
CSWinOliver Plaskett  956-2; 7-5
CFWinMario Nicosia  475-7; 7-5(10-7)

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Lasprilla  +7-5; -6(7; 6-1
32WinMichael Kachkar   6-2; 6-4
16LossKenneth Sabacinski   7-6(3); 6-3
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  291-6; 7-6(6); 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKabir Mehta   6-0; 6-0
QWinRamario Francis  2626-1; 6-1
SWinBoris Tiberkov  1276-4; 6-3
FLossMichael Kachkar   Wd (ill)WI*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph DiGiulio  106-4;6-4

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Terescenko   6-3; 6-0
16WinJake Albo  336-3; 6-1
16LossAndy Valiente   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-2
QWinMatthew Lasprilla  +6-1; 6-2
SWinCooper Maxwell   7-5; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative