Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sebastian Beltrame
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-22
#333 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Watson  1056-1; 6-2
32LossNicholas Garcia  2776-2; 6-4
2LossJimmy Bendeck  2486-3; 6-7(5); 6-1

Melbourne Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMattias Hartmann  3597-6; 0-6; 7-6

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Mesarina  13806-3; 6-1
16WinSamuel Lampman  2826-3; 6-2
QWinDylan Nunez  4367-6(3)); 6-4
SWinReilly Opelka  5516-3; 7-5
FLossStephen Watson  1056-3; 6-7(1); 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Manuel Lazaro   6-0; 6-3
16LossJulian Turosienski  3047-6; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Watson  1056-3; 6-1

Jupiter Ocean April Open, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth  5767-6(6); 6-2
16WinJoseph Cannavale   6-1; 6-0
QWinTimothy Corwin  11996-1; 6-3
SLossJose Gracia  1127-6(2); 6-3

2nd Victoria Bensimon, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKentaro Ishihara  6346-2; 6-2
16WinZachary White   6-1; 6-0
QWinDylan Nunez  4366-4; 6-2
SLossWilliam Albanese  2636-3; 6-2

St. Lucie BG18-10 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClay Fender  13186-0; 6-1
QWinTimothy Corwin  11996-3; 6-1
SLossGrayson Goldin  787-5; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlan Chocron   6-2; 6-2
1WinZachary Mearsheimer   6-2; 6-1
2LossJose Gracia  1126-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos de Bracamonte  +6-1; 6-2
32LossRyan Smith  506-3; 6-2
2WinArnav Mohanty  2257-6; 7-6
3QLossIsaac Thylen   6-3; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKiril Kirkov   6-1; 7-5
QWinJames Sullivan  10516-2; 6-4
SWinNikola Samardzic  6756-0; 6-2
FLossSamuel Lampman  2826-3; 4-6; 6-0

16th Oceanside Jr. Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihir Tak  20656-4; 6-2
16WinGrant Hwang   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
QWinDavid Papworth  8436-4; 6-3
SWinReilly Opelka  5516-2; 7-5
FWinMattias Hartmann  3596-3; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  2826-2; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Roth   6-0; 6-1
16WinKyle Berlinsky   6-3; 6-2
QLossMatthew Dias   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArsav Mohanty  1486-4; 7-6(2)
1LossBaker Newman  776-3; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJimmy Bendeck  2486-4; 6-1
1WinMichael Lebhar  17506-0; 6-0
2WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-1; 6-2
3WinSkye Catena  6466-3; 6-1
CQWinFelix Corwin  530Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinBrian Granoff  5446-4; 6-1
CFWinJimmy Bendeck  2486-3; 6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar  6826-4; 6-2
32WinTimothy Corwin  11994-6; 6-2; 6-0
16LossNicholas Garcia  2776-2; 6-1
16LossJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-1; 6-4

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrew Halbauer  5336-3; 6-4
128LossRamario Francis  2626-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative