Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Arnav Mohanty
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-35
#225 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSimeon Shelton  7716-2; 6-2
QWinHarrison Thayer  622Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinArsav Mohanty  1486-2; 2-6; 6-3
FWinZachary Goldberg  6166-3; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Albanese  2636-1; 5-7; 6-1
16LossThai Kwiatkowski  366-0; 7-5
2WinNicholas Reyes  2806-3; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Ritschard   4-6; 6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gunning  4586-1; 6-4
32WinChristopher Perrigan   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
16LossBrian Kowalski   6-1; 6-4
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  296-2; 6-1

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKamil Khalil   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Hartmann  3507-6; 6-4
32LossMac Styslinger   6-2; 6-0
2LossKarim Arem  916-2; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGordon Watson   6-0; 6-2
1LossPatrick Bared  2366-1; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Tukums   6-0; 6-2
16LossMichael Alford   6-2; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefan Kozlov  857-5; 5-7; 6-4
1WinBenjamin Hartmann  350Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinMichael Barth  5766-2; 6-0
3WinAlec Bashein  15296-1; 6-2
CQWinMichael Crampton  5906-1; 6-1
CSLossChristopher Kinigopoulo  3287-5; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Padilla  1456-1; 6-0
1WinJustin Butsch  28Ret (ill)RI
2LossStefan Kozlov  856-0; 4-6; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Bared  2366-3; 6-4
1WinZachary Goldberg  6166-1; 3-6; 6-1
2LossSebastian Beltrame  3337-6; 7-6

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoshua Nicolet  11616-0; 6-0
64WinDaniel Shebshayevich  293Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinMac McLemore  4336-1; 6-4
16LossJoshua Goodman  826-3; 6-1
4WinAdam Liu  2346-0; 4-6; 1-0(11)
QQLossChristopher Perrigan   6-4; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIan Van Cott  676-2; 6-3
1WinChas Mayer  14656-1; 6-2
2WinBrian Kim  2573-6; 6-2; 6-1
3QWinBrian Astrachan  2886-4; 6-4
3LossAustin Crawford   6-4; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrew Schafer  1297-5; 3-6; 7-6(5)
128LossAlex Parker   6-2; 6-1
2LossAidan Talcott  1816-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Goldman   6-2; 7-6
16WinMichael Crampton  5906-4; 6-1
QWinChristian Langmo  10696-3; 6-0
QLossWilliam Chang  1876-2; 6-2
SWinWyatt Ebert  2556-3; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Graddy   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QWinColin Edwards   6-4; 6-4
SLossRohit Navelkar  1446-0; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBee Callahan  7376-3; 6-0
32WinScott Koretsky  10856-2; 6-0
16LossJake Albo  332-6; 6-3; 6-1
3LossJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-4; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJimmy Bendeck  2484-6; 6-1; 6-1
2WinBenjamin Hartmann  350Wd (ill)WI*
3WinEthan Wichtendahl  14266-2; 6-2
CQWinAndres Alfonzo  4516-3; 6-1
CSWinChandler Saunders  3146-3; 6-3

Celsius Super Series BG18,16, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrayson Goldin  782-6; 6-4; 7-6(1)

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Albo  336-3; 6-2
1WinKentaro Ishihara  6346-3; 6-1
2WinZachary Goldberg  6166-1; 6-1
QQLossDan Stefan  2506-1; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTim Louthan   6-1; 6-1
16WinLogan Reid   6-2; 6-4
QWinEddie Shelton   6-3; 6-3
SLossCooper Maxwell   6-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLorenzo Tagliari   6-3;6-3
64WinYusuke Kondo   6-0;6-0
32LossAustin Robles  1626-2;6-7(1);6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Slaton  11826-1; 6-0
32WinDavid Belsinger  16126-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas Garcia  2776-3; 6-2
QWinAaron Kupin  6276-2; 6-2
QLossJeffrey Mackenzie  1571-6; 6-0; 7-5
SWinSamuel Lampman  2826-4; 6-3

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Teytelbaum  25176-1; 6-1
QLossStephen Watson  1056-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Vincek  242Def (ns)DP*
QLossBen Hwang   6-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative