Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Arsav Mohanty
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-36
#148 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinButler Braren  31116-1; 6-1
QWinWilliam Jay   6-0; 6-1
SLossArnav Mohanty  2256-2; 2-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Reyes  2806-1; 6-2
16WinLuis Elizondo  +7-5; 7-5
QLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-2; 6-1
SLossTerrell Celestine  136-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Garcia  2776-1; 6-2
1WinStephen Watson  1057-5; 5-7; 6-2
2WinRobert Dubuque   6-2; 6-2
3WinPatrick Bared  2364-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinWade Ball   6-4; 6-2
CSWinAlexander Saltiel  1166-0; 6-3

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Zanette   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  296-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWyatt Ebert  2556-0; 6-1
32LossTrey Strobel  76-1; 6-2
2LossStephen Watson  1057-5; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGustavo Gonzalez   6-3; 7-5
1LossRuben Pierre-Antoine   6-1; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Hoffman   6-2; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1576-4; 7-6(4)
32LossOgnjen Samardzic  296-0; 7-6(5)
2WinDaniel Pivonka  8346-3; 6-2
3WinJackson Murphy   6-2; 7-5
CQLossGaston Murray  816-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Koretsky  10856-2; 6-1
32LossWilliam Albanese  2632-6; 6-2; 6-1
2WinLeonardo Zingg  10426-1; 6-2
3LossStefan Kozlov  853-6; 6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGordon Watson   6-1; 6-4
1WinBrett Landau  7646-3; 6-2
2WinOliver Plaskett  957-5; 6-4
3QLossJuan Padilla  1456-7; 6-3; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Olsson  10266-0; 6-2
32LossDavid Crisovan  2516-1; 7-6(5)
3WinReece Acree  4576-1; 7-5
4QLossSamuel Lam  1596-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarshall Sharp  766-3; 2-6; 6-3
1WinA.J. Twymer  879Def (ns)DP*
2WinJohn Zordani  4466-0; 6-1
3QWinLuke Stainback  4286-0; 6-4
3LossRoy Lederman  216-4; 7-5

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJeffrey Bu  2903-6; 6-1; 6-3
128LossTerrell Celestine  136-0; 6-2
2LossJuan Moreiras  1427-5; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Wardell  1566-7; 6-0; 6-0
16WinSimeon Shelton  7716-0; 6-1
QWinWyatt Ebert  2556-2; 6-1
SWinWilliam Chang  1876-3; 6-0
FLossPatrick Bared  2366-1; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  9496-0; 6-0
32LossEmilio Teran   6-3; 6-0
2WinJavier Restrepo  2996-0; 6-3
3WinDylan Nunez  4366-2; 6-0
CQWinHilbrand Buurma   6-2; 6-4
CSLossStefan Kozlov  856-3; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
16WinJackson Murphy   6-4; 6-1
QLossRohit Navelkar  1446-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrett Landau  7646-1; 6-1
32WinDidi Ong  6146-0; 6-3
16LossStefan Kozlov  857-6; 6-1
3WinBrian Granoff  5446-1; 6-0
QQLossJuan Padilla  1456-3; 7-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Gray  28696-1; 6-2
16WinReece Acree  4576-0; 7-5
QWinStephen Watson  1056-3; 6-2
SLossBaker Newman  775-7; 6-1; 6-4
PLLossJoshua Wardell  1566-1; 6-4

Celsius Super Series BG18,16, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilson Li  10566-0; 6-0
16WinRobert Blackburn   6-0; 6-2
QWinDominic Cotrone   7-5Def (cond)DP*
SLossYifan Dang  666-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Beltrame  3336-4; 7-6(2)
16WinJoshua Goodman  826-4; 7-6(2)
QLossJuan Padilla  1451-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQLossSebastian Acuna  1301-6; 6-4(10-8)

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCooper Maxwell   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossClay Crawford  1896-4;6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJimmy Bendeck  2486-3; 6-4
32WinBrice Arvon  4696-2; 6-3
16WinDaniel O'Connor  195Wd (ill)WI*
QWinMattias Hartmann  3596-2; 6-3
SWinJuan Padilla  1456-1; 4-6; 6-4
FWinGrayson Goldin  786-3; 6-0

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Rush   6-1; 6-3
QLossSamuel Lampman  2823-6; 6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikesh Srivastava  19506-1; 6-0
QWinRicky Szymanski   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
SWinEdward Corty  +7-6; 3-6; 6-2
FWinBen Hwang   Wd (emerg)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative