Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sebastien Salzmann
Residence:   Hollywood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-28
#280 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Buzzi  3266-4; 6-1
16LossJesse Feder  3006-1; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Augustino  6286-1; 6-2
16WinZack Quigley  2596-2; 6-2
QWinZach McCourt  2926-1; 6-3
SLossGonzales Austin  1632-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLLossAndrew Butz  1746-4; 6-4

Casely Comp. Camps Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Arbelaez  30326-1; 6-1
16WinKurt Thein  3126-3; 6-4
QLossJustin Lunn   7-5; 7-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMauricio Villa  4536-7; 6-3; 7-5

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Rinaldi  2452-6; 6-3; 6-3
1WinJuan Perez  6396-2; 7-5
2WinKosuke Hasegawa  5587-5; 7-5
QQWinGeojun Wu  14706-0; 6-0
CQWinAnthony Augustino  6288-4
CSWinTom Blackwell  3048-6
CFWinZachary Katz  2588-5

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Keong   6-2; 6-2
16LossJohann Coles  3416-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Goldsmith  31206-1; 6-0
16WinSam Wells  2163-6; 6-2
QLossZack Quigley  2597-6; 6-3

YMCA Collier Co. Des. B18, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Farina  27166-0; 6-0
32WinAnson McCook   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
16WinJohann Coles  3416-1; 2-6; 7-5
QWinEvgeniy Belov   Def (ns)DP*
QLossLuke Mojica   6-4; 6-3
SLossMichael Wardell  2436-4; 6-2

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Swartz  10776-4; 3-6; 10-6
16LossDennis Novikov  946-1; 4-6; 10-4

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gies  14687-5; 6-2
16LossAlejo Apud   6-2; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Whitner  1777-6(4); 6-1
1WinAnthony Barrancotto  6996-4; 6-2
2WinMauricio Villa  4531-6; 6-1; 10-7
3LossJesse Feder  3006-4; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaximilian Mihel  18456-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Russell  18616-3; 6-1
QLossDennis Novikov  947-5; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Borsanyi  11426-2; 6-0
32WinMatthew Saltsgaver  8486-2; 6-2
16LossMichael Rinaldi  2456-4; 3-6; 6-4
3WinAnthony Augustino  6287-6; 6-4
QQLossDanny Riggs  4396-1; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNevy Singh  8226-4; 6-0
64LossJake Annear  2957-5; 6-3
2WinChris Le  20916-2; 6-3
3QWinDerek Madon  +6-4; 4-6; 1-0
3WinJared Karson  4626-3; 1-6; 1-0
4QWinEvgeniy Belov   6-1; 7-6
4LossMitchell Wong  2846-3; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalton Hicks  35346-1; 6-1
32WinMarcus Vanberkel  19646-0; 6-1
16WinParker Sitkowski  7556-4; 0-6; 10-5
16LossMichael Vallejo  2126-3; 6-4
QLossMichael Swartz  1077Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDorian Fernandez   6-0; 6-0
16WinYoann Pham   7-5; 6-0
QWinJack Anton  8187-5; 3-6; 12-10
SLossJuan Melian   6-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoss Nigro  13106-4; 6-2
32WinEric Seidelman  8116-0; 7-5
16WinMichael Vallejo  2127-6; 3-6; 6-3
QWinAndrew Rifkin   6-1; 6-2
SWinMichael Wardell  2434-6; 6-4; 10-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Rifkin   6-1; 6-2
32WinWilliam Shuman  9042-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossFrederick Saba  856-0; 6-1
3WinJackson Tresnan  5487-6; 6-2
QQLossZachary Katz  2586-4; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Swartz  1077Wd (ill)WI*
32WinAlex Fisch  16656-3; 6-2
16WinSpencer Lunghino  4656-1; 6-4
QWinKurt Thein  3127-5; 0-6; 6-0
SLossRaleigh Smith  1646-0; 6-1
PLWinJohann Coles  341Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Barrancotto  6996-4; 6-4
16LossMark Schanerman  716-0; 6-3
2LossMatthew Braunworth  3146-2; 6-4

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Bogomolov  3696-2; 6-3
32WinBrandon Lumish  22206-0; 6-2
16WinDanny Riggs  4396-4; 7-6(3)
QWinLance Lvovsky  9936-3; 6-2
QLossAndrew Butz  1746-2; 6-2
SWinRobert Livi  5206-3; 6-2

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaximilian Mihel  1845Wd (ill)WI*
32WinZachary Katz  2585-7; 6-4; 6-0
16WinBlaine Willenborg  5646-1; 6-0
QWinJared Karson  462Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossJuan Rocha  3657-6(5); 5-7; 6-4
SWinDanny Riggs  4397-5; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative