Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jackson Tresnan
Residence:   Apopka, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-33
#548 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Thornhill  2565Def (ns)DP*
16LossRudi Vrabel   6-4; 6-0

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaleigh Smith  1646-0; 6-0
1LossCarl Eguez  4826-2; 6-3

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Butz  1746-4; 7-6(4))
1WinPeter Coulis  15626-1; 6-1
2WinNevy Singh  8226-4; 6-1
3WinErik Thunberg  11316-4; 6-2
CQLossSpencer Wolf  966-0; 6-1

Melbourne Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Addington   6-3; 6-1
16WinParker Sitkowski  7552-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinRudi Vrabel   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
SLossDaniel Mattos   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

Winter Classic Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndy Hersh  3616-3; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Marcil  16936-4; 6-2
16WinSpencer Lunghino  4656-3; 5-7; 6-0
QLossDaniel Mattos   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Christie  18085-7; 6-1; 6-1
16LossJoel Samaha  2006-0; 6-1

YMCA Collier Co. Des. B18, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRaleigh Smith  1646-2; 6-0
1WinKenny Palmer   4-6; 6-0; 7-6
2WinJesse Feder  3004-6Ret (ad)RAD
3WinMarco Ziff  6576-4; 6-3
CQLossOrlando Ferrer  4561-6; 6-2; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Newton   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16WinBen Blackburn   6-0; 6-0
QLossEvgeniy Belov   6-4; 6-0

Old City Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Dyer   6-0; 6-1
16WinBrandon Cummings  27026-0; 6-1
QWinWill Gandy  10606-4; 6-1
SLossLarry Condez  2876-4; 6-4

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Bernstein  1396-1; 6-4
1WinJoshua Dancu  6733-6; 6-2; 6-4
2LossTyler Snook  2726-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kopelman  654Def (ns)DP*
32WinRafael Mittag  22366-3; 7-5
16LossAlec Krantz  12467-6(3); 6-1
16LossPatrick Whitner  1774-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChris Le  20916-2; 6-3
32LossBlas Moros  356-2; 6-2
2WinTaylor Albrecht  2186-4; 6-2
3QWinMarco Ziff  6576-1; 6-4
3LossMichael Basile  2527-5; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHarry Seaborn  1363-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
1WinCaleb Baer  33526-0; 6-1
2LossYum Adiv  16136-3; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Cheshire  2073Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinAlec Krantz  12466-2; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinJohn Cappabianca  8326-0; 6-2
16LossJesse Feder  3006-3; 6-2
QLossKurt Thein  3126-4; 7-6

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Fisch  16656-2; 6-0
16WinTyler Heath  25466-0; 6-2
QWinTerence Celestine  5216-3; 6-3
SWinParker Sitkowski  7556-0; 7-5
FWinNevy Singh  8226-2; 3-6; 13-11

2nd Kyle Logue Tough Guy Super Series, August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Killeavy  16876-1; 6-1
QLossDaniel Mattos   6-3; 6-1

16th Oceanside Jr. Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Demontfort   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
QWinMatthew Saltsgaver  8486-4; 6-1
SLossTom Blackwell  3044-6; 6-3; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Berry  5545-7; 7-5; 6-4
32LossMichael Alford  2666-1; 6-1
2WinJohn Cappabianca  8326-3; 6-3
3QWinMiles Garrigues  13607-5; 6-2
3LossSebastien Salzmann  2807-6; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Fisch  16656-3; 6-0
QWinThomas Tyndall  17726-3; 6-1
SWinParker Sitkowski  7556-1; 6-1
FLossTunc Kiymaz  5346-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMauricio Villa  4536-2; 7-5
1LossSpencer Wolf  966-0; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinForrest Saunders   6-0; 6-0
16WinRichie Bianculli   6-2; 6-1
QWinMatthew Saltsgaver  8486-1; 6-7(3)
SWinJohn Cappabianca  8327-5; 7-5
FLossMichael Basile  2526-4; 7-5

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConner Pickering  15966-3; 6-1
32WinNate Shanok  16056-3; 6-2
16WinLionel Kogan  8316-1; 7-6(4)
16LossAdam Bernstein   6-1; 7-6(3)
QLossTyler Snook  2722-0Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative