Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Connor Austgen
Residence:   Gainesville, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 17-16
#1343 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBeauregard Treyz  4116-2; 6-0

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Petrovich   Wd (ill)WI*

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNeil Garg   Def (ns)DP*
16WinDhillon Kumar  33366-3; 6-3
QLossMatthew Gladstone  3016-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBoris Bogomolov  1196-0; 6-3
1LossDavid Dunbar  12296-1; 6-7(5); 6-1

300 Club Spring Local Chps, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Goldberg   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
SWinLeif Shuman   6-1; 6-4
FWinAndrew Lerner  +6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBen Hwang  4456-0; 6-2

The Zone Team Super Series, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Stephens   Def (ad)DP

Gainvesville Local Jr. Spring Classic, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAndrew Lerner   7-5; 6-4

Old City Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEddie Shelton  17676-1; 6-2
16LossChristopher Coward  10087-5; 6-3

Harbor Hills Jr. Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Glenn   6-1; 6-1
QWinRobby Bastian  27446-2; 6-0
SWinJackson Murphy  9866-0; 6-3
FLossBen Hwang  4457-5; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudio Dias Conduto   6-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBeauregard Treyz  4111-6; 6-1; 6-1
1WinBradley Connahey  27896-1; 6-3
2WinSean Bacha  28126-4; 7-6
3WinRicky Szymanski  9606-0; 7-6
CQWinJustin Plutt  18437-6; 6-2
CSWinChristopher Perrigan  11747-5; 2-6; 10-5

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrandon Waked  16096-3; 6-4
1WinChristopher Marrone   6-4; 6-0
2LossMatthew Browne  6997-5; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamuel Lampman  1197Def (ns)DP

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRicky Szymanski  9606-7(5); 7-6(6); 6-2
1LossDaniel Rush  1047Wo (ill)WoI*

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHenning Ander  1816Wd (ill)WI*

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Conner  42546-0; 6-1
16WinJonathan Carryl   6-0; 6-2
QLossDaniel Rush  10476-3; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTristan Kaye  19064-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossErik Vincek  10856-3; 6-3

TTA Fall Invitational Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Runac  2736Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossWill Neuner  6626-3; 6-4

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrenton Dadamo  2452Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative