Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gonzales Austin
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-28
#39 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Saltsgaver   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinMichael Alford  +6-4; 2-6; 6-3
QWinKurt Thein   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
SWinSebastien Salzmann  +2-6; 6-3; 6-3
FLossSpencer Newman  156-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Dorsey  7126-2; 6-4
32WinKosuke Hasegawa  2097-5; 6-4
16WinJason Berry   6-1; 6-4
QWinMichael Alford  +4-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinRoberto Cid  3266-3; 5-7; 6-2
FLossDennis Novikov  206-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Jang-Milsten  1867-5; 6-3
32WinZack Quigley  726-2; 6-2
16WinHarris Barnard   6-4; 6-4
QWinDan Richardson  +7-5; 6-1
SLossGabriel Townes  736-2; 2-6; 7-6(3)
PLLossSpencer Newman  155-7; 6-2; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Saltsgaver   6-0; 6-2
16WinBoris Bogomolov  1192-6; 6-2; 6-5Ret (inj)RJ
QWinZack Quigley  727-5; 7-6(6)
SLossSpencer Newman  156-4; 6-3
PLLossMichael Rinaldi  684-6; 6-2; 6-0

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSimon Lavoie-Perusse   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAryo Rezaie   6-0; 6-1
SWinBoris Bogomolov  1197-6; 7-6
FWinKurt Anbarci  +6-2; 6-3

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinQuinton Vega  276-3; 2-6; 6-1
32LossDennis Novikov  206-4; 4-6; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAsika Isoh  526-7(6); 6-1; 6-4
1WinDavid Salazar   6-2; 6-4
2WinArthur Karagezian  776-3; 6-3
3QWinZachary Katz  716-3; 7-5
3WinDane Webb  344-6; 6-3; 6-3
4QLossNelson Vick   7-5; 6-1

College Bound Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Buzzi  996-3; 7-5
16WinJared Karson   6-3; 6-2
QLossKurt Thein   6-7; 7-6(6)); 7-5; 6-3

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNevy Singh   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
32WinLuke Mojica  +6-3; 6-4
16LossBrennan Boyajian   6-3; 6-4
3LossAndrew Butz  467-5; 2-6; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Nicosia  3847-5; 2-6; 6-2
32WinBeauregard Treyz  4116-2; 1-6; 6-4
16WinDavid Kelleher  3166-1; 7-6
QWinMichael Alford  +4-6; 7-6; 7-6
SWinAlexander Buzzi  991-6; 6-1; 6-4
FWinZachary Katz  716-3; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Ransom  8216-1; 6-2
32WinJoshua Dancu  2736-0; 6-2
16LossJeremy Efferding  287-6; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
3WinKosuke Hasegawa  2096-7; 6-3; 7-5
QQWinTom Blackwell   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
CQLossZach McCourt  857-5; 7-6

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristopher Rosensteel   Wd (emerg)WI*

Intersectional Team Chmps, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEric Frueh  2371-6; 6-3; 7-5
RRWinJoey Fritz  596-4; 7-5
RRWinQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  877-5; 6-3
RRLossCasey MacMaster   6-3; 7-5

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAshok Narayana  1164-6; 6-2; 7-5
64LossNathan Pasha  106-2; 6-2
3LossCarl Eguez  1746-3; 6-4

USTA National Chmps., August 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDouglas Barnard  986-3; 6-4
2LossDaniel Faierman  937-5; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Farina   6-0; 6-1
32WinMatthew Braunworth   6-3; 6-0
16WinEnrique-Jose Andrade  +3-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinKurt Thein   4-6; 4-6; 10-8
SWinAndy Hersh   6-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalton Hicks   6-0; 6-1
32WinNicholas Gutsche   6-1; 6-4
16WinBlake Bazarnik  +6-4; 6-7; 6-4
QLossMichael Vallejo   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
CQLossTom Blackwell   Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKush Garg   Def (ns)DP*
32WinMatthew Gladstone  3013-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossTunc Kiymaz   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Snook  +6-4; 6-2
16WinAndy Hersh   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-3
QLossConnor Smith   7-6(5); 6-1
CQLossSpencer Wolf   6-3; 6-2

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalton Hicks   6-1; 6-0
32WinZach McCourt  856-2; 7-5
16WinSam Wells  +6-3; 7-6(7)
QWinKurt Thein   7-6(14); 3-1Ret (ill)RI
SWinMichael Alford  +6-4; 6-3
FWinAndrew Butz  466-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Cee   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32LossGary Kushnirovich   6-2; 6-1
2WinDerrick Angle  +7-5; 6-3
3QWinJason Magnes  +7-5; 4-6; 6-3
3LossDaniel Kreyman   6-2; 6-2

Prince Cup, December 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAntoine Escoffier   WO

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrevor Horstmann   6-1; 6-3
64LossJohn Lamble   6-2; 6-0
2WinKyle Dawson   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(1)
3QLossEvan Meltzer   6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative