Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ross Peets
Residence:   Jackson, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-37
#185 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGarret Dunn  +7-6(7); 6-4
64WinGary Parizher  +3-6; 6-3; 6-0
32LossJeffrey Offerdahl  836-2; 6-1
3WinBryan Haywood  +6-4; 6-4
4QLossMark Goldberg   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4)

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Atkinson  5206-3; 6-0
32WinJohn Flaniken   7-5; 6-2
16WinNicholas Kunz  1836-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Berman  1996-4; 6-0
1WinNhien Le  4776-3; 6-1
2LossTom Blackwell   6-1; 3-6; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Diaz   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
1WinRyan Forbes   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
2WinJacob Behal  2306-2; 6-1
3QWinGarrison Laduca  2454-6; 7-5; 10-5
3LossAlex Calott  1507-6; 6-0

Polar Bear Classic Open, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Combs   6-0; 6-0
16LossKC Griffin   6-4; 6-3
3WinJohn Doohan   4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinBeau Blackshear   6-4; 6-2
CQLossCameron Terrell   6-4; 7-6

Pepsi Spring Jr. Open, March 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Collins   6-0; 6-0
SWinZachary Patterson   6-1; 6-0
FWinHarrison To   6-0; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMatthew Kuelker   6-4; 6-4
1LossDaniel Hoffman   6-3; 6-1

Aquafina Rtc Jr Openmta L2/ STA L3, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJ. Wepfer   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossAlex Doleac  1793-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinBrock Hurston   6-3; 6-2
QQWinCameron Nodier   6-1; 6-4
CQLossRobbie Aru   2-6; 7-5; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Behal  2307-6(3); 6-0
32WinCarson Jones  3617-6(4); 6-2
16WinTrey Seymour   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
QLossJohn Banks   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
CQWinMichael Reilly  3827-6; 6-1
CSLossBrett Johnson  1534-6; 6-4; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Gores  3907-5; 6-4
32WinGarrett Gordon  2666-4; 7-5
16LossCasey Kay  1256-4; 7-5
3LossAustin Akers  2807-6(6); 5-7; 1-0(6)

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBowen Xu  11296-3; 6-0
32WinKeaton Cullimore  2177-5; 6-4
16LossQuinton Vega  276-2; 7-6
3LossWinston Lin  901-6; 6-1; 6-2

MS Cabot Lodge Qualifying Closed, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Bella   6-1; 6-0
QWinDudley Lampton  20756-2; 6-1
SWinMarco Aru  3566-4; 6-2
FWinTrey Seymour   7-5; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Daly  5016-1;6-2
32WinTrevor Getz  +6-3;6-1
16LossMatthew Zachary   6-4;6-3
5WinWesley Barrett  +6-4;1-6;1-0(7)
QQLossMaks Gold  1026-2;6-3

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNolan Marks  2512-6; 6-2; 6-0
1WinGrant Roberts  +6-4; 4-6; 10-6
2LossJoseph Dube'  2086-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)

BC&BS of NC 18 Southern Open Chmps., July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteffen Osborn   6-2; 6-2
3WinEvan Zimmer   6-4; 6-3
4QLossFelix Sun   6-7; 6-4; 10-3

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossWinston Lin  906-3; 6-3
2WinGarrett Betsarakis  166Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinAndrew Adams  821-6; 7-5; 10-4
3LossTunc Kiymaz   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup, September 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Calott  1506-1; 3-6; 1-0
RRLossChristoper Cox  1546-3; 6-3
RRWinNaveen Chadalavada   6-3; 6-2
RRWinJon Mark Rowden  15206-0; 6-7; 1-0

River Hills Jr. Open, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Burnett  5376-7(3; 6-3; 6-0
QWinAlex Doleac  1796-3; 6-3
FWinLewis Butler  1414-6; 6-3; 6-4

Alabama Fall Hardcourt Open, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rudd   6-2; 6-1
16WinTyler Burnett  5376-3; 7-6(1)
QLossRobert Verzaal   6-2; 6-4
CQWinMichael Sinha   7-6(5); 6-2
CSWinAlex Doleac  1796-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)

Chickfila Jr. Open State Chmps.ta L3, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Burnett  5376-2; 7-5
QWinDean Pryles  6806-1; 6-4
SLossAlex Crum  1697-5; 6-1
PLWinLewis Butler  141Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Designated, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnderson Walls   Wd (ill)WI*
32LossGrant Roberts   6-4; 6-3
2LossIvan Ho   6-4; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Dwyer  +4-6Ret (ill)RI
32LossAlex Calott  1507-6(2); 6-4
2LossJake Bowling  1606-2; 6-0

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Mckinnon   6-0; 6-1
1WinMatthew Colonnese  5226-0; 6-4
2WinTrey Halbauer  9426-0; 6-3
3QLossTrevor Getz   6-1; 2-6; 10-8

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinXan Witherington   6-4; 7-5
32LossWilliam Schumacher   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
2WinCharles Depaolo  9166-1; 6-2
3QLossRobbie Aru   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative