Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mohammed Ammouni
Residence:   Bensalem, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-19
#1051 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Atlantic Club Open VI SR L6, February 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBennett Kelley   6-2; 6-1
16LossDaniil Mamalat   6-0; 6-3

Doylestown B18 Open SR L6, April 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Buxbaum   7-6(4)); 6-2
QLossDavid Kazakevich  4697-6(1)); 6-0

Team Shark Jr. Open II SR L6, May 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNeil Ahmed   7-5; 6-3
16WinDaniel Presuto  16936-0; 6-0
QLossMitchell Polnet  4136-4; 6-2

Hopewell B18 Open III SR L5, May 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Roveda   6-0; 6-0
16WinKyle Colliluori   6-2; 6-3
QWinNick Berrettini  9086-4; 6-0
SLossHarrison Abrams   6-1; 6-2
PLWinMaclane Smoke  7712-6; 6-4; 6-2

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith B18 Classic S, May 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Tulchinsky   6-0; 6-0
16LossLov Sodha   6-3; 6-1
2WinBrian Soffer   6-1; 6-2
QQWinKyle Colliluori   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
CQLossAdam Salam  6606-2; 4-6; 6-1

BJYT B18,16 Open, June 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Sataloff   6-0; 6-0
QWinNick Berrettini  9087-5; 6-4
SWinOmar Ammouni  +3-6; 6-4; 7-5
FLossEthan Kallick  2886-1; 6-0

L3 Sectional BG16 Chmp., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikhil Yegya-Raman  7766-4; 6-2
2WinShankar Rajupet  7491-6; 6-3; 6-4
3QLossConnor Lisco  8726-3; 6-1

Frosty Hollow Summer Classic SR L6, June 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Barrus  8566-2; 6-2
2WinJoshua Weasen   6-2; 6-2

Team Shark Jr. Classic IV DR L8, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDustin Phillip   6-2; 6-0
FWinJordan Langston   6-0; 6-1

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Classic SR L6, August 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClarke Freeman   6-4; 6-4
16LossAnurag Kumar   7-6(6); 6-3

48th Clay Chmps. II SR L6, August 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Sataloff   6-1; 6-0
16LossAlex Trimble  14986-4; 6-2

Team Shark Jr. Classic V DR L8, August 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Verdi   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinAnthony Makarov   6-0; 6-2
FWinNicholas Nemeroff   6-1; 6-1

YMCA Airport B18 Tourn. VII SR L5, September 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Marczak  17517-6; 6-4
16LossAndrew Schwepfinger   6-3; 6-1
2LossNikhil Yegya-Raman  7766-1; 6-1

L4 B18 Sect. Championship, September 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Ho  6146-3; 6-3
1LossNeil Karandikar  2426-1; 6-0

Frosty Hollow Fall Classic SR L6, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRandy Kondler   6-2; 6-4
16WinGurkirat Kohli   6-3; 6-1
QLossMaclane Smoke  7716-0; 6-1

Atlantic Club Open XIV SR L5, October 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTroy Beneck  1586-0; 6-1
1WinSean Lee   6-0; 6-3
2WinDylan Kady  173Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMichael Meyer   6-4; 7-5
CQWinDavid Kazakevich  469Wo (inj)WoJ*

Kinetix B18 Open SR L5, October 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHarrison Abrams   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative