Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Steed Johnson
Residence:   Ahoskie, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-31
#497 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC MidWinter BG18-12, January 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Colonnese  5226-0; 6-2
1WinJoshua Richmond  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinJeffrey Hirsh  3456-3; 1-5Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinAlex Houck  818Wo (ill)WoI*
CFLossSean Karl  2656-4; 6-2

Greensboro B18-12 Indoor, February 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas John  15236-0; 6-0
16WinDana Parziale  6856-4; 7-6(4)
QWinStrong Kirchheimer  5984-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
SWinZachary Sarnoff  +6-1; 0-6; 1-0(4)
FLossLandon Kinsey  3797-6(4); 7-5

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Diaz   6-3; 6-4
1WinSaharsh Chordia  16546-1; 6-1
2LossGarrett Gordon  2662-6; 7-6; 10-6

8th Midcourt Cup, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Conlon  5426-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
16WinJeffrey Cobb  12186-2; 6-4
QLossThai Kwiatkowski  3405-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossCameron Dickerson  645Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Village BG18-10 Open Chmps., March 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas John  15236-1; 6-3
16WinSteven Wang  16006-3; 6-2
QLossAustin Ansari  2331-4; 4-0; 10-7

CCL Spring Jr. Classic, April 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarl Garbade   6-1; 6-0
QWinJarod Styres  23766-0; 6-0
SWinSwayam Thacker   6-1; 6-1
FWinWilliam Kent  11676-2; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Christie  7944-6; 6-4; 6-2
32LossLewis Butler  1417-5; 6-3
2WinRyan Hudelson  3856-2; 6-0
3QWinJoey Kublanow  4386-4; 6-1
3WinGabriel Townes  73Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossJake Bowling  1606-0; 6-1

Chapel Hill Tennis Club Chmps., May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Atkinson  5206-2; 6-2
QWinJohn Schubel  +6-4; 7-5

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Hoge   6-1; 6-2
32WinGregory Patterson  10366-2; 6-1
16WinAndrew Treske  23596-1; 6-1
QLossJohn Banks   6-2; 7-6(3)
CQLossLuke Synn  2356-3; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRoberto Hennis  3977-6(1);6-4
1WinPeter Pritchard   Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinJohn Valgoi  7816-2;6-2
3WinStefan Woog  4586-1;4-6;1-0(3)
4QWinAlex Rudd   6-3;6-4
4LossTrey Seymour   6-7(4);6-4;1-0(2)

BC&BS of NC 18 Southern Open Chmps., July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBobby Browning   6-2; 6-3
1WinStephen D'Angelo   6-4; 6-1
2LossAndrew Krentz   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA Zonals BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDavid Kelleher  3166-4; 6-4
RRLossBeauregard Treyz  4116-4; 7-6(6)
RRLossJames Davis   6-2; 6-4
RRLossSam Weissler  4646-3; 6-0
RRLossZachary Krumholz  3136-2; 6-4

NC State Closed, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Stachowiak  15996-0; 6-1
32WinKassim Alani  9306-1; 6-4
16WinSean Carmean  13576-1; 6-1
QLossMichael Goldstein  5236-3; 7-6
CQLossJustin Taylor  6774-6; 7-6; 1-0

Cape Fear Jr. Open, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Kincheloe   6-0; 6-0
QWinDavid Leder   6-1; 6-1
SWinHenry Wilson  25226-1; 6-0
FWinAlex Gaines  9696-0; 6-3

28th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStrong Kirchheimer  5984-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
16WinChristopher Geaslen  8247-6(1); 6-1
QWinAlex Weber  5407-5; 6-2
SWinJames Atkinson  5206-0; 6-0
FLossJacob Behal  2306-1; 6-0

K-Swiss Kiawah Jr. Clay Courts, October 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Clements  9053-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Jr. Chmps. (Sta L3), October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Dingle  15036-0; 6-1
16LossSven Ivankovic  4186-4; 6-1
2WinTomas Debinski  7786-2; 6-2
QQLossAlex Weber  5402-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Bullfrog Southern Designated, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharles Rees  41596-0; 6-1
32WinHayes Brewer  7486-1; 6-2
16LossJohn Richmond  1016-2; 6-2
3LossMichael Reilly  3826-4; 6-2

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Sova  12516-2; 6-0
16WinMason Runge  14056-1; 6-3
QLossDillon Segur  4791-6; 6-4; 6-2
CQWinTomas Debinski  7786-4; 6-2
CSWinChristopher Lawdahl  8736-3; 3-6; 1-0
CFWinKyle Childree  7106-3; 6-0

Wilson Fall State Jr. Open Chmps., November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJan Surovic   Wd (inj)WJ*

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Smith  6597-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
32WinDavis Thrailkill  12796-1; 6-0
16LossBrandon Fickey  816-1; 6-2
3LossNorman Chang  4046-4; 4-6; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative