Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Trey Strobel
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-29
#142 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYale Goldberg  4466-2; 6-3
64WinCharlie Ghriskey  4327-5; 6-2
32WinTrey Daniel  2716-2; 6-0
16WinNicholas Naumann  2866-0; 6-1
QWinHoward Weiss  2366-1; 6-4
SWinRickey Baylon  1786-3; 6-3
FWinRichard Del Nunzio  1156-1; 6-2

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Garcia  11846-0; 6-2
16LossAlexander Ritschard   6-2; 6-3
2WinJackson Murphy  9867-5; 6-3
QQWinMario Nicosia  3846-1; 6-2
CQWinStephen Watson  6316-2; 6-4
CSWinBrett Clark  3176-1; 6-3
CFWinMorgan Mays  1773-6; 7-5; 10-8

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Block   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Crampton   6-0; 6-0
QWinTerrell Celestine  1966-1; 6-4
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  2156-4; 6-2
FLossGordon Watson  1036-2; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Chen   6-4; 6-2
16WinTerence Celestine  1915-7; 6-2; 6-4
QLossSebastian Falla Ramirez   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Dunbar  12296-3; 6-1
32LossBoris Bogomolov  1196-1; 6-2
2WinAlex Peckham  9536-0; 6-2
3WinJoseph Dorsey  7126-3; 6-2
CQLossMichael Rinaldi  686-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Swank  8456-2; 6-3
32WinArsav Mohanty  7686-1; 6-2
16WinBrett Clark  3176-2; 6-3
QWinKenneth Sabacinski  2156-4; 4-6; 6-0
SWinMorgan Mays  1776-1; 6-2
FWinMac Styslinger  1326-1; 7-5

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRicky Szymanski  9606-4; 6-3
16WinChristian Rincon  23116-1; 6-1
QWinJoshua Dancu  2736-4; 7-5
SWinOgnjen Samardzic  2906-2; 6-3
FWinTimmy Berg  5516-1; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWade Ball  13446-1; 6-1
16WinGrayson Goldin  5286-4; 6-4
QWinJake Albo  3196-2; 6-3
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  2156-2; 6-3
FLossGordon Watson  1037-6(5); 7-6(7)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Boyd  4252-6; 6-2; 6-0
64WinClint Golman  9766-1; 6-0
32WinNolan Bauer  5366-1; 6-1
16LossReo Asami  886-2; 4-6; 6-2
4WinAnthony Tsodikov  896-1; 6-3
QQWinMichael Guzman  2026-4; 1-6; 6-1
CQLossGordon Watson  1036-3; 6-3

Raul Ordonez Classic, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBalaji Jothishankar  4626-2; 4-6; 7-6
16WinDavid Friedman  21636-1; 6-0
QWinOliver Plaskett  5946-3; 6-0
SWinAlp Horoz   6-2; 6-2
FWinPedro Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2

Spenco ITF, May 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Straus   6-2; 6-2
32WinRobert Cho   6-0; 6-1
16WinEmilio Mora  4536-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Funk  16886-1; 6-0
32WinHarrison Adams  4604-6; 6-4; 6-4
16WinDavid Weiner  5586-1; 6-4
QWinEric Marbach  6176-2; 6-2
SWinJason Brown  2596-2; 6-0
FWinMorgan Mays  1776-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenneth Sabacinski  2155-4Ret (inj)RJ
32WinEric Seidelman  3506-4; 7-5
16WinRidley Seguso  60Def (ns)DP*
16LossJuan Perez  2546-0; 7-5
QWinJason Berry   7-5; 7-6
SLossMichael Alford   6-3; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Lampman  11976-1; 6-1
32WinOliver Plaskett  5946-2; 6-2
16WinGrayson Goldin  5286-4; 6-4
QLossBlaine Willenborg  2121-6; 6-2; 7-6
CQWinStephen Watson  6316-4; 7-6
CSWinBrett Clark  3173-6; 7-5; 6-1
CFWinOgnjen Samardzic  2906-3; 6-2

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuka Stanic   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
16WinJean-Michel Blouin   6-4; 6-1
16LossDavid Watson   6-1; 7-6(4)
QWinDomico Watson   6-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDouglas Hoch  10346-1; 6-4
64WinTerrell Celestine  1966-2; 5-7; 6-2
32WinZach McCourt  856-4; 6-3
16WinDanny Riggs  1576-1; 6-3
QLossCarl Eguez  1744-6; 7-6; 1-0
CQLossJason Berry   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoe Hill  3466-3; 3-6; 6-2
1WinHunter Reese  2216-4; 7-5
2WinJose Martinez  1136-7(2); 6-1; 6-3
3QLossDaniel Hirschberg  1946-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinM. Mackenzie McDonald  3427-5; 6-4
64WinDavid Weiner  5586-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
32WinLuca Corinteli  4404-6; 6-3; 6-0
16WinSean Karl  2656-4; 7-5
QWinJared Hiltzik  2966-2; 6-3
SLossTyler Gardiner  1007-5; 6-2
PLLossMitchell Krueger  1226-3; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIan Van Cott  4482-6; 6-4; 6-4
64WinConrad Harron  3724-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
32LossSam Bloom  1976-4; 0-6; 6-1
4WinDrew Dawson   6-4; 6-2
5QWinJayson Glickman  4126-4; 6-0
5LossMichael Guzman  2026-2; 6-0

Next Generation TA Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndres Manuel Lazaro   6-0; 6-0
SWinOliver Plaskett  5946-2; 7-6(4)
FWinJulian Turosienski  12436-1; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNate Shanok  8756-0; 6-3
32LossHunter Callahan  1086-4; 6-0
2WinEric Halpern  6516-0; 6-3
3QLossBlaine Willenborg  2126-3; 4-6; 10-7

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick Runac  27366-0; 6-0
32WinSantiago Padilla  28686-2; 6-3
16WinKyle Morioka  9756-1; 6-2
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  2906-3; 6-3
QLossAntonio Pena   6-1; 6-2

LAC Super Series, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Thornhill   6-4; 6-1
QLossEvgeniy Belov   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianluca Argentini  6286-4; 6-3
16WinBoris Bogomolov  1196-4; 6-2
QWinZachary Krumholz  3136-3; 6-3
SWinKosuke Hasegawa  2096-2; 2-6; 6-4
FWinBlaine Willenborg  2126-3; 6-3

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanil Ovechkin   6-3; 6-1
32WinKwun Ho James Kong  2706-3; 6-1
16WinMinas Rane   7-6; 6-2
QLossDane Webb  346-0; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaryl Chan   6-0;6-0
32LossFilip Peliwo   6-1;6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDmitriy Mateta   6-0; 6-0
64WinJonathan Cornish   6-2; 6-3
16LossEdward Nguyen   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Adler   6-3; 6-1
QWinKyle Hoffman  4357-5; 7-5
SWinLionel Kogan  3596-4; 6-3
FLossTianyu Bao  1626-7; 6-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative