Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kenneth Sabacinski
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-29
#215 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJavarn Millings   6-2; 6-0
16LossJoshua Dancu  2736-0; 6-0

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Vincek  10855-7; 6-1; 6-2
16WinRohit Navelkar  7556-3; 6-4
QWinOgnjen Samardzic  2906-1; 6-4
SLossElliot Mustill   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLWinBlaine Willenborg  2126-4Ret (inj)RJ

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Ritschard  +7-6(5); 3-6; 6-1
16WinJordan Daigle  3926-2; 6-3
QWinArsav Mohanty  7686-2; 6-1
SLossTrey Strobel  1426-4; 6-2
PLLossRoy Lederman  249Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOmeed Baboli  19916-1; 6-2
32WinChristopher Lamb  33216-0; 6-0
16WinJackson Murphy  9866-3; 6-2
QWinJake Albo  3196-1; 6-3
SLossAlexander Ritschard   7-6(5)Ret (ill)RI
PLLossOgnjen Samardzic  290Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Lampman  11976-1; 6-1
32WinJoshua Goodman  538Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinBlaine Willenborg  2124-6; 6-4; 6-1
QLossTrey Strobel  1426-4; 4-6; 6-0
CQWinGrayson Goldin  5286-4; 6-1
CSWinTerrell Celestine  1966-2; 6-0
CFWinAlexander Ritschard  +6-3; 2-6; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  13236-1; 6-0
16WinSebastian Acuna  7166-1; 6-4
QWinBlaine Willenborg  2127-6(3); 3-6; 6-3
SLossTrey Strobel  1426-2; 6-3
PLLossOgnjen Samardzic  290Wd (inj)WJ*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoman Shteynberg   6-3; 6-2
16WinAndrew Dzulynsky  2646-4; 6-2
QWinRoy Lederman  2496-3; 6-0
SLossBlaine Willenborg  2126-2; 7-5

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Samberg   Wd (emerg)WI*

The Naples TC Des. BG16, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Shalmi   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
32LossGarrett Betsarakis  1666-2; 7-6
2WinRoss Nigro   6-3; 6-0
3LossDavid Kelleher  316Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Hutchinson  11656-0; 6-1
16WinNicholas Reyes  11916-0; 6-1
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  2903-6; 7-6(2); 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossTerrell Celestine  196Wo (inj)WoJ*

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-0; 6-0
16WinArturo Altamirano  9187-5; 6-3
QLossAlexander Ritschard   6-1; 7-5

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Jang-Milsten  1866-3; 2-6; 6-0
32WinJoe Dorn  2266-1; 6-4
16WinGrant Roberts  +6-2; 2-6; 6-3
QLossDennis Novikov  207-5; 6-2
CQLossMichael Lippens  806-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Strobel  1425-4Ret (inj)RJ
1LossAlex Fisch   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  13116-1; 6-3
32WinWilliam Chang  9156-2; 6-0
16WinAlejandro Perez  9736-1; 6-1
QWinBrett Clark  3176-1; 6-3
SWinBlaine Willenborg  2126-4; 6-2
FLossMorgan Mays  1776-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Riechmann  2556-2; 6-1
1LossDaniel Hirschberg  194Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrian Patrick Foley  8607-5; 6-0
RRWinBrett Clark  3177-6; 6-3
RRWinYannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-1
RRWinAlex Fennell  8256-2; 6-0
RRLossAnthony Delcore  1517-6; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHarrison Adams  4602-6; 6-0; 6-3
64WinAaron Capitel  12596-0; 6-2
32LossTrey Daniel  2713-6; 6-4; 6-4
4WinMichael Guzman  2026-4; 6-1
5QWinThomas Pura  3086-3; 7-6(2)
5LossRichard Del Nunzio  1156-2Ret (ill)RI

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Bandes  1451Wd (ill)WI*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNolan Bauer  5366-1; 6-1
64LossJustin Butsch  2856-4; 6-3
3WinJack Murray  3496-3; 6-2
4QWinJohn Pearce  3656-3; 7-6(5)
4WinMarshall Sharp   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
5QWinJoseph Vanmeter  3446-4; 6-4
5WinBrendan Aguilar  4244-6; 6-1; 7-5
QQLossKristofer Yee  168Wo (ill)WoI*

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackie Stephens   6-0; 6-0
16WinRoss Cohen  19766-1; 6-0
QWinGary Dias  8306-4; 6-0
SWinJoshua Goodman  5384-6; 6-1; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFilip Malaric  5776-2; 6-4
32LossGarrett Betsarakis  1666-3; 6-4
2LossBen Hwang  4456-3; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamvel Mkrtychev  23236-0; 6-3
32WinEdward Corty  8616-2; 6-1
16WinOgnjen Samardzic  2906-4; 6-3
QLossRyan Smith  396Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossRoy Lederman  2496-3; 6-4

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth  18726-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Simkins  7177-6(1))Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMario Becerra  6566-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinMatthew Lasprilla  5636-0; 6-3
FLossDawoud Kabli   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKosuke Hasegawa  2096-3; 2-6; 6-2
1WinMatthew Saiontz  2996-3; 6-3
2WinBen Hwang  445Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinEric Seidelman  3504-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
CQWinZachary Krumholz  313Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJuan Perez  2547-5; 6-4

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulian Turosienski  12436-2; 6-1
32WinMiles Ransom  8216-2; 6-1
16WinRyan Smith  3967-6(3); 6-3
16LossJuan Perez  2546-4; 6-4
QWinGaston Murray  5336-1; 6-2
SLossMatthew Saiontz  2993-6; 6-3; 7-6(0)

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshok Narayana  1167-5; 6-2
1WinMiles Ransom  8214-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinAlexander Van Cott  4616-3; 6-1
3QWinRichard Brej  2976-3; 7-5
3LossBrandon Fickey  816-3; 6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsaac Thylen  12306-1; 6-0
16WinJoseph Dorsey  7126-1; 6-0
QWinRoy Lederman  2496-3; 6-3
SWinJoshua Dancu  2737-6(8); 6-1
FWinMatthew Saiontz  2993-6; 6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative