Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nate Shanok
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-39
#875 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Lagutenko  33046-1; 6-3
16WinMax Kaye  11316-3; 6-3
QLossJoshua Dancu  2736-2; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTunc Kiymaz   6-3; 6-4
1LossTymor Hamamsy   6-1; 6-4

Shine Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelipe Giambarba  +6-0; 6-3
16LossAndrew Vargas   6-4; 5-7; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKavi Shelar  7597-5; 0-6; 7-6(5)
32WinJon Robert Leonik  3747-6(5); 6-4
16LossJack Anton   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
16LossRoberto Cid  3266-3; 6-2

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koretsky  12977-5; 6-0
16WinAmar Arunachalam  14576-2; 6-1
QLossEric Seidelman  3506-1; 6-3

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Marczak  17513-6; 7-5; 6-1
16WinRuben Pierre-Antoine  26116-3; 7-6(8)
QWinThomas Teper  19316-3; 6-3
SLossJuan Rocha   6-3; 6-0

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Waked  1609Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossErik Majcher   7-6; 6-3

The Naples TC Des. BG16, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJon Robert Leonik  3747-5; 7-6
1WinMicah Bailey  13946-1; 6-0
2WinAhdiv Nathan  888Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinElliot Mustill  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2

Patch Reef Local Spring Fling, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Irwin   6-1; 6-2
QWinEric Seidelman  3506-3; 3-6; 1-(5
SLossLuis Fernando Patino   6-1; 6-3

College Bound Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRafael Alvarez  10406-3; 6-7; 6-3
QLossAndy Valiente  3384-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarson Jones  3616-4; 6-3
1LossJacob Lewis  866-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFelipe Giambarba   6-3; 7-5
1LossJimmy Martineau   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTom Blackwell   6-0; 6-0
1WinC. Torres  13316-0; 6-0
2LossMatthew Gladstone  3016-0; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Graddy  8396-4; 6-7; 6-1
64LossJuan Perez  2546-1; 6-2
2LossChristopher Tortora  6546-0; 6-3

Deer Creek Local June Jr. Tourn., June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRoss Cohen  19766-2; 6-0
CQLossRoque Azpurua   Wo (ill)

Academy Super Series, July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAhdiv Nathan  8886-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Aaron Rose   6-1; 6-0
16WinRoman Shteynberg   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
QLossGustavo Gonzalez  8013-6; 6-4; 10-6

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Kaye  11316-4; 6-3
32LossRyan Smith  3966-2; 6-3
2LossMiles Ransom  8216-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndy Valiente  3387-6(2)); 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Strobel  1426-0; 6-3
1LossNathan Graddy  8396-4; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Russell   6-0; 4-6; 6-3

Fall Classic Local Jr. Chmps., September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGaston Murray  5336-1; 6-1
CQLossJoshua Ember   Def (ref)DP

Columbus Day Super Series, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLogan Shalmi   6-2; 6-2

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTerence Weigand   6-3; 4-6; 6-0

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoshua Ember   6-1; 7-6(2)
SWinMichael Koretsky  12976-4; 7-5
FWinAlexander Teppert   Def (ns)DP*

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Tiberkov  7116-4; 4-6; 6-3
32LossOgnjen Samardzic  2904-6; 6-2; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossJose Gracia  652Wo (inj)WoJ*

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGaston Murray  5336-3; 6-1

Boca Local Showdown, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexander Terescenko  6916-3; 6-4
CSLossMaximilian Mihel   Wd (emerg)

2008 Dunlop Orange Bowl Qualifier, December 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCarl Eguez  1746-3;6-0

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Gandy   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossJackson Tresnan   6-3; 6-2
2LossWill Cheshire   6-3; 6-4

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndy Valiente  338Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative