Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Doleac
Residence:   Hattiesburg, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-30
#179 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Orange Beach Polar Bear Classic, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBowman Givhan   6-0; 6-2
QWinNathan Kempter   6-3; 6-1
SWinJohn Zukley   6-2; 6-2
FWinThomas Gore   6-0; 7-6(3)

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Evins  3213-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
32WinAustin Akers  2806-4; 6-4
16WinEugene Oh  164Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJason Luu  1706-4; 6-3
1LossVikram Hundal  756-4; 7-6(5)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., March 29, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZack Lewis  4477-6; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossClay Thompson  116-0; 6-0
1WinKevin McMillen   6-4; 6-3
2WinKevin Moore  +7-6(4); 6-7(4); 6-0
3QLossAlex Rovello   6-1; 6-2

Racquet Club BG18-8 Open, April 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCade Sherman   6-0-7-6
RRWinBrock Hurston   6-2-5-7-1-0
RRWinChristian Branning   6-1-6-1

Aquafina Rtc Jr Openmta L2/ STA L3, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Simmons   6-1; 6-4
16WinRoss Peets  1853-6; 6-3; 6-3
QLossBryan Song   7-6(5); 6-1
CQWinLewis Butler  1417-5; 7-5
CSWinWill Carter   6-2; 6-2
CFWinEzekiel Sansing   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Mauch   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
32WinJames Coxe  +3-6; 6-4; 6-0
16WinTrevor Getz  +7-6; 6-4
QWinGarrison Laduca  2455-7; 6-0; 10-8
SWinVikram Hundal  756-1; 6-3
FLossBrandon Fickey  816-4; 6-4

MS Cabot Lodge Qualifying Closed, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunt Guidry  37836-1; 6-1
QLossTrey Seymour   7-6(4); 6-1
CQWinAndrew Day  15166-1; 6-1
CSWinLewis Butler  1413-6; 6-1; 6-2
CFWinJohn Fitzpatrick  13846-2; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarco Aru  3566-3;6-2
32LossLuke Synn  2356-1;6-2
4LossMatthew Colonnese  5225-7;7-6(5);1-0(9)

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Hoblitzell  5936-1; 6-0
32LossMatt Ford  1466-3; 6-3
2WinTim Kopinski  2466-4; 6-2
3QLossCasey Kay  1254-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA National Chmps., August 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHamish Weerasinghe  1376-4; 7-5
2LossGarrett Brasseaux   6-1; 6-2

River City Classic, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Crofford   6-4; 6-1
16WinJackson Knight   6-2; 6-4
QLossBrock Hurston   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
CQWinJoshua Richmond   6-4; 6-4
CSWinEric Matthieson   6-3; 6-3
CFWinRand Jackson  5246-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup, September 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKyle Koch  2137-5; 6-4
RRLossRobbie Mudge  1056-2; 6-3
RRWinRand Jackson  5246-3; 6-4
RRWinJohn Peter DeVincenzo  18746-1; 6-1

River Hills Jr. Open, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Goen  15926-2; 6-1
16WinAlexander Ford   6-2; 6-0
QLossRoss Peets  1856-3; 6-3
CQLossIvan Ho   7-6(1); 7-6(7)

Alabama Fall Hardcourt Open, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick Murray  17141-6; 6-0; 6-0
32LossRobert Verzaal   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinJoshua Faught   6-2; 6-2
3QWinMatthew Vansant   6-1; 6-1
3WinMario Cardenas  421Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAlexander Ford   6-1; 6-0
CQWinHenry Jang-Milsten  1866-1; 6-2
CSLossRoss Peets  1856-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Bowling  1604-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
1WinAlex Calott  1506-4; 6-3
2LossWilliam Rollinson   6-2; 6-3

Chickfila Jr. Open State Chmps.ta L3, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarco Aru  3567-5; 6-2
QLossAlex Crum  1696-2; 6-3
CQWinChristopher George   6-1; 6-0
CSWinMatthew Parker   6-2; 6-2
CFWinZachary Krause   6-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Designated, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Goen  15926-0; 6-1
32WinBradley Johnson   6-4; 6-1
16LossRobert Verzaal   6-0; 6-2
3WinWilliam Disterdick   7-5; 7-5
QQWinEzekiel Sansing   6-0; 6-2
CQWinJames Coxe  +6-2; 6-3
CSLossRobbie Aru   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-7

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Lewis  866-2; 6-2
1LossKevin Ye   6-4; 6-2

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Disterdick   6-4; 6-2
32WinCal Hilsman  +6-7; 6-2; 6-0
16LossGrant Roberts   6-1; 6-1
3LossRyan Combs   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative