Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

John Pearce
Residence:   Provo, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-26
#365 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter BG18-10, January 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Brown   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Wilko  29916-1; 6-2
16WinDennis Clark   6-1; 6-1
QLossKeaton Cullimore  2176-1; 6-3
QLossKeaton Cullimore  2176-3; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Ciucci   6-0; 6-1
32WinDylan Gust  24576-2; 6-0
16WinKeenan Gladd - Brown  20996-1; 6-3
QWinYannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-0
SWinMichael Ogez  14556-3; 6-2
FLossBrendan Aguilar  4246-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Chan  6266-1; 6-2
32WinDrew Dawson  +6-1; 4-6; 6-3
16LossMihir Kumar  1766-1; 6-0
3LossTyler Gardiner  1006-3; 6-1

Danny Sperry Memorial, February 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Sorensen   6-06-0
32WinEvan Bonar   6-4; 6-2
16WinChandler Blessing  22416-2; 6-1
16WinCollin Black   6-0; 6-1
QWinKeaton Cullimore  217Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinSpencer Payne   6-2; 6-1
SWinJake Barman  19936-3; 6-1
SLossKeaton Cullimore  217Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinSpencer Payne   6-1; 6-3

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., February 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Aitken   Wd (ill)WI*
3LossArrius Sorbonne   Wd (ill)WI*

ITA Easter Circuit, March 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Haas  19546-1; 6-0
32WinEric Braun   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16LossKeaton Cullimore  2176-0; 6-2
3WinAndrew Pack  14006-0; 6-2
QQWinWillie Sublette  5996-1; 6-3
CQLossJeff Vongman  2444-6; 6-0; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGannon Daynes  5506-4; 6-3
64LossAlex Scheinman  2536-3; 6-2
2WinNoah Rubin   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
3QWinJoseph Vanmeter  3446-4; 6-0
3WinTerrell Celestine  1966-1; 2-6; 6-4
4QLossAnthony Tsodikov  896-3; 6-3

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Illingworth  23336-2; 7-5
QWinMatt Sweet  5847-6(7-0); 7-5
SWinCharles Foote  13556-3; 6-3
FWinGrant Taylor  13336-2; 7-5

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Curry  506-1; 6-1
1WinAdam Mernit   7-5; 6-1
2LossP.J. Guignon   6-3; 6-4

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Butler   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatt Sweet  5847-6(4); 4-6; 6-1
QWinJeff Vongman  2446-4; 6-4
SLossMatthew Cowley  1314-6; 6-4; 7-5
FLossKristofer Yee  1688-4

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Sisk  20026-0; 6-2
32WinAlec Marx  18146-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossCasey MacMaster   6-0; 6-2
4WinAndrew Raphaelson  7466-1; 6-4
QQLossTyler Frost   6-4; 6-3

Provo Summer Smash, June 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Caka   6-1; 6-0
QWinJeff Peterson   6-1; 6-2
QWinBrandon Wardrop   6-0; 6-0
SWinJon Nilson   6-1; 6-3
SWinJoseph Illingworth  23336-3; 6-1
FWinTaylor De Hoyos  16656-1; 6-2
FWinMatthew Pearce  18156-3; 6-3

USTA Zonals BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrian Aria  6816-3; 6-1
RRWinChristopher Salvatore   6-2; 7-5
RRLossBrandon Mitchell  2386-2; 6-4
RRWinJoseph Brandt  3833-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRLossMichael Grant  576-4; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJohn Carswell  6666-2; 6-1
128LossM. Mackenzie McDonald  3426-2; 4-6; 6-4
2WinScotty Martinson  13326-1; 6-4
3QWinGrant Solomon  10064-6; 6-2; 6-2
3WinMichael Sellitto  8786-1; 6-4
4QLossKenneth Sabacinski  2156-3; 7-6(5)

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKshitij Shaligram   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJoel Denning   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ivory Ridge Jr. Fall Chmps., September 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Hernandez   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
QWinJorge Maldonado   6-4; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Tasevac  10587-6; 6-2
FWinTyler Loong  +6-7; 6-4; 6-4

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Hidajat  37976-1; 6-0
16WinJordan Lyden  17216-2; 6-4
QWinJohn Pauli  12577-6(5); 5-7; 7-6(8)
SLossWillie Sublette  5993-6; 6-4; 6-4
FWinNicholas Mahlangu  514Wd (inj)WJ*

Wilson Jr. Chmps., October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArthur Karagezian  776-3; 6-2
1WinAlex Majidian  11566-1; 6-1
2WinJohnny Wang  66Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAlexander Gryaznov  1143-6; 7-6; 10-6

Monster Mash Jr. Tennis Bash, October 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Hall   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Yates   6-1; 6-0
QWinLandon Barlow  3326-4; 7-5
SWinJake Barman  19936-2; 6-0
FLossJorge Maldonado   6-7(3-7); 7-5Ret (ill)RI

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Clark  31676-0; 6-0
32WinIshmael Gibson  25846-1; 6-1
16WinFernando Sunago  5756-4; 2-6; 6-2
QLossGarrett Patton  3436-3; 1-6; 7-6
CQLossBrendan Aguilar  4246-2; 6-0

California Bowl, December 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSkyler Davis  2476-2; 6-3
1WinBrandon Beardsley  17716-3; 6-4
2WinKeaton Cullimore  217Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative