Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jake Albo
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-27
#319 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlaine Willenborg  2126-3; 6-0
1WinWade Ball  13446-3; 6-2
2WinPatrick Bared  1061Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossJoshua Goodman  5386-1; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak   6-3; 6-1
16LossBrett Clark  3176-4; 7-5
2WinBaker Newman  5216-2; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Block   6-0; 6-0
CSLossAlexander Ritschard   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Saltiel  6646-3; 6-0
32WinGrayson Goldin  5287-6(4); 7-5
16WinErik Vincek  10856-2; 6-4
QWinBrian Kowalski  6276-1; 6-3
QLossKenneth Sabacinski  2156-1; 6-3
SWinRyan Smith  3966-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Covalschi  6897-5; 6-3
32LossElliot Mustill   7-5; 7-5
2WinBenjamin Hartmann  13756-1; 6-3
3QLossOgnjen Samardzic  2906-7; 6-0; 7-6

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohit Navelkar  7556-1; 6-0
16WinBrett Clark  3175-7; 6-1; 6-0
QLossTrey Strobel  1426-2; 6-3
CQWinBaker Newman  5218-6
CSWinBlaine Willenborg  2128-6
CFWinRoy Lederman  2498-4

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSantiago Padilla  28686-1; 6-0

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Pataro  889Def (ns)DP*
16LossAdrian Giacommoti  7519-7; 3-6; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Lapietra  42096-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Goldberg  19516-0; 6-1
QWinGustavo Gonzalez  8016-3; 6-0
QLossStefan Kozlov  5576-2; 6-1
SWinBoris Tiberkov  7116-2; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared  10616-2; 6-1
16LossTyler Gardiner  1006-4; 6-3
2WinMaxwell Macey  10436-4; 6-0
CQWinKonrad Zieba  4057-5; 5-7; 6-1
CSLossStefan Kozlov  557Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Boaz   6-0; 6-0
32WinSam Edwards  19526-1; 6-0
16LossNick Wood  2776-2; 6-3
3WinJeremy Bush  7256-0; 6-1
QQLossOgnjen Samardzic  2906-4; 6-7; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Lyons   6-0; 6-0
32WinGaston Murray  5336-3; 6-1
16WinBoris Tiberkov  7116-3; 6-1
QWinJuan Padilla  7586-1; 6-1
SWinRyan Smith  3966-4; 6-3
FWinBrett Clark  3175-7; 6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  4627-5; 6-2
32WinBaker Newman  5216-1; 6-3
16LossRoy Lederman  2496-4; 6-4
3WinMatthew Browne  6996-3; 6-3
QQWinJuan Padilla  7586-3; 6-0
CQLossBrett Clark  3176-4; 7-5

Deer Creek Local June Jr. Tourn., June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrayson Clark   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
QWinJordan Johnson   6-0; 6-1
SWinSean Spellberg   6-4; 7-5
FWinVadim Zimet   6-0; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatt Sayre  13626-1; 6-4
RRWinJoshua Goodman  5386-1; 4-6; 6-0
RRWinSpencer Hafen  14266-0; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Hemminger  8776-1; 6-2
RRLossMario Nicosia  3846-4; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoshua Cogan  5456-1; 6-3
128WinAddison King  6846-3; 6-1
64LossSean Karl  2656-3; 7-6(3)
3WinChristopher Vrabel  8106-1; 6-1
4QWinDaniel Kerznerman  4176-3; 6-0
4LossMario Nicosia  3847-5; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKarim Arem  5676-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
128WinWilliam Hemminger  8776-1; 4-6; 6-2
64WinRobert Livi  1926-0; 1-6; 6-0
32WinNicolas Montoya  2416-4; 6-0
16LossReo Asami  886-2; 6-3
5LossJonathan Huang  1596-3; 2-6; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Latychev  28996-0; 6-2
32WinAustin Heinz   6-0; 6-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  10272-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinJoshua Goodman  5386-4; 6-2
SWinThai Kwiatkowski  3406-2; 6-2
FLossRobert Livi  1926-4; 0-6; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenton Dadamo  24526-4; 6-2
16WinMatthew Lelliott   6-0; 6-0
QWinRohit Navelkar  7553-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinConner Pickering  8656-2; 6-0
FLossBenoit Paradis   6-7; 6-1; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  10276-3; 6-2
16WinNicholas Garcia  11846-1; 5-7; 6-1
QWinGrayson Goldin  5286-0; 6-1
SWinJustin Butsch  2856-2; 6-2
FLossOgnjen Samardzic  2906-4; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rubin   6-0; 6-0
32WinNicholas Garcia  11846-2; 6-3
16WinWilliam Albanese  11406-2; 6-3
QWinElio Livi  8836-1; 6-2
SLossStefan Kozlov  5576-4; 6-7(2); 6-4
PLWinJoshua Wardell  7966-1; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Nieto  893Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinConnor Garyotis  20346-4; 6-4
16LossRyan Smith  3966-3; 6-1
16LossZachary Krumholz  3137-5; 6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2LossConor Bunting   6-4; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative