Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Lee
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-20
#51 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEllen Jang Milsten   6-3; 6-2
1-WWinMary Haffey  1027-5; 6-1
2-WWinMeredith Xepoleas  657-5; 6-4
3-WWinJessie Aney  616-4; 6-3
Q-WLossMelissa Lord  107-6(0); 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Krogius   6-0; 6-0
32WinJessica Breytburg  +7-5; 6-2
16LossGabriella Umoquit   6-0; 6-1
4LossMadison Clarke   6-0; 6-2

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  3286-3; 6-1
32WinDiana Tkachenko  2016-4; 6-0
16WinLeah Bush  1956-0; 6-0
QWinAshley Bongart  556-7; 6-3; 6-4
SLossElysse Graci   6-1; 7-5
PLWinDanielle Obolevitch  1097-6; 6-2

Winter Classic Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAshley Dean   6-4; 6-0
FWinCaitlin Jones   6-4; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis  1676-0; 6-3
16WinMckenzie Barco  987-6(4); 6-3
QLossRemi Ramos   6-1; 6-2
CQWinKinga Gartner  365-7; 7-6(4); 7-6(10-5)
CSLossJeannez Daniel   6-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElena Castello   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
QWinErin Benefiel   6-2; 6-0
SLossCristalei Polk   7-6(5); 1-6; 7-5

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnnemarie Emme  1896-1; 6-1
64LossNdindi Ndunda  116-4; 6-2
1-NWinElizabeth Porter  816-2; 6-4
2-NWinRyan Peus  386-2; 6-2
Q-NLossElizabeth Konon   6-2; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEliza Green   6-0; 6-0
16WinSofia Kenin  176-4; 7-5
QLossJessie Aney  616-1; 7-6(5)
SWinMonica Matias  +6-3; 3-6; 7-5
FLossElysse Graci   6-4; 6-4

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexus Jones   6-1; 6-4
QLossSarah Baron   6-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartina Pani  6256-0; 6-1
32WinEmma Petersen  3286-1; 6-0
16LossCristina Rovira  267-5; 6-1
3WinMarybeth Hurley  2446-1; 6-2
QQWinSophia Sultan  1616-3; 6-2
CQWinStar Makarome  63Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossUsue Arconada  320-6; 7-6; 11-9

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Zander   6-1; 6-1
32WinMarnie Stokes  +6-2; 5-7; 6-1
16WinMarijke Boers   6-4; 6-2
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  932-6; 6-4; 11-9
QLossMikaela Pierce   6-2; 6-4
SLossChristina Warren   6-4; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Pujals  2484-6; 7-6(3))
16WinKatherine Wiley  1507-6(2)); 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  726-2; 7-6(5))
CQLossMaria Ross  191Wo (ill)WoI*

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohnnise Renaud   6-0; 6-0
1WinKristine Garcia   6-1; 6-0
2WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   7-5; 6-1
3WinGabriela Portmann   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAshley Dean   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
CSLossCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative