Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabrielle Rodriguez
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-28
#59 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  2936-3; 6-2
16LossJohnnise Renaud   6-2; 6-1
2WinShelby Groeneveld  1346-4; 6-1
QQLossKinga Gartner  366-0; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohnnise Renaud   6-4; 6-1
1WinSarah Vargas   6-3; 6-2
2WinDanielle Obolevitch  1096-4; 3-6; 10-7
QQWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  935-7; 6-4; 10-7
CQWinKaterina Stewart  355-7; 7-5; 10-5
CSLossJohnnise Renaud   6-3; 7-5

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Mogilny   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinKenya Williams  2156-4; 3-6; 6-0
16LossMia Horvit  445-7; 6-1; 6-3
16LossElysse Graci   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie Williams  +6-2; 6-2
32WinShelby Groeneveld  1346-0; 6-1
16LossSophie Chang  892-6; 6-4; 10-6
3LossClaudia Wiktorin   6-2; 5-7; 10-5

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld  1346-0; 6-1
16LossRemi Ramos   6-0; 6-1
2LossKaterina Stewart  356-4; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThinzar Zaw   6-0; 6-1
QWinDiana Tkachenko  2016-4; 6-2
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  1876-2; 6-3
FWinCaroline Lozo  1396-3; 2-6; 6-2

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTara Berg  6856-0; 6-0
16WinHeather Boehm  4386-4; 6-3
QLossCaroline Lozo  139Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossKinga Gartner  36Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRebecca Fakas   6-1; 6-1
64LossJessica Ho  96-1; 6-1
1-NLossCaroline Turner   6-3; 6-1
1-NWWinSamantha Martinelli  1067-5; 6-3
Q-NWLossLauren Fishbein  784-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Gooding   6-0;6-0
32WinBlaine Boaz   6-1;6-2
16LossCasi Gilbert  1146-3;6-4
3WinCurran Carver  +6-2;6-2
QQLossKatie Williams   6-3;6-2

Treasure Island Local Jr. Tourn., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCailynn Madsen   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlaina Ewing   6-0; 6-1
FLossJulianna Curtis   6-4; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMehvish Safdar  +6-2; 6-4
64LossIsabella Heidenreich   6-4; 6-2
1-NWinPaola Maza  3296-1; 6-1
2-NLossCamila Wesbrooks   6-7(0; 6-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexa Corse   6-2; 6-2
RRWinElizabeth Gould  2276-3; 6-3
RRWinCaroline Utt   6-4; 6-4
RRLossMia Kent   6-4; 6-2
RRWinAlexa Corse   6-0; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCatherine Bellis  526-1; 6-1
64LossVooha Vellanki   6-2; 6-1
1-NWinZoe Spence  1126-4; 4-6; 6-1
2-NWinAndrea Kevakian  1424-6; 6-1; 6-0
Q-NWinMaria Smith  236-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
S-NLossSara Daavetdila  416-1; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJade Smith   6-2; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Kitchen   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
SWinJulia Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4
FWinStar Makarome  636-2; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBianca Biglione   6-0; 1-6; 6-3
32WinDanna Gandelman   Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinJulia Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
QWinSara Swift   6-1; 6-4
QLossOlivia Thaler   6-2; 6-2
SLossKellyn Abbanat  216-2; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Leclair   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinKimberly Herrock   Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinCortney Cesarini  +6-3; 5-7; 6-0
FWinAnisiya Simpson  1966-3; 6-2

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Lucas   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabriela Castello  3346-2; 6-0
SWinElena Castello   6-1; 6-1
FWinHannah Belsinger  +6-3; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossIngrid Neel  336-0; 7-5

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarie Bouzkova  1386-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMargita Sunjic   6-4;4-6;6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeghan Zimmer   6-2; 6-2
32WinAmanda Yellen  +3-6; 6-0; 11-9
16WinRemi Ramos   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossKaterina Stewart  356-3; 6-1
QWinAdriana Reami  72Wd (emerg)WI*
SLossCortney Cesarini   8-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative