Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-14
#191 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMonica Phipps  9116-2; 6-2
16LossMarian Ivanov  1016-2; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOlga Donchu   6-3; 6-2
SWinRebecca Morse  2936-3; 7-6(1)
FWinSieria Terrell   6-0; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWillow Weintraub  5966-0; 6-4
QLossSieria Terrell   6-4; 6-2

Longwood Local Chmps., March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatalia Pogribnyak   7-6(5); 6-4
SLossNicole Baloescu  1156-4; 6-2

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Swift  +6-1; 7-6(5)
32WinMilan Rane   6-0; 6-0
16LossCaroline Lozo  1396-4; 7-6(3)
16LossDanielle Obolevitch  1096-4; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Rohrabacher  1643-6; 6-3; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular SS, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMonica Phipps  9113-6; 6-1; 6-2
QWinCallan Malone  13016-0; 6-2
SLossRachel Rohrabacher  1646-7; 7-6; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Bradford   6-2; 6-0
QLossDiana Tkachenko  2018-3

Barbosa August Designated, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindy Lyons  7066-0; 6-0
32WinJulieta Dalmau  3006-0; 6-3
16WinAndrea Amortegui  11166-0; 6-0
QWinAlyssa Pujals  2486-2; 6-3
QLossSophia Sultan  1616-2; 6-3
SWinAlexis Franco  3027-5; 6-2

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonica Phipps  9116-2; 6-1
SWinWillow Weintraub  5966-3; 6-1
FLossJacqueline Lazaro  1876-4; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarla Biglione  3617-5; 6-0
16LossAlexis Franco  302Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossStar Makarome  636-1; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaterina Stewart  356-1; 6-2
1WinAlexis Zobeideh  3277-5; 6-1
2WinSarah Dreyfuss  2032-6; 6-0; 10-2
QQWinKatie Sidor   6-2; 6-0
CQWinAlexandra Lee  51Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossCristina Rovira  26Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZijiang Zhang   6-1; 6-2
QWinIsabella Krupa  4146-2; 6-2
SWinZoe D'Andrea  5426-2; 6-2
FWinMelissa Plambeck  3966-1; 6-2

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Fine  3517-5; 6-0
32WinRebecca Morse  2936-2; 6-1
16WinVictoria Emma  5466-0; 6-0
16LossStar Makarome  636-1; 6-4
QWinJaeda Daniel  289Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossKatherine Wiley  1506-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKorina Zimring   6-0; 6-1
QWinLalita Deverakonda   6-0; 6-2
SWinMelissa Plambeck  3966-2; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  1646-4; 6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKacey Moore  12806-0; 6-1
16WinDanielle Peele  4246-2; 6-1
QWinKenya Williams  2153-6; 6-4; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative