Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Cristina Rovira
Residence:   Port St Lucie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-26
#26 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStar Makarome  636-2; 6-1
16WinDanielle Obolevitch  1096-3; 7-6(7)
QLossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  341-6; 6-1; 10-8
CQLossSofia Kenin  176-2; 7-5

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRemi Ramos   6-1; 6-2

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValerie Trump  3326-2; 6-2
32WinKiah Turner   6-0; 6-1
16WinMia Horvit  445-7; 7-5; 6-2
QWinStar Makarome  636-3; 6-0
QLossElysse Graci   6-2; 6-2
SLossAshley Bongart  554-6; 6-2; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLarisa Menshikova   0-6; 6-1; 10-6

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHannah Belsinger   6-4; 6-4
1WinRebecca Morse  2936-2; 6-3
2WinLeah Bush  1956-0; 6-1
QQWinStar Makarome  636-2; 6-4
CQWinElysse Graci  +6-4; 6-3
CSWinKaterina Stewart  356-3; 6-1
CFLossJeannez Daniel   6-4; 7-5

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Norman  1456-0; 6-0
16WinAshley Dean   6-2; 6-0
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  936-2; 6-3
SWinSofia Kenin  176-3; 6-4
FWinKinga Gartner  366-4; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristine Rojo   6-2; 6-3
1-WWinMadison Battaglia  1306-0; 6-1
2-WWinVictoria Booth   6-0; 6-1
3-WWinMarjorie Antohi  1976-2; 6-0
Q-WWinBella Kuse  717-5; 6-3
S-WLossRebecca Weissmann  256-1; 7-6

Tier One Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandra Alvarez   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholle Torres   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinDaniela Lopez  736-1; 6-2
FWinErika Holtz   6-0; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRemi Ramos   7-5; 6-2
2LossBrittany Franco   6-4; 6-4

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Lobban   6-0; 6-0
16WinEmily Tran   7-5; 6-4
QWinKinga Gartner  366-4; 1-6; 7-6(5)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavanna Roy  7556-0; 6-0
32WinMarian Ivanov  1016-0; 6-0
16WinMegan Horn  1946-0; 6-2
QLossElysse Graci   6-2; 6-2
CQWinAshley Bongart  554-6; 6-0; 6-1
CSWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  936-1; 6-2
CFLossKellyn Abbanat  215-7; 6-2; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnna Ulyashchenko  316-4; 6-2
1-WWinAshley Bongart  555-7; 7-5; 6-4
2-WWinEliza Green   6-2; 6-3
3-WLossMadison Harrison   6-1; 6-3

Miami-Dade Co. August Des. G14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholle Torres   6-2; 6-0
32WinEmily Tran   6-4; 6-2
16WinMelissa Machado   6-4; 6-4
QWinPriyanka Shah  +6-0; 6-3
SLossDiana Kussainova  146-0; 7-6(1)
PLWinKendra Bunch   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)

St. Lucie Local Summer Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmanda Soo Ping Chow   6-0; 6-0
SWinJoey Della-Giustina   6-0; 6-0
FWinSara Charles   6-0; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Tran   6-1; 6-4
16LossBrianna Armellino   6-2; 7-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMagdalena Dobinda  2836-1; 6-0
32WinAlexis Franco  3026-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Lee  517-5; 6-1
QLossMaria Smith  236-2; 7-6
CQWinDominique Vasile  165Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinHelen Altick  856-3; 6-4

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  6396-1; 6-2
16WinDanielle Obolevitch  1096-1; 6-2
QLossKaterina Stewart  351-6; 7-5; 17-15
CQWinStar Makarome  636-3; 6-3
CSWinMaria Ross  191Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFWinDanielle Obolevitch  109Wo (emerg)WoJ*

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Durkin  +0-6; 6-1; 12-10
16WinJacqueline Zuhse  +6-2; 6-2
QLossAdi Milstein   6-0; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCourtney Hebard   6-0; 6-0
32WinMarian Ivanov  101Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinOlivia Thaler  +6-3; 7-6(2)
QWinMelissa Machado   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossKellyn Abbanat  216-2; 0-6; 6-2
SLossSofia Kenin  176-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarla Sandri  +6-0; 6-4
16WinBrianna Armellino  +6-0; 3-6; 6-2
QLossMaria Smith  236-2; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnna Sokiran   6-0;6-0
64WinAna Konjuh   6-2;6-4
32LossSneha Padamata  296-1;6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinRemi Ramos  +6-3; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ
QWinKaterina Stewart  356-3; 6-4
SWinSofia Kenin  175-7; 7-5; 16-14
FLossBennett Dunn   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative