Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Zobeideh
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-33
#327 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Happy 2009 Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Petersen  3286-1; 6-1
16WinSarah Dreyfuss  2037-6(6); 6-2
QWinHeather Boehm  4386-3; 6-1
SLossShelby Groeneveld  1346-1; 6-0

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Fine  3517-6(7); 6-1
16LossDiana Kussainova  146-0; 6-0
2LossMarian Ivanov  1016-3; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSarah Dreyfuss  2036-0; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Lozo  1392-6; 6-1; 6-1
1LossMagdalena Dobinda  2836-1; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmma Fleurian  1906-4; 7-5

Extreme Tennis Local Tennis Challenge, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan  1615-1
QLossAllegra Hanlon   6-1; 2-6; 6-2

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMegan Horn  1944-6; 6-4; 6-3
2WinTaylor Conti  4097-5; 7-6(1)
3WinMia Horvit  44Def (ns)DP*
CQLossSara Swift   6-1; 6-0

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarina Basile   6-0; 6-1
QLossEmma Fleurian  1906-1; 6-3

ZMG @ Boca Local Summer Slam, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartina Pani  6256-4; 6-1
QLossEmma Fleurian  1907-5; 1-6; 10-4

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Susi   7-5; 7-5
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  1097-5; 6-4
2WinKaela Bynoe  10086-2; 6-3
3WinKylee Shipley  +6-3; 4-6; 10-7
CQLossDaniela Lopez  736-3; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiana Kussainova  146-0; 6-1
1WinErica Susi   6-0; 6-2
2LossAdriana Reami  726-1; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrea Kevakian  1426-2; 6-3
1-WWinVictoria Flores  2146-7; 7-5; 6-4
2-WLossZoe Spence  1126-2; 6-2
1-SWLossAlexa Corse   6-0; 6-1

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLeah Bush  1954-6; 6-1; 10-6

Barbosa August Designated, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamila Ziadi  10256-2; 6-2
16WinStephanie Taylor  5036-0; 2-6; 6-3
QWinAndrea Amortegui  11166-0; 6-3
QLossJennifer Monnar  2476-4; 3-6; 6-4
SLossTaylor Russo  3236-0; 6-0

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Sexton   6-1; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossUsue Arconada  326-1; 6-0
1LossGabriela Castello  3346-4; 7-5

Pan American Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaiya Oden  6616-0; 6-0
QWinKaely Malik  +8-5
SLossTaylor Conti  4098-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrooke Lashway  976-0; 6-4
1LossMaria Ross  1917-5; 6-1

Kendalltown Local Classic, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBrooke Rosenberg   7-5; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossGabriela Ortega   Wo (inj)WoJ*

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKariann Pierre-Louis  1676-0; 6-3
1LossLauren Fitz-Randolph  4542-6; 6-3; 6-2

Broward Local Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKasia Kasperski   6-3; 6-3
SWinSamantha Arevalo   6-1; 6-1
FLossShreya Aggarwal   6-4; 6-1

Lakeshore Holiday Local Jr. Chal., November 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinGrace Winslow   6-1; 6-1
FWinKasia Kasperski   6-1; 6-2

Midtown AC Local Jr. Challenge, December 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlana deBellard   Ret (ill)RI
QWinAnessa Leyva   6-0; 6-0
SWinSeasia Catena   6-3; 6-4
FLossMaria Brest   6-3; 6-7; 10-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative