Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Mckenzie Barco
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-37
#98 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKimberly Herrock  +6-3; 6-2
16LossKellyn Abbanat  216-0; 6-0
2LossKinga Gartner  366-1; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsi Fowlie   6-3; 6-4
QWinYasmin Franco  +6-3; 7-6(5)
SLossShannon Brewer   6-1; 6-0

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Lowe   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlexa Corbett   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
SWinJulia Harper   6-2; 6-1
FLossAngelica Inclan   6-2; 5-7; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniela Lopez  736-4; 6-0
1WinMeghan Zimmer   6-1; 6-2
2WinRebecca Costa  1927-6; 6-4
3WinAnastasia Tkachenko  2806-0; 6-3
CQWinKenya Williams  2156-1; 6-4
CSWinLauren Proctor  1536-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValerie Droop  4596-2; 6-2
32LossMia Horvit  446-2; 7-5
2WinZina Graves  2756-4; 6-4
3QWinNatalie Kitchen  2906-4; 7-6(3)
3WinSamantha Smith  1636-3; 6-3
QQLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-0; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMia Horvit  446-4; 4-6; 6-3
16LossAlexandra Lee  517-6(4); 6-3
2WinKatherine Wiley  1506-0; 6-4
QQLossKaterina Stewart  357-5; 6-4

Deerwood St Patrick's Day Local Slam, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Acierno   6-4; 6-1
QLossLara Dedic   6-1; 2-6; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Franco  3026-0; 6-2
QWinAnastasia Tkachenko  2806-0; 6-1
SWinDiana Tkachenko  2016-2; 6-4
FLossStar Makarome  636-1; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHannah Templeton  661-6; 6-4; 6-4
1-WLossMcKenna Root  276-1; 6-2
1-SWinBrienne Minor  806-3; 7-6
2-SWinKrishna Patel  1746-3; 6-7; 6-3
Q-SWinTiffany Huber  1184-6; 6-2; 6-3
S-SLossRebecca Fakas   7-5; 6-0

The Zone Team Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVeronica Worrell   6-1; 6-0
QWinHilary Flournoy   6-0; 6-2
SWinAbigail Coates   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
FLossKatie Fitt   6-3; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMary Haffey  1026-4; 6-2
1WinZina Graves  2756-2; 6-0
2LossSofia Kenin  177-6(5); 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCassady Cabelka  4737-5;6-1
32WinElizabeth Gould  2277-6(0);6-2
16LossKellyn Abbanat  216-2;6-2
3WinHannah Altick  +7-5;7-6(1)
QQWinMolly Paradies   6-3;6-3
CQWinDiana Kussainova  14Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinKatie Williams  +6-7(4);6-2;1-0(12)
CFLossMehvish Safdar   6-1;6-0

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzie Spies   6-0; 6-0
16WinKiah Turner   6-1; 6-2
QLossElysse Graci   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlyssa Pujals  2486-0; 6-0
32WinRebecca Costa  1927-5; 6-2
16LossDiana Kussainova  146-0; 6-0
3WinKatherine Wiley  1506-3; 6-0
QQWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  1216-2; 5-7; 6-3
CQLossShilin Xu  186-0; 6-0

Palencia Super Series Jr. Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Zander   6-1; 6-2
SWinChristina Lucas   6-3; 6-0
FWinEliza Green   0-6; 6-3; 7-5

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHannah Templeton  666-3; 6-3
1-WLossDaniela Lopez  736-3; 6-1
1-SWinLauren Fishbein  783-6; 6-1; 6-3
2-SWinJessica Cramer  3096-1; 6-2
Q-SLossVictoria Flores  2147-6; 4-6; 7-5

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMia Vecchio  1007-5; 6-4
64LossStar Makarome  636-3; 6-0
1-NLossAnjali Sampath   6-1; 6-0
1-NWWinCourtney Hebard   6-0; 6-1
Q-NWLossMinami Lam  766-2; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexa Aubin   6-0; 7-5
QWinErin Benefiel   6-0; 6-1
SLossShannon Brewer   6-1; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Sewing  3526-1; 6-3
16WinPaige Nicholson  4876-2; 6-0
16LossMegan Horn  1947-5; 6-2
QWinSophia Sultan  161Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinAlyssa Pujals  248Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriela Castello  3346-2; 6-1
16WinMegan Horn  1946-1; 6-1
QWinJacqueline Lazaro  1877-5; 6-2
SLossSofia Kenin  176-4; 6-1
PLLossAdriana Reami  726-4; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzie Kotos   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossFrances Beacom   6-2; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriela Castello  3346-2; 6-3
SWinWalia Moffett   6-1; 6-0
FWinKiah Turner   6-0; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Calle   6-1; 6-1
32LossKellyn Abbanat  216-2; 6-1
2WinAmanda Yellen  +4-6; 6-1; 6-3
3LossValerie Trench   6-2; 6-0

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNana Kono   1-6;6-2;1-0(8)

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristine Joseph   6-1; 6-1
32LossValerie Trench   6-3; 7-5
2WinGabriela Giachetti   8-3
CQWinVeronica Clark   8-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative