Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Star Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 96-43
#63 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnisiya Simpson  1966-3; 6-4
QWinTatiana Samurgasheva  7856-1; 6-1
SLossMarie Bouzkova  1387-5; 7-6

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti  4096-1; 6-1
16LossElysse Graci   6-3; 6-3
2WinHannah Belsinger  +7-6; 6-1
QQLossGrace Korta   6-4; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  266-2; 6-1
1WinMegan Horn  1946-0; 6-0
2WinKariann Pierre-Louis  1676-2; 6-2
QQLossMontana Moore  886-3; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger  4786-2; 6-3
QWinAshley Dean   7-5; 6-3
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  1876-1; 6-1
FWinMarian Ivanov  1014-1Ret (inj)RJ

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaeli Smashey  3146-1; 6-1
32WinAlyssa Pujals  2486-2; 6-0
16WinDaniela Lopez  736-3; 6-0
16LossSofia Kenin  176-0; 6-1
QLossCristina Rovira  266-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabrielle Robinson  306-3; 6-2
1WinBrittany Hellberg  5816-1; 6-1
2WinAlexa Corse   6-2; 6-1
3QWinKaitlyn McCarthy  696-4; 6-2
3LossTerri Fleming   6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Jones   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexis Franco  3026-1; 6-2
SWinAnastasia Tkachenko  2806-1; 6-0
FWinRebecca Costa  1921-6; 6-1; 7-5

Jr. Swing Into Spring Local, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatie Florescu   6-0; 6-1
SWinSarah Vande Berg   6-4; 6-2
FWinKatelyn Emberton   6-2; 6-4

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Kenin  176-3; 6-1
1WinInes De Bracamonte   6-1; 6-1
2WinCaroline Lozo  1396-2; 6-3
QQLossCristina Rovira  266-2; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelley Walker   6-0; 6-0
QWinZoe Monge  +6-2; 6-0
SLossGrace Korta   6-1; 6-7; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErica Susi   6-0; 6-3
QWinEliza Green   6-4; 6-2
SWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  1214-6; 6-0; 6-2
FWinMckenzie Barco  986-1; 6-1

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMagdalena Dobinda  2836-1; 6-0
16WinKaterina Stewart  356-4; 6-1
QWinGrace Korta  +6-4; 7-6(5)
SLossKinga Gartner  366-2; 6-2
PLLossSofia Kenin  172-6; 7-5; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  345-7; 6-3; 6-1
64WinRyan Peus  386-0; 6-4
32LossAlexandra Letzt  166-3; 6-1
1-NELossNdindi Ndunda  116-3; 6-1

Palencia Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Jones   6-1; 6-2
16WinJordan Zander   6-1; 6-0
QWinHilary Flournoy   6-0; 7-6
SWinMarisa Ruiz  +6-3Ret (inj)RJ
FWinKatie Fitt  +6-0; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Corse   6-2; 6-3
16LossGabrielle Robinson  306-3; 7-5
2WinShelby Groeneveld  1346-1; 6-1
CQLossMary Haffey  1027-6(6); 6-1

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKimberly Herrock   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAriadna Riley  4066-0;6-0
32WinLauren Proctor  1536-1;6-1
16LossYolimar Ogando   6-0;6-4
3LossElysse Graci   6-4;7-5

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMolly Paradies   6-0; 6-1
16WinShelby King  876-3; 6-2
QWinClare Raley  +6-1; 6-2
SLossGabrielle Robinson  306-0; 6-0
PLWinVooha Vellanki  +6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulieta Dalmau  300Wo (ill)WoI*
1LossLauren Stuckey  972Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Hatchett   6-2; 6-1
QWinChristina Warren  +6-3; 6-2
SLossBrooke Lashway  974-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAli Harris   6-3; 6-0
32WinSupriya Narisetti  1436-0; 6-2
16WinCarmen Palumbo  3556-1; 6-3
QLossTiffany Huber  1186-1; 6-2
CQWinShelby King  876-4; 6-1
CSLossSofia Kenin  176-1; 6-1

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeredith Roberts  2976-1; 6-1
16WinMarycaroline Meredith  7626-1; 6-0
QWinClaire Sullivan  3196-0; 6-1
SLossAlexandra Letzt  167-6(3); 7-5
PLWinMia Kent   6-2; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChloe Brandt  4316-0; 6-3
64WinElizabeth Porter  816-0; 6-0
32LossKaterina Stewart  357-5; 6-2
1-NELossUsue Arconada  326-1; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLilian Burchell  2116-2; 6-2
RRWinLilian Burchell  2116-4; 6-1
RRLossKaitlyn McCarthy  696-2; 6-2
RRWinEmerald Able  774-6; 6-1; 1-0
RRWinClaudia Wiktorin  +6-2; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarissa Trumbull  2986-2; 6-1
64WinMckenzie Barco  986-3; 6-0
32LossAndie Daniell  76-0; 6-0
1-NELossTai Martin   6-3; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJemileth Aguilar  9266-0; 6-4
SWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-3
FLossGabrielle Rodriguez  596-2; 6-1

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnisiya Simpson  1966-3; 6-0
QWinSydney Mella   6-1; 6-2
SLossKimberly Herrock   6-4; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlessandra Reami   6-0; 6-0
32WinTomo Iwasaki  4666-0; 6-0
16WinDominique Vasile  1656-2; 6-1
QLossKarly Hammond   7-6; 6-1
CQLossAlexandra Lee  51Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  6396-0; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross  1916-1; 6-3
QWinAlyssa Pujals  2486-1; 6-2
SWinCaroline Lozo  1396-2; 6-3
FLossJaclyn Switkes  686-1; 6-3

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSheridan Lee   6-1; 6-0
SWinKylie Austgen   6-0; 6-0
FLossSneha Padamata  296-2; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  727-5; 6-2
1WinJaeda Daniel  2896-2; 6-2
2WinKariann Pierre-Louis  1676-4; 6-0
QQWinMegan Horn  1946-1; 6-0
CQLossCristina Rovira  266-3; 6-3

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Belaya   6-1; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross  1916-1; 6-4
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  1676-3; 6-3
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  1096-3; 6-2
FWinMia Horvit  446-4; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJaclyn Switkes  686-2; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Sidor   7-6(3)); 6-1
QWinJacqueline Lazaro  1876-1; 6-1
SWinMary Haffey  1026-4; 6-1
FLossSneha Padamata  296-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshby Bland  5776-0; 6-0
16WinAlyvia Jones  2126-2; 6-0
QWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  626-2; 6-0
SLossKaitlyn McCarthy  696-1; 6-2
PLWinTiffany Huber  1186-2; 6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShreya Aggarwal   6-2; 6-1
16LossMikaela Pierce   8-6
16LossMacy Polk   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative