Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Nelson
Residence:   Saint Paul, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-33
#99 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Baseline TC G18-12 Winter Classic, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMikinzee Salo   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Welch   6-0; 6-0
SWinBri Smith   6-0; 6-0
FWinVarvara Zelenina   6-0; 6-0

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps., January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMimi Yunker   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
1WinBri Smith   6-4; 6-2
CQWinSydney Moyle   6-1; 6-3
CSWinMadeline Buxton  +6-2; 6-3
CFLossPatricia Zhao   6-3; 7-5

GUSTAvus BG16 Winter Classic, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamantha Anderson   6-1; 7-5
2WinMadeline Buxton  +6-1; 6-3
QQWinKara Lefsrud   6-4; 6-0
CQLossCaroline Ward   6-1; 6-1

GUSTAvus BG14 Winter Classic, January 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatricia Zhao  +6-0; 6-3
QWinLauren Welch   6-1; 6-0
SWinLiza Zelenina   6-1; 6-3
FLossFaith Lee   6-2; 7-6(5)

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps. (Chmp. L4), February 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzi Marinovich  6066-0; 6-1
QWinHayley Haakenstad  5596-2; 6-2
SWinSofia Terzic   6-0; 6-0
FWinKatherine Rosenow  3056-1; 6-0

LTF Lakeville Spring G18-12 Chmps., March 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeg Lee   6-0; 6-0
16LossKelsey Frechette   6-1; 6-0
3WinTacy Lay   6-3; 6-2
QQLossVirginia Norder   6-4; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJane Awad   6-2; 6-1
1-WWinVictoria Flores  2146-2; 6-4
2-WLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  936-2; 6-2
1-SWWinRachel Gastaldo   6-3; 6-4
Q-SWWinSydney Riley  1286-3; 6-3
S-SWLossMcKenna Root  276-1; 6-0

Eden Prairie Life Time Tune-Up L5, May 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Elkin   6-1; 6-2
16WinJulia Johnson   6-0; 6-0
QLossIngrid Neel  336-4; 6-1
CQLossEmily Alper   7-5; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Kelly  5926-1; 6-1
32LossMcKinleigh Lair  566-1; 5-7; 10-6
2WinMorgan Coppoc  7736-1; 6-1
3QLossLiera Bender   6-4; 3-6; 10-5

AVYTA BG18-14 Open L6, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJessie Aney  616-3; 6-3
1WinKaitlyn Israel   6-2; 6-3
CQWinClaire Elkin   6-2; 6-1
CSWinDanielle Donahue   6-3; 6-1
CFLossJessie Aney  616-3; 7-5

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHayley Haakenstad  5596-1; 6-1
QWinSofia Terzic   6-0; 6-1
SLossIngrid Neel  336-3; 6-3
PLWinKatherine Rosenow  3056-3; 6-0

RAC Summer Chmps., June 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherine Rosenow  3056-4; 6-1
QLossCaitlin Bakke   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
CQWinPaige Becher   6-4; 6-2
CSWinMeredith Lawrence   6-0; 6-0
CFWinHelen Klass-Warch   6-0; 6-0

Baseline Summer Chmps., July 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Williams   6-0; 6-1
16WinSpencer Comfort   6-0; 6-0
QLossMimi Yunker   7-6(3); 6-0
CQLossMadeline Buxton   6-4; 6-3

Jr. Pine Tree Apple Classic (Chmp. 6), July 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMinisha Lohani   6-1; 6-0
16WinFaith Lee  +6-2; 6-3
QWinDanielle Donahue   6-2; 6-2
SWinKelly Humphrey   6-2; 6-3
FWinMadeline Buxton  +6-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDomonique Garley  1073-6; 7-5; 6-1
RRWinCaitlin Calkins  1266-3; 6-0
RRWinElizabeth Barnickel  1403-6; 7-6(3)); 7-5
RRWinAnna Bright  2406-1; 6-2
RRLossChelsea Crovetti   6-2; 7-6(4)

Babolat- Twin City Tennis Jr. Doubles Sh, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Dietz   6-2; 6-2
QWinJessica Ryvlin   6-4; 6-2
SLossIngrid Neel  336-4; 6-4

Mike Agassi's No Quit Chmps., September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Cooley  5686-2;6-0
16LossSara Parker  1494-6;6-4;1-0(10-3)
2WinSavannah Slaysman  1797-5;6-0
QQWinKatherine Cao  2776-1;6-0
CQLossAnjali Sampath   7-5;6-1

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLisa Hall   6-2; 6-2
16LossJessica Richards   6-3; 6-3
2WinCamille Warren   6-0; 6-0
QQWinErika Williams   6-0; 6-0
CQWinCaroline Ward  +6-2; 7-5
CSLossLacey Sprinkel   6-2; 6-4

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Mattson   6-2; 6-3
QLossSierra Halverson   6-1; 6-1
CQWinTess Perese   6-0; 6-0
CSWinMadeline Buxton  +6-2; 6-1
CFLossKatie Mattson   3-6; 6-1; 6-3

LTF Lakeville G18-12 Fall Chmps., November 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelanie Yates   6-1; 6-4
1WinErika Williams   6-1; 6-1
CQWinShelby Henderson  +6-3; 6-2
CSLossCaroline Ward   6-4; 6-4

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlicia Vargas   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
16WinSunny Tang   6-3; 6-0
QLossSierra Halverson   6-0; 6-1
CQWinLisa Hall   6-1; 6-2
CSWinNatalie Phippen   6-2; 6-4
CFWinPatricia Zhao  +6-4; 6-1

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElena Sullivan   7-5; 7-5
16LossIngrid Neel  336-2; 6-2
2WinHeather Sullivan   6-1; 6-0
QQWinTaylor Washington  +6-2; 6-0
CQLossBrenna Kelly   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative