Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Angela Chen
Residence:   Bellevue, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-23
#49 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMariah Pace   6-0; 6-1
SWinGrace Porter   6-0; 6-0
FLossSophia Bott   2-6; 6-4; 1-0

Mercer Island CC G18-10 L5, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Haig   6-0; 6-0
16WinJessica Laurie   6-0; 6-0
QWinDasha Ivanova  796-2; 6-2
SWinNatasha Prokhnevska  +6-2; 6-1
FWinRae Cockreham   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Galbraith   6-0; 6-1
QLossChristina Sipes   6-0; 6-1
S-NWinAlexis Filliol   6-2; 6-1
F-NWinLea Jansen  +6-4; 6-0

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Ellingsen   6-0; 6-2
16WinChaeran Kim   6-1; 6-2
QWinRae Cockreham   6-1; 6-4
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  +6-2; 6-4
FWinMaya Jansen  +15-0Ret (emerg)RJ

BG16 Endorsement, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLea Jansen   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
Q-WWinMegan Carter   6-0; 6-2
S-WWinNatasha Prokhnevska  +6-1; 6-3
F-WWinMaggy Lehmicke  +6-3; 6-1

STSC BG14 End. #1, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Hueffner  3926-1; 6-3
QWinSaroop Dhatt   6-3; 6-0
SWinDasha Ivanova  797-5; 6-4
FWinNatasha Prokhnevska  +6-4; 6-2

Kitsap County Jr. Chmps., March 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKira Kearsley   6-1; 6-0
SWinSasha Carter  +6-4; 6-3
FLossSophia Bott   6-4; 5-7; 10-7

Yakima Jr. Champs Girls Dual L5, March 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Prokhnevska  +7-5; 7-6
QWinTracy Landram   6-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
SLossMaya Jansen   6-3; 6-2

Bally Olympia Chmps. #1, April 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Giske   6-0; 6-0
QWinMaya Jansen  +4-6; 7-5; 1-0
SLossSophia Bott   6-4; 2-6; 1-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlanna Wolff  196-0; 7-5
1LossSara Remynse   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

Bally Olympia Champs #2, May 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossElaine Baik   6-3; 6-4
CSWinYumi Karlshoej   8-1
CFWinCorinne Wurden   6-0; 6-4

West Hills R&FC G18-10, May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbby Little   6-2; 6-0
QWinLana Robins   6-3; 7-5
SWinRae Cockreham   6-3; 6-3
FLossMaya Jansen   6-3; 6-4

Bremerton TC G16 End. #2, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLana Robins   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
QWinNatasha Prokhnevska  +6-3; 6-1
SWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1134-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
FWinMaggy Lehmicke  +6-2; 6-4

Tacoma LTC G18 Endorsement, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKaterina Boiko   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
Q-WWinChelsea Bailey   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
S-WWinMeghan Cassens  +5-7; 6-4; 6-0
F-WLossLea Jansen   1-6; 6-3; 6-0

Bally Summer Jr. Champs, July 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeyton Prothero   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlyssa Wilson   6-1; 6-3
SLossArianna Fardanesh  2056-4; 6-7; 10-6

Washington State Champs, July 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Codd   6-0; 6-0
QWinAmie Vo   6-3; 7-5
SLossGrace Lin   6-0; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLeighann Sahagun   6-3; 6-2
RRLossJamie Loeb  66-3; 6-1
RRLossNatasha Rizvi   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
RRLossCrystal Leung   6-4; 6-2
RRWinKelsey Frechette   6-4; 6-1

30th Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRenata Smith   6-1; 6-2
QWinCorinne Wurden   6-1; 6-1
SWinAmie Vo   6-3; 6-2
FWinSasha Carter  +4-6; 7-5; 6-3

PNW Jr. Sectionals, August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Mamprejew   6-2; 6-4
QLossErin Larner  1406-1; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTeofana Mihaila   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadison Shoemaker   4-6; 6-4; 10-1
SWinSaroop Dhatt   7-5; 6-2
FWinMaggy Lehmicke  +2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHarjit Gosal   6-4; 6-0
SWinChelsea Bailey   6-1; 6-1
FWinGergana Boncheva  +2-6; 6-0; 1-0

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Edwards   6-4; 6-1
QWinMarina Todd   6-0; 6-2
SWinNatalie Allen   6-0; 6-1
FWinSophia Bott  +2-6; 6-3; 10-7

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt   7-5; 6-0
QWinGrace Egger   6-4; 6-2
SWinVictoria Tam   6-3; 6-2
FWinElaine Baik  +6-3; 3-6; 6-1

STSC G18 Endoresement, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMegan Lalone   6-3; 6-2
QWinSasha Carter  +6-3; 6-4
SLossMeghan Cassens   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
F-NELossChristina Sipes   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDarya Ashim   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
32LossBrooke Irish   6-3; 6-4
2WinHailee Gopinath   6-0; 6-0
3QLossJana McCord   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative