Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rianna Valdes
Residence:   Redington Shores, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-22
#66 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaggie O'Meara  5746-0; 6-0
64WinYelizaveta Patenko  2486-1; 6-0
32WinKenadi Hance  516-3; 6-2
16WinMelissa Huang  1366-0; 6-0
QWinGabrielle Smith  626-0; 1-6; 6-4
SLossChristina Makarova  116-2; 6-2
FLossJulia O'Loughlin  466-2; 6-2

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRebecca Gold  14156-0; 6-0
64LossMia King  276-1; 6-1
2WinTori Sanford   6-3; 6-2
3QWinJulianna Curtis  4536-1; 6-1
3WinSophia Costes  3596-0; 6-1
4QLossKennedy Womack   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Train Smart Dixie G14 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAgatha Ambrozy   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
1WinLara Dedic  435Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossDominique Henry   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie Florescu   6-0; 6-0
32WinZoe Monge  5996-0; 6-0
16WinKristin Wiley  1586-1; 6-2
QWinCaroline Henderson  1894-6; 6-4; 6-3
SWinShilin Xu  1796-2; 6-2
FLossJosie Kuhlman  184-6; 6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open G14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuliana Cardi  1316-1; 6-2
32WinShannon Hudson  486-2; 3-6; 6-3
16LossAlexandra Morozova  356-4; 6-1
3WinEkaterina Bure  826-4; 6-3
QQLossJulia O'Loughlin  462-6; 6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Fitt  5866-0; 6-2
QWinAbigail Coates  11066-0; 6-0
SWinErin Benefiel  10026-0; 6-0
FWinZoe Monge  5996-1; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Osaka  2576-2; 6-1
16WinCaroline Henderson  1896-2; 6-1
QLossAlejandra De Lasa  887-5; 6-4
CQLossSavannah Durkin  1152-1Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLyndsey Boos   6-3; 6-2
QWinYasmin Franco   6-0; 6-0
SWinMarisa Brossard   6-2; 6-1
FWinAlexa Ricci  2367-5; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellyn Abbanat  1846-4; 3-6; 6-1
16WinMikaela Pierce  2566-0; 6-1
QWinAnastasia Nefedova  687-6(5); 6-1
SWinJohnnise Renaud  2096-2; 6-1
FWinTornado Ali Black  606-4; 3-6; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGaby Pollner   6-0; 6-0
64WinCarla O'Byrne  7556-0; 6-1
32WinMegen Cochran  2706-2; 6-0
16WinDiana Kussainova  1426-0; 6-0
QLossJessica Ho  110Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossTornado Ali Black  607-5; 6-1

Harbor Hills June Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossClarke Tatje   Wd (inj)WJ*

Colony Local Summer Chmps., August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMorgan Murray   6-3; 6-0
SWinDanielle Haefele   6-4; 6-3
FLossGyanna Mandic   6-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRachel Horton  2206-3;4-6;6-4
64LossMia King  276-4;6-1

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Develle   6-0; 6-0
QLossAkilah James   6-3; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeannez Daniel  1396-4; 7-6
1WinKatie Florescu   6-2; 6-2
2WinBrianna Armellino   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
3WinFrances Beacom   6-2; 6-3
CQWinNatalia Janowicz  3177-6; 7-6
CSWinCaroline Shafer   6-2; 6-2

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJennifer Sundstrom   6-1; 6-2
SWinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2016-1; 6-3
FLossMaria Shishkina  507-5; 6-1

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCarolina Barnett   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnapaula Pintado  2266-2; 6-1
FWinShaunte Southern   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElysse Graci  2616-1; 6-0
16LossMaria Shishkina  503-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossKristin Wiley  1580-6; 6-4(9)

The Anna Banana Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHope Fellows   6-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Pence   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexa Ricci  2366-2; 6-1
SWinMichelle Sabado   6-0; 6-0
FWinCarolina Berry   6-0; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMelinda Doak   6-0; 6-0
SWinNicola Wellman   6-0; 6-1
FLossLindsey Cable   6-3; 6-0

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Wyman   6-1; 6-0
32WinLidia Kurganova  6466-1; 6-0
16WinKatie Pollan   6-0; 6-0
16LossTaylor Lederman   7-6(4); 7-5
QWinMarie Babayan  746-4; 6-2
SWinShea Brodsky   6-0; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaci Epstein   6-4; 6-1

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancoise Abanda   6-2;6-2
64WinTaylor Lederman  +4-6;6-4;6-3
64LossAlyza Benotto Wood  316-4;2-6;6-4
32WinJessie-lynn Paul  1146-4;6-1
16WinAngel Deng  1206-0;6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Franklin   6-0; 6-0
32WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2016-1; 6-1
16WinBrianna Armellino   6-3; 6-0
QWinAmy Lowther   6-2; 6-4
SWinTaylor Lederman  +6-2; 6-2
FWinNikki Kallenberg  906-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative