Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-36
#113 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJacqueline Crawford   6-2; 6-1
1WinRita Bermudez   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossKeisha Clousing  806-3; 7-5

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMia King  276-0; 6-1
1WinRebecca Gold  14156-0; 6-0
2LossMaggie Cohen  2257-6(4); 3-6; 7-5

Mercer Island CC G18-10 L5, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMyint-Zu Kyaw  12516-1; 6-2
16WinMikayla Marazzi   6-1; 6-0
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMicaela Boreyko  +7-5; 6-1
32LossGabrielle Smith  622-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossHaley Thompson  1936-1; 1-6; 6-2

STSC BG14 End. #1, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Hueffner  5376-1; 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska   7-5; 6-3
S-NWinErin Larner  1406-4; 6-2
F-NLossTracy Landram   6-3; 7-5

Kitsap County Jr. Chmps., March 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLana Robins   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska   6-1; 6-2

MCB G14 Chmps., March 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrittany Brewster   6-3; 6-0
1WinElena Muller  2636-4; 6-2
2LossAleeza Kanner   6-4; 7-5

Yakima Jr. Champs Girls Dual L5, March 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErin Larner  1407-6; 6-3
SWinBasia Kopecka  4266-1; 6-2
FWinGrace Egger   6-0; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGabrielle Andrews  56-4; 6-0
1WinRozel Hernandez  3706-3; 6-1
2LossJosie Kuhlman  186-4; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Porter   6-7; 6-0; 10-4
QWinArianna Fardanesh  2056-4; 6-4
SWinGrace Egger   3-6; 6-1; 15-13
FWinTracy Landram   6-7; 6-3; 10-8

Bally Olympia Champs #2, May 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Bowman   6-1; 6-2
QWinTracy Landram   6-3; 6-2
SWinGrace Porter   6-3; 6-3
FWinSaroop Dhatt   6-2; 7-5

West Hills R&FC G18-10, May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Tam   7-5; 6-4
16LossElaine Baik   6-3; 6-7; 10-7

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah Demontesquiou   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinErica Valimaki  4836-4; 6-1
16LossWinifred Karoub  3526-2; 6-4
3WinHadley Berg  3286-1; 6-2
QQLossLauren Marker  726-0; 6-2

Bremerton TC G16 End. #2, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTracy Landram   6-3; 6-2
QWinSasha Carter  +6-4; 7-5
SLossAngela Chen  494-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
F-NELossMegan Lalone   6-7; 7-5; 10-7

G14 Endorsement, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Laurie   6-0; 6-1
QWinCatherine Hueffner  5376-0; 6-1
SWinMadison Bourguignon  1386-3; 6-0
FWinNatasha Prokhnevska  +6-4; 4-6; 6-3

109th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps., June 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinXiaodan Yu   6-3; 6-2
16LossAmie Vo   6-4; 6-4

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMegan Kurey   6-2; 6-0
RRLossAshley Noyes   6-1; 6-2
RRLossKassidy Jump   6-4; 6-1
RRWinTanya David   6-3; 6-1
RRWinRachana Bhat  1706-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLexi Borr  1186-3; 6-3
2WinTaylor Lederman  +6-3; 6-4
3QLossJessie-lynn Paul  1142-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Bg14 - USAF, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHadley Berg  3286-1; 6-4
RRWinJulia Weisel  3416-0; 6-2
RRWinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  706-4; 7-5
RRWinAlexa Brandt  2426-2; 6-0
RRWinErica Valimaki  4836-1; 7-6(5)

PNW Jr. Sectionals, August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicola Young  22846-0; 6-0
QWinDominique Beauvais  4126-1; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Hueffner  3926-4; 6-1
FWinDasha Ivanova  796-2; 6-4

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeyton Prothero   6-0; 6-1
QWinGrace Egger   Def (ns)DP*
SLossMaggy Lehmicke   6-3; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour USTA Nat'l Masters, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPeggy Porter  326-3; 6-0
Q-WWinHailey Rochin  1354-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-3))
S-WLossMadison Westby  977-5; 6-2
F-SWWinSarah Dvorak  2147-5; 6-1

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Hunter  20336-0; 6-2
16WinYumi Karlshoej   6-0; 6-0
QLossGergana Boncheva   6-4; 6-1
QWinMegan Lalone   6-1; 7-5
SLossGergana Boncheva   7-5; 2-6; 1-0

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrittany Webster   6-0; 6-0
QWinGrace Egger   5-7; 7-6(5); 10-8
SWinMegan Lalone   6-2; 7-6
FWinArianna Fardanesh  2056-1; 7-6(7)

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Danielle Acera   7-5; 6-1
32WinCharlie Naddeo  12526-1; 6-0
16WinVictoria Robertson  1504-6; 6-1; 10-5
QLossJwany Sherif  966-3; 6-4

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVictoria Tam   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Q-WWinMackenzie Bowman   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
S-WWinSaroop Dhatt   5-7; 7-5; 1-0
F-WLossDasha Ivanova  796-3; 3-6; 1-0

Sunset AC G14 Endorsement, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Hampton  7486-2; 6-4
QWinNora Tan  3496-3; 6-1
SWinAlexandra Hueffner  3926-3; 7-6
FLossDasha Ivanova  797-5; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBettina Olah  8956-4; 3-6; 6-2
32WinRozel Hernandez  3706-2; 6-3
16LossErin Larner  1406-4; 3-6; 6-0
3LossSiena Peri  3157-5; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative