Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Olivia Sneed
Residence:   Wellington, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-17
#63 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV G16 Indoor Jan. Futures, January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Koraleski   6-4; 6-1
16WinAdrienne Jensen  1806-1; 6-2
QLossAshleigh Chiaf   6-3; 6-2
CQWinStephanie Mannix   6-1; 6-1
CSWinMadison Rhyner   6-2; 6-1
CFWinAdrienne Jensen  1806-2; 6-3

USTA MV G16 Segment I Super, January 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackie Tondl   6-3; 6-4
16WinMichelle Elkin   6-2; 6-4
QLossStephanie Wei   6-3; 6-2
CQLossAudrey Coventry   6-4; 6-7; 10-6

USTA MV G16 Indoor Feb. Futures, February 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShea Flanagan  3316-1; 6-0
16WinKatherine Jezek   6-0; 6-0
QWinAnna Bogdanov   6-3; 6-2
SWinLibby Caris   6-2; 6-0
FWinLauren Tondl  2376-2; 6-3

USTA MV BG14 Segment I Sweet 16, February 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Whitehead   6-1; 6-3
QWinLauren Tondl  2376-3; 6-0
SWinLauren Pickens  3646-0; 6-0
FLossMadison Westby  976-2; 4-6; 18-16

USTA MV BG10-18 Outdoor Futures, March 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKayla Ratliff   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Dick   6-2; 6-0
QWinSarah Bowen   6-3; 6-2
SWinArlette Rojano   6-1; 7-5
FLossSydney Lehman   6-3; 7-5

MCB G14 Chmps., March 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Williams   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
16LossMia King  277-5; 6-3
2WinCaroline Turner  2386-0; 6-3
CQLossKennedy Womack   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Schonfeld   6-3; 6-1
32WinSarah Pariser   6-2; 6-0
16LossKatie Zordani   6-3; 6-1
3WinEmily Meyers  +7-5; 6-2
QQLossJerricka Boone  234-6; 6-3; 6-1

KS KDTA Qualifier BG18-14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Cheeseborough   6-0; 6-0
SWinCasyn Buchman   6-1; 6-2
FWinMadeline Schulte   6-1; 6-0

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 1, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Rhyner   6-3; 6-3
16WinSammi Hornbarger   6-2; 6-2
QLossHannah Wille   6-1; 6-3
CQWinTrinian O'Neil   6-2; 6-1
CSWinAshley Tiefel  +6-2; 6-3
CFWinJackie Tondl   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 2, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnie Kopp  11356-0; 6-0
16WinAllie Schulte  9686-1; 6-0
QWinLauren Tondl  2376-3; 6-1
SWinBrooke Withrow  2406-1; 6-4
FWinMadison Westby  976-2; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Outdoor Futures, June 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Lockwood   6-0; 6-0
16WinLindsey Buenger   6-0; 6-1
QWinNicole Jara   6-4; 6-0
SWinNatalie Looney   6-1; 6-1
FWinAnna Bogdanov   6-0; 6-0

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMegen Cochran  2706-3; 6-2
64LossHayley Carter  27-5; 6-0
3WinRocine Moschella  6016-1; 6-4
4QLossAngel Deng  1202-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCatharine Harris   6-3; 6-0
RRWinClaire Uhle   6-1; 6-2
RRWinAnna Ruth Kaplan   6-2; 6-1
RRWinLauren Smith   6-2; 6-2
RRWinLindsey Kayati   6-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKimberly Herrock  4926-1;6-0
128WinMariska Chamdani  653-6;6-1;6-1
64WinMason Strickland   6-0;6-1
32LossJosie Kuhlman  186-2;7-5
4WinBrenna Keller  945-7;6-3;6-3
5QLossSydney Campbell  176-1;7-5

USTA MV BG10-18 Outdoor Futures, September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarissa Lewis   6-0; 6-0
QWinLisa Waldron   6-0; 6-1
SWinTaylor Little   8-1
FWinAudrey Coventry  +8-3

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTania Alaby   7-6(3); 6-4
16LossEmily Conrad   7-6(6); 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdesuwa Osabuohien   6-3; 6-4
1WinNatasha Rizvi  +6-3; 6-0
2WinStephanie Wei  +6-0; 6-0
QQWinMacie Elliott   6-4; 6-0
CQWinAnnette Dohanics  +6-1; 6-2
CSWinAdesuwa Osabuohien  +7-6; 6-3

USTA MV G16 Segment III Super, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Nelsen   6-2; 6-3
16WinAdrienne Jensen  1806-2; 6-3
QWinMadison Rhyner   6-0; 6-3
SWinHannah Wille  +6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
FWinJackie Tondl   6-2; 6-3

USTA MV BG16 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Looney   6-0; 6-1
QWinHannah Wille  +6-4; 6-3
SLossBrooke Urzendowski   6-4; 6-3
PLWinAdrienne Jensen  1806-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative