Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Savannah Durkin
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-32
#115 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Dixie G14 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandria Stiteler  96-0; 6-1
1WinRasheeda McAdoo  556-4; 6-4
2LossAgatha Ambrozy   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 13-11

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlivia King  5806-3; 6-1
16LossLauren Burich   6-3; 6-1
2WinMikaela Pierce  2567-5; 6-4
QQWinCaroline Henderson  1892-6; 6-0; 10-5
CQWinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2016-3; 0-6; 11-9
CSLossFrances Altick   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDiana Kussainova  1426-2Ret (emerg)RJ
32WinJanae Wilson  5166-1; 6-4
16WinMacy Polk  3691-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossKandis Legall  1916-3; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  1796-2; 6-2

USTA National Open G14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVivian Cheng  816-0; 6-4
1WinOlivia Thaler  286Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossJosie Kuhlman  186-0; 6-1

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikaela Pierce  2566-4; 7-6(3))
16LossAlanna Wolff  196-1; 6-2
2WinOlivia Thaler  2864-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))
QQWinFrances Beacom   6-1; 5-1Ret (ill)RI
CQWinRianna Valdes  662-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossKyra Wojcik  1293-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-6))

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnette Sullivan   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-0
QWinMichelle Mlacker   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
SWinRebecca Pol   7-6(4); 6-4
FLossMelissa Emile Kandinata   6-1; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRemi Ramos  2176-4; 0-6; 6-1
2WinZoe Monge  599Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3LossSitara Prabhu  2287-5; 6-2

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrittany Henry   6-1; 6-0
QLossMichelle Garcia   6-1; 6-1

Dade Jr. Local Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMikaela Pierce  2565-7; 6-0; 7-6(4)
SWinJessica McAlister   6-0; 6-0
FWinMelissa Machado  4956-1; 6-1

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaula Garcia   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Chumney  2716-4; 7-6
32LossTaylor Davidson  86-2; 6-1
2WinKimberly Herrock  4926-1; 6-1
3LossAllison Miller  596-0; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanna Gandelman  2834-6; 6-4; 10-8
16LossCaroline Henderson  1896-2; 6-2
16LossAndrea Macchiavello  1246-2; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Phillips Smith  6226-2; 6-2
32LossAngel Deng  1206-3; 6-0
2WinMiranda Talbert  2596-2; 7-5
3QWinAlexa Ricci  2362-3
3WinCaroline Henderson  1896-1; 6-0
QQWinEmily Groeneveld  +3-6; 6-1; 6-0
CQLossAlexis Aranda  98Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJessie-lynn Paul  1146-1; 6-1
2WinCharlotte Clegg  8143-6; 6-4; 6-0
3QWinKandis Legall  1916-0; 6-1
3WinKelly Mengel  1556-2; 6-1
4QWinVivian Cheng  816-2; 4-6; 6-2
4WinKeisha Clousing  806-1; 6-2
5QLossHayley Carter  26-0; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossLauren Burich   6-2;6-3
2WinCristalei Polk  3624-2Ret (ill)RI
3QLossMegumi Chen  2296-1;6-1

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriella Phillips   6-1; 6-3
16LossAkemi Maehama   6-4; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3106-2; 6-1
32WinMarnie Stokes  5286-0; 6-1
16WinAlexa Ricci  2366-2; 6-4
QWinAndrea Macchiavello  1241-6; 6-3; 7-5
SLossNikki Kallenberg  906-2; 6-3
PLWinSierra Stone  762-0Ret (inj)RJ

Ultimate Comp. Camps Oct. Local, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrea Cediel   6-1; 6-3
SWinLiza Davis   2-6; 7-5(10-3)
FLossLizbeth Vargas   6-3; 1-6(10-7)

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKandis Legall  1916-3; 6-3
16WinJeannez Daniel  1396-2; 6-3
QLossBrittany Lindl  436-0; 6-4
CQWinKristin Wiley  1586-1; 6-3
CSLossDiana Kussainova  1426-3; 6-3

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  2390-6; 6-1; 12-10

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSofiya Andreyeva   6-0; 6-1
QWinMadison Grumer   6-0; 6-0
SWinLarisa Menshikova  6326-3; 7-6(1)
FWinJeung Yang   4-6; 6-0; 10-6

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Zlanabitnig   6-0; 6-2
32WinTai Martin  1276-4; 6-2; 6-3
16WinJeannez Daniel  1396-0; 6-2
16LossShea Brodsky   6-3; 6-4
QWinValentina Briceno  3787-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossNikki Kallenberg  906-1; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAna Baran   6-3;6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative