Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kandis Legall
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-32
#191 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Dixie G14 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristin Wiley  1584-6; 6-0; 6-3
16LossAlejandra De Lasa  887-5; 6-2
2WinAlexa Ricci  2366-1; 6-4
QQLossAgatha Ambrozy   7-5; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriella Castaneda  1566-3; 6-4
1WinMary Allen  6066-1; 6-0
2LossKristin Wiley  1586-3; 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLara Dedic  4356-7(7); 6-1; 6-2
16WinHeather Walton   6-1; 6-2
QWinAmanda Keller  2526-4; 6-0
SWinAlexa Ricci  2366-3; 6-3
FLossJosie Kuhlman  186-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Kennedy   Wo (ill)WoI*
32WinAshley Mlacker  11036-1; 6-1
16WinBennett Dunn  1754-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossJohnnise Renaud  2096-3; 4-6; 6-3
QWinSavannah Durkin  1156-3; 6-2
SWinCaroline Henderson  1892-6; 3-2Def (ad)DP*

USTA National Open G14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia O'Loughlin  466-4; 6-1
1WinJulianna Curtis  4532-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossMarie Babayan  746-4; 6-1

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaroline Henderson  1896-4; 6-3
1WinNaomi Osaka  2576-2; 6-2
2WinNikki Kallenberg  905-7; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinEmily Groeneveld  +6-2; 6-3
CQLossKyra Wojcik  1296-4; 2-6; 7-6(10-3))

A Spring Fling at Ormond Beach, March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLillian Platt-Heyden   6-3; 6-0
SWinClarke Tatje   6-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNadine Limbeck   6-0; 6-0

The Zone Team Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVeronica Pitocchi   6-2; 6-0
QWinMelinda Doak   6-1; 6-3
SWinClaire Maxwell   6-1; 6-1
FLossVictoria Zalewski   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Moores   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
32LossKeisha Clousing  806-1; 6-3
2WinIvey Welborn  2606-4; 6-3
3QLossAndie Daniell  846-4; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDrew Anderson  1966-2; 6-2
1WinZoe Monge  5996-1; 6-0
2WinSarah Stein  133Wo (ill)WoI*
3QWinBrittany Nuttall  6636-3; 6-0
3WinKristin Wiley  158Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossAndie Daniell  846-1; 6-0

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Keller  2526-4; 6-0
QWinJazz Whittaker   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossLaura Gulbe   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinInes De Bracamonte  9716-0; 6-2
32WinChristina Warren  6046-1; 6-1
16LossJosie Kuhlman  186-0; 6-1
3LossNikki Kallenberg  903-6; 7-5; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossFrances Beacom   6-1; 7-6(1)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossLexi Borr  1186-4; 7-5
2WinYelizaveta Patenko  2486-4; 2-6; 6-4
3QLossSavannah Durkin  1156-0; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGabriela Rosales  2686-1;6-2
2LossAlexa Brandt  2426-4;6-4

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErin Benefiel  10026-0; 6-1
QWinMarisa Ruiz  5396-3; 6-1
SWinAmanda Keller  2526-1; 6-2
FLossFrances Beacom   6-4; 2-6; 6-2

Daytona Beach Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngelica Inclan   6-3; 6-2
QWinEve Sampson   6-0; 6-1
SWinVeronica Pitocchi   6-0; 6-0
FWinFrances Beacom  +6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Machado  4956-0; 6-1
32LossDaniela Marzolini  2696-0; 2-6; 6-0
2WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3106-0; 6-1
3QLossAdi Milstein  1466-4; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClaire Maxwell   6-0; 6-3
32WinSarah Vande Berg   6-3; 6-0
16WinStephanie Schaefer   6-0; 6-2
QLossTaylor Lederman   7-5; 6-1

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Zordani  3486-4; 6-2
16WinAlexia Petrovic  6656-3; 6-0
QLossCourtney Meredith  776-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSavannah Durkin  1156-3; 6-3
1WinKellyn Abbanat  1846-2; 6-1
2LossDiana Kussainova  1426-3; 6-3

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlyssa Egnew   6-0; 6-0
QWinKatie Fitt  5866-3; 6-1
SWinAmanda Keller  2526-4; 6-1
FLossFrances Beacom   6-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLyndsey Boos   6-3; 6-0
16LossJulianne Gruber   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative