Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeannez Daniel
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-25
#139 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Cruz   6-2; 6-3
QWinKaleigh Wagner   6-1; 6-1
SWinJaci Watson   6-1; 6-1
FWinNatalie Franklin   6-0; 6-0

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Bongart  4074-6; 6-1; 10-5
16WinMiranda Talbert  2596-3; 6-3
QLossKateryna Baranyvska   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTai Martin  1276-2; 6-3
32WinHilary Flournoy  13666-1; 6-0
16WinMacy Polk  3696-3; 6-2
16LossShilin Xu  1796-2; 6-2
QWinSitara Prabhu  2286-1; 6-4
SWinKristin Wiley  158Wo (ill)WoI*

Winter Classic Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathryn Lucas   6-1; 6-4
QWinPerri Anderson   7-5; 6-3
SWinLyndsey Boos   6-3; 6-4
FLossLinn Timmermann   6-2; 6-2

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKinga Gartner  3216-4; 6-4
16WinLeah Bush  9376-1; 6-0
QLossKellyn Abbanat  1846-3; 6-1
CQWinGrace Korta  5006-3; 6-0
CSWinAlexandra Lee  3906-4; 6-3
CFWinCristina Rovira  2396-4; 7-5

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnita Safronenka  3746-2; 6-1
32LossNatalia Janowicz  3176-1; 7-6(1)
2WinAlexandra Kitchen  7204-6; 6-1; 6-3
3WinCristalei Polk  3626-3; 6-3
CQWinMontana Moore  5226-1; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Haefele   6-3; 6-2
QLossCarolyn Chupa   6-3; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Gulbe   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Stewart  6946-1; 6-1
32WinCaroline Henderson  1896-3; 6-3
16LossJosie Kuhlman  186-0; 6-0
3WinEllen Jang Milsten  786-4; 6-4
QQLossAndie Daniell  846-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDelaney Edwards  6536-2; 6-3
1WinMaria Brest  13866-2; 6-3
2WinDaniela Marzolini  2696-4; 6-3
3WinBrittany Franco   4-6; 7-6(0))
CQLossTiffany Vietro  4296-3; 4-6; 12-10

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Sexton  9256-1; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Morozova  356-3; 6-2
16WinFrances Beacom   6-3; 6-4
QLossAngel Deng  1206-2; 6-4
CQLossAdi Milstein  1466-4; 6-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexis Casati  2156-2; 6-4
2LossGrace Egger   Wo (ill)WoI*

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Franklin   6-3; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJune Lee  1054-6;6-2;6-3
2WinTyler Baker  +6-1;6-3
3QLossSavannah Wood  1946-2;3-6;3-1Ret (inj)RJ

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriela Giachetti  18486-0; 6-3
32WinDaniela Lopez  4666-1; 6-1
16LossSierra Stone  766-1; 7-6
3LossShilin Xu  179Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRianna Valdes  666-4; 7-6
32WinAmy Lowther  +6-4; 7-6
16WinMarissa Levine   6-2; 6-2
QWinVictoria Zalewski   6-4; 6-1
SLossTaylor Lederman   6-4; 6-1
PLWinKatie Pollan   Wd (emerg)WI*

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAkilah James   7-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellyn Abbanat  1846-0; 6-4
16LossSavannah Durkin  1156-2; 6-3
2WinAmanda Keller  2526-4; 6-1
QQWinAlexa Ricci  2366-2; 6-3
CQWinShilin Xu  179Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossAngel Deng  1206-3; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTijana Subotic   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
SWinRaquel Moya   6-0; 6-1
FWinYasmin Franco   6-4; 7-6

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Groeneveld  +6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
32WinRebekah Eichberg   6-4; 6-2
16LossSavannah Durkin  1156-0; 6-2
16LossAlejandra De Lasa  886-4; 4-6; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexandra Axenova   4-6;6-0;6-1
64LossAlizee Michaud   6-3;6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriyanka Shah  4316-3; 6-1
32LossTaylor Lederman   6-0; 6-3
2LossAllison Roberts   Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative