Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Grayson Goldin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-32
#49 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGarrett Betsarakis   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel O'Connor  +7-5; 6-2
16WinDan Stefan  1416-2; 6-2
QLossJake Albo   7-5; 6-2
CQLossAlexander Saltiel  456-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Bendeck  566-3; 6-2
16WinBrice Arvon  1966-2; 6-3
QWinStrong Kirchheimer  326-2; 6-0
SLossThai Kwiatkowski  16-2; 6-2
PLLossStefan Kozlov  296-2; 6-1

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMitchell Polnet   6-1; 6-2
1WinArnav Mohanty  +6-3; 6-1
2WinBen Horst   6-3; 7-5
3QWinSebastian Beltrame  1167-6; 6-0
3LossEdward Covalschi   6-4; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinManakhim Pardilov   7-5; 6-0
16WinAndrey Tereshchenko   6-1; 6-1
QWinJuan Bisono   6-1; 6-1
SWinPedro Garcia   6-3; 6-2
FLossGeoffrey Noblecourt   7-6(2); 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Crampton   6-1; 6-1
16WinDan Stefan  1416-4; 4-6; 6-3
QWinWilliam Chang   6-2; 6-2
SLossJoshua Wardell  186-2; 1-6; 7-5
PLLossJimmy Bendeck  564-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)

Longwood Local Chmps., March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBasant Singh   6-0; 6-0
16LossPhillip Gresk  1406-0; 6-3

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Kelleher   7-5; 7-5
1LossJackson Murphy   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKarim Arem  246-1; 6-3
1LossAidan Talcott  406-2; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJavier Restrepo  1836-2; 6-0
16WinJohn Haffey  1365-7; 6-3; 6-3
QWinBaker Newman  836-1; 7-6(13)
SLossStephen Watson  143-6; 6-2; 6-1
PLLossJoshua Goodman   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Chang  3851-0Ret (inj)RJ
32WinPeter Bauer   7-6; 7-5
16LossRiley Reist  1061-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinZachary Yablon  113Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinSamuel Lampman  911-6; 7-5; 7-5
CQWinArnav Mohanty  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Ely   6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Langmo  3456-2; 6-1
32WinBrian Granoff  1446-1; 6-2
16LossArnav Mohanty   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
3WinDavid Crisovan  1197-6; 6-4
QQWinRamario Francis  537-6; 6-4
CQWinJose Gracia  206-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinArsav Mohanty  +6-2; 6-2
CFLossArnav Mohanty   4-6; 7-6; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAustin Crawford   6-1; 6-4
1WinChristopher Frost  +1-6; 6-2; 1-0
2WinAlex Fioravante  +2-6; 6-0; 1-0
3QWinJustin Plutt   6-3; 6-0
3LossJose Gracia  207-5; 6-3

Colony Local July Jr. Open, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Leonard   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlex Fennell  927-5; 6-1
FLossBastien Gautheret   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJohn Haffey  1366-2; 6-2
128WinRex Glickman  6126-0; 6-4
64WinDaniel Kerznerman  266-4; 6-2
32WinStrong Kirchheimer  326-2; 6-0
16LossRonnie Schneider   6-4; 6-2
5LossNicholas Reyes  796-4; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Cramer  1497-6(3); 2-6; 6-2
64LossConrad Harron   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
3WinTate Allwardt  2086-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
4QLossAlex Giannini  546-4; 6-1

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNikesh Srivastava   6-1; 6-0
FWinCarter Lin  1216-2; 6-3

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Gusev   6-1; 6-0
QWinZachary Yonker   6-0; 6-0
SWinCorey Gibson   6-3; 6-1
FWinOleksiy Abramovsky  3898-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandru Gozun  2006-4; 3-6; 7-5
SWinNikesh Srivastava   6-2; 6-1
FLossAlex Fennell  926-2; 3-6; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Secular   6-4; 7-6(4)
16LossBrett Clark   6-1; 6-4
2WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-0
QQWinRobert Dubuque  +6-2; 6-3
CQLossJake Albo   7-5; 6-1

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTim Kopinski   6-1; 6-0
1LossAlex Fioravante   7-5; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIrwin Reibeisen   Wd (ill)WI*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinValentin Horvat   6-2;6-3
64LossThien Nguyen   6-2;6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative