Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Roy Lederman
Residence:   Golden Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-22
#3 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMitchell Smith   6-0; 6-3
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  +3-6; 7-5; 6-3
32LossYale Goldberg  256-4; 1-6; 7-5
3WinQuentin Monaghan  +7-6(4); 6-4
4QWinStefan Menichella  +6-4; 1-6; 6-1
4LossAlexander Ritschard   7-6(3); 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Elizondo  +6-1; 6-2
16LossZach McCourt   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
2WinMario Becerra   6-3; 6-2
QQLossJoshua Dancu   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJensen Reiter  +7-6(5); 7-5
32LossAlexios Halebian   6-4; 6-2
2WinJordan Parker   6-3; 6-3
3QWinAlex Toliver  +6-3; 6-2
3LossHoward Weiss   1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dancu  +6-2; 6-4
16WinMatthew Dias   6-2; 6-1
QLossBlaine Willenborg   6-4; 6-0
CQWinKyle Hoffman  +7-5; 7-5
CSLossDominic Cotrone   7-6(5); 6-0

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandro Perez   6-4; 6-3
32WinIsaac Thylen   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
16WinAustin Robles  +4-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossMiles Ransom   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossBrett Clark   6-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIvan Kravtchenko   6-2; 6-2
64WinStefan Kozlov  296-0; 6-1
32WinMichael Guzman  +2-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
16LossSpencer Papa  52-6; 6-1; 6-3
4WinGregory Garcia  137-5; 6-4
QQLossThai Kwiatkowski  13-6; 6-2; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJayson Glickman  +7-5; 1-6; 6-1
16LossTyler Gardiner   6-2; 6-1
2WinBeauregard Treyz  +6-3; 6-3
CQWinRyan Smith  +2-6; 6-3; 6-3
CSLossThai Kwiatkowski  1Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVikram Hundal   6-0; 6-3
1WinCharles Depaolo   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinTrey Strobel  +4-6; 110-8
3QLossNathan Rakitt   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-3
16LossLuis Elizondo   6-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGary Dias   6-4; 6-1
32LossBen Hwang   7-5; 6-2
2LossDanny Knight   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChase Savage   6-3; 6-3
64WinAlejandro Perez   7-5; 6-4
32WinIan Van Cott  +3-2Ret (inj)RJ
16LossAnton Kovrigin   6-2; 6-0
4WinJonathan DeFrancesch  +6-4; 6-4
QQLossRyan Smith   6-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJensen Reiter  +6-4; 6-2
32WinMichael Fredericka  +6-4; 7-5
16WinConrad Harron  +6-4; 6-2
QLossJason Tahir   6-0; 6-1
CQLossKyle Berman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTimothy Tan  466-2; 6-4
64WinA. Catanzariti  816-2; 6-2
32WinThomas Pura  +6-4; 1-6; 6-1
16WinOgnjen Samardzic  +6-3; 6-2
QWinGregory Garcia  137-5; 6-2
SWinJake Albo  +6-4; 6-3
FWinDrew Dawson  77-6(3); 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChase Baker  +6-3; 6-4
RRWinEdwin Zhang  +6-4; 6-4
RRWinJeffrey Brown  +6-0; 1-6; 6-2
RRWinHarrison Kennedy  +6-3; 6-4
RRWinLandon Kinsey  +7-6; 7-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Furlong   6-0; 6-0
32WinDrew Campbell   6-0; 6-2
16WinJake Albo  +3-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinGianluca Argentini  +7-5; 6-3
SLossRobert Livi   6-3; 6-0
PLWinBrett Clark  +3-6; 6-1; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Crossman   6-0; 6-0
32WinRoss Nigro  +6-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinKenneth Sabacinski   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinLance Lvovsky  +4-1Ret (ill)RI
SLossTom Blackwell   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
PLLossLucas Marin   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmilio Teran   7-5; 6-0
16WinRobert Dubuque   6-2; 6-3
QWinBrett Clark  +0-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-3; 0-6; 6-1
FWinOgnjen Samardzic  +7-6(6); 0-6; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Giacommoti   6-1; 7-6(3)
16WinNicholas Nieto  +6-3; 6-2
QLossMatthew Saiontz   Wo (ill)WoI*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Major   6-0;6-4
32WinSpencer Papa  53-6;6-4;6-2
16WinThomas Tenreiro   6-3;6-1
QLossThien Nguyen   6-4;6-0

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Lorido   Def (ns)DP
1LossNate Shanok   Def (ns)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative